Philadelphia International 2009

Philadelphia International
June 25-29, 2009

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Tot
Prize
1 IM Jacek Stopa 2471 POL W14 W13 W5 D3 D4 W11 W7 L2 W9 7
$2250
2 IM Alex Lenderman 2434 NY W29 W27 D4 L8 W13 W12 D3 W1 W7 7
$2250
3 IM Samuel Shankland 2446 CA W37 W31 W8 D1 D9 D4 D2 D5 W10
$1000
4 GM Jiri Stocek 2573 CZE W16 W10 D2 W23 D1 D3 D9 D7 D5 6
$500
5 IM Dean J Ippolito 2443 NJ W42 W7 L1 D10 D15 W28 W21 D3 D4 6
$500
6 IM Michael A Mulyar 2390 CO D35 D30 W27 L11 D20 W29 W19 D8 W12 6
$1000
7 Siddharth Ravichandran 2303 IND W24 L5 W30 W18 W8 W9 L1 D4 L2
$250
8 GM Victor Mikhalevski 2625 ISR W34 W12 L3 W2 L7 L10 W27 D6 W11
$500
9 GM Timur Gareev 2590 UZB W11 D21 W35 W19 D3 L7 D4 W18 L1
$500
10 IM Daniel Fernandez 2369 TX W32 L4 W37 D5 D18 W8 D11 W23 L3
$250
11 Louie Jiang 2266 CAN L9 W24 W33 W6 W21 L1 D10 D12 L8 5
12 GM Gildardo J Garcia 2401 COL W40 L8 W36 D31 W19 L2 W34 D11 L6 5
$500
13 FM Bindi Cheng 2361 CAN W28 L1 D16 W42 L2 L20 W29 W33 D14 5
14 FM Norman Rogers 2240 PA L1 W17 W38 L21 D16 D35 W28 D19 D13 5
15 FM Daniel Naroditsky 2335 CA W26 L19 D29 W35 D5 D23 L18 D20 W22 5
16 Keith Mac Kinnon 2145 CAN L4 W32 D13 D29 D14 L18 W30 D17 W27 5
$750
17 Karoly Szalay 2050 CAN L21 L14 D26 W40 W42 L34 W37 D16 X31 5
$750
18 FM Eric Hansen 2398 CAN D20 W25 D21 L7 D10 W16 W15 L9 U—
19 IM Anthony Bellaiche 2450 FRA W22 W15 D23 L9 L12 W37 L6 D14 D20
$200
20 Gary K Ng 2085 CAN D18 L35 D22 W38 D6 W13 L23 D15 D19
21 FM Daniel A Yeager 2372 PA W17 D9 D18 W14 L11 W31 L5 D22 U—
22 Damir Studen 2208 GA L19 D40 D20 D36 D25 W24 W35 D21 L15
23 IM Joseph M Bradford 2419 TX W41 W38 D19 L4 D31 D15 W20 L10 U—
24 Alan J Naroditsky 2120 CA L7 L11 L28 W39 W38 L22 W36 D25 W33
25 Daniel J Clancy 2081 VA H— L18 L42 W26 D22 L30 W32 D24 W29
26 Ruokai Li 1830 CAN L15 L41 D17 L25 W32 L33 W39 W40 W35
27 FM Michael Dougherty 2203 CAN W39 L2 L6 W30 L28 W36 L8 W35 L16 4
28 Craig Saperstein 1870 VA L13 L37 W24 W41 W27 L5 L14 L31 W38 4
29 Ziyi Qin 2145 CAN L2 W39 D15 D16 D34 L6 L13 W37 L25
30 Kenneth Odeh 1999 NGR H— D6 L7 L27 D33 W25 L16 D36 D32
31 Gabriel Battaglini 2325 FRA D38 L3 W41 D12 D23 L21 L33 W28 F17
32 Buddy Thompson 1913 AZ L10 L16 W39 L34 L26 W38 L25 B— D30
33 Sylvester Smarty unr. OH H— H— L11 L37 D30 W26 W31 L13 L24
34 FM Carl B Boor 2291 OH L8 L36 W40 W32 D29 W17 L12 U— U—
35 Richard J Tuhrim 2022 NY D6 W20 L9 L15 W41 D14 L22 L27 L26 3
36 Christopher Heung 1985 FL H— W34 L12 D22 D37 L27 L24 D30 U— 3
37 FM Zakhar Fayvinov 2171 PA L3 W28 L10 W33 D36 L19 L17 L29 U—
38 Rushi Challa unr. TX D31 L23 L14 L20 L24 L32 D43 W39 L28 2
39 Leo C Donofrio unr. NJ L27 L29 L32 L24 B— D41 L26 L38 H— 2
40 Kevin Me 2116 CAN L12 D22 L34 L17 U— U— W41 L26 U—
41 Patrick Mc Cartney 2141 NC L23 W26 L31 L28 L35 D39 L40 U— U—
42 Vincent Heinis 2193 FRA L5 H— W25 L13 L17 U— U— U— U—
43 J Robert Mahan 1546 VA U— U— U— U— U— U— D38 U— U— ½

CCA International Event Archives

www.InternationalChess.net | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2005 | 1999 | 1984 | 1976


Other International/Norm Events