National Chess Congress 2009 Standings – Team

  Code Name Score TB1
1 CBA CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY (1639.3) 19.5 68
    Matt Cinquegrana (877) 5.0    
    Gino Barillas (678) 5.0    
    Mark Di Costanzo II (1523) 5.0    
    Jay Milnes (664) 4.5    
    Michael B Shelton (unr.) 4.0    
    Peter M Schepel (1292) 4.0    
    Michael Bornhoeft (439) 4.0    
    Alex Fowler (501) 4.0    
    Max Osmulski (1630) 4.0    
    Alex Breton (1126) 4.0    
    James T Moresco (897) 3.5    
    T J Prince (805) 3.5    
    Paul F Schepel (1947) 3.0    
    Francis Adu (945) 2.5    
    Andres Recalde (1457) 2.0    
    Ariel Rodriguez (unr.) 1.0    
2 MASTER Masterman School (1697.5) 18.0 58
    Philip Nguyen (970) 6.0    
    Angel Dellomargio (1326) 4.0    
    Joel A Fagliano (1792) 4.0    
    Sachin Patro (unr.) 4.0    
    Rahu Thaiparambil (1097) 3.0    
    Bartholomew Lahif (380) 3.0    
    Rohi Thaiparambil (1110) 3.0    
    Suyash Hodawadekar (1295) 3.0    
    Julian D Smyth (1827) 2.5    
    Jacob Kelly (1836) 1.5    
    Zhenhao Li (1335) 1.5    
3 NEWHO NEW HOPE ACADEMY (1394.3) 17.0 55.5
    Jake Cooney-Olson (unr.) 5.0    
    Lorand Bela Kis (2187) 4.5    
    Scott A Weitze (382) 4.0    
    Teddy Willis (1278) 3.5    
    Joshua Bresler (359) 3.0    
    Carl R Bannwart (1423) 2.0    
    Robert A Yoffee (491) 2.0    
    Nicholas V Tecker (689) 2.0    
    Michael Tomasetti (636) 1.0    
4 NYU NYU (2180.3) 16.5 63.5
    Richard Zhang (1230) 5.0    
    Andrea Trabucco (1898) 4.0    
    Mackenzie Molner (2428) 4.0    
    Evan S Rosenberg (2262) 3.5    
    Sean N Finn (2133) 2.0    
5 BARUCH Baruch College – New York NY (2000.5) 16.0 55.5
    Michael Layevskiy (1949) 4.5    
    Abdul Abdul-Basir (1373) 4.0    
    FM Farai Mandizha (2349) 4.0    
    Ian Wiggins (1834) 3.5    
    Robert Chen (1370) 3.5    
    Jonathan Kim (1870) 2.5    
6 ARCHER Louise Archer Elementary – Vienna VA (1535.5) 15.5 52
    Sherrie Feng (199) 5.0    
    Camden Al Wiseman (1158) 4.0    
    Perry Feng (1648) 3.5    
    Katherine* Wu (1762) 3.0    
    Isuru Attanagoda (1574) 0.5    
7 BXSCI Bronx High School of Science – Bronx NY (2109.8) 15.5 50
    Emanuel Schorsch (1507) 5.0    
    Raven M Sturt (2289) 4.0    
    Richard J Tuhrim (2107) 3.5    
    Nitai D Leve (2114) 3.0    
    Peter Hess (1929) 2.5    
8 SOLWP Solomon Schechter School – White Plains NY (1603.8) 14.0 47
    Joshua Abady (1681) 4.0    
    Max Steinberg (1768) 3.5    
    Jeffrey Bodek (176) 3.5    
    Michael H Bodek (2032) 3.0    
    Hannah Steinberg (934) 1.5    
9 BETHPR BETHELPREP (494.0) 13.0 43
    Anthony Winter (374) 4.0    
    Ethan Haines (366) 3.0    
    Nathanael Greene (966) 3.0    
    Brittany Hackett (110) 3.0    
    Andreas Pontes (270) 3.0    
    Rachel Hackett (103) 2.5    
    Lauren Huster (unr.) 1.5    
10 BRAND Brandeis University (1813.3) 12.0 45
    Max Yarmolinsky (1877) 4.5    
    Sean Hutchinson (1419) 4.0    
    Evan Z Rabin (2144) 3.5    
11 GREEN Greenbriar West Elementary (1106.3) 8.0 28.5
    Andrew B Wang (421) 4.0    
    Joie Wang (1454) 2.5    
    Abhinay Dommalapati (1444) 1.5    
12 DREXEL Drexel University – Philadelphia PA (1946.0) 8.0 25
    WIM Alisa Melekhina (2253) 3.0    
    Charles K Gibson (1463) 3.0    
    Alan G Soble (2122) 2.0    
13 MVCC Mohawk Valley Community College – Utica (1461.3) 7.5 29
    Everett C Pashley (1285) 2.5    
    Lance Winters (1622) 2.0    
    Makhmada Madyarov (1545) 1.5    
    Jacob Winters (1393) 1.5    
14 BEDFES Bedford Village Elementary School (1282.0) 6.5 26
    Christian Baccay (1096) 3.0    
    Jonathan Baccay (1566) 2.0    
    Michael Morin (1184) 1.5    
15 RE-EN RE-EN (1246.0) 5.0 10.5
    James A Tuzeneu r/e (1111) 2.5    
    Thomas Knoff r/e (1381) 2.5    
16 ETHIC ETHICAL CULTURE – THE FIELDSTON SCHOOL (1289.5) 4.0 20
    Marcus M Miyasaka (1264) 2.5    
    Matthew Miyasaka (1315) 1.5