National Chess Congress 2009 Standings – Under 2000 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
1 Ronald Saylo r/e 1966 NJ W63 D6 W11 W19 W10 D2 5 800.00
2 Glenn Buyo 1869 PA W30 W61 W36 D26 W6 D1 5 800.00
3 Paul A Howe 1994 NJ L11 W63 W52 W32 W20 W10 5 800.00
4 Matthe McCuistion 1900 NY W68 W44 L14 W59 W15 W12 5 800.00
5 David Miller 1865 PA W31 L27 W72 W29 W26 W13 5 800.00
6 Kenneth Odeh r/e 1893 CA W78 D1 W22 W27 L2 W18  
7 Michael Layevskiy 1949 NY W60 D28 W49 L20 W47 W21  
8 Mackinley E Tan 1955 NJ D48 W46 D29 W28 D18 W19  
9 Max Yarmolinsky 1877 NY W54 L36 D30 W60 W49 W20  
10 Andrea Trabucco 1898 NY W50 W65 W18 W14 L1 L3 4  
11 Steve Mc Laughlin 1874 PA W3 W55 L1 L15 W44 W26 4  
12 Anthony Cortese 1786 NY L34 W75 W17 W66 W14 L4 4  
13 Lawrence B Pugh 1990 PA W16 D37 H— W47 W23 L5 4  
14 Jeremy A Fazli 1923 PA W64 W52 W4 L10 L12 W27 4  
15 Daniel Gater 1987 IN L47 W62 W35 W11 L4 W28 4  
16 Aaron T Nicely 1838 PA L13 W73 W31 D55 D37 W45 4  
17 James Fu 1905 ONT W41 L18 L12 W50 W62 W29 4  
18 Igor Martel 1824 NY W53 W17 L10 W24 D8 L6  
19 Serge Adelson 1865 NJ W51 W39 D26 L1 W33 L8  
20 Ian Wiggins 1834 NY H— W78 W45 W7 L3 L9  
21 Max Steinberg 1768 NY H— D24 W34 W67 D27 L7  
22 Thomas Fang 1962 PA H— W57 L6 L49 W60 W46  
23 Paul R Joseph 1903 NJ H— W70 D28 W65 L13 D25  
24 Yuhao Xu 1925 PA D62 D21 W61 L18 D38 W54  
25 Nikita Panasenko 1941 NJ H— D35 D60 D44 W59 D23  
26 Yefrem Zats 1977 NY W71 W32 D19 D2 L5 L11 3  
27 Larry Saxby 1972 PA X— W5 D47 L6 D21 L14 3  
28 Becky Huang 1843 PA W74 D7 D23 L8 W53 L15 3  
29 Nigel Mitchell 1964 PA D46 W69 D8 L5 W48 L17 3  
30 Srinivas Moorthy 1663 MD L2 W81 D9 D46 D57 D34 3  
31 Jonathan Richman 1625 NY L5 W71 L16 W35 D32 D58 3  
32 Louis J Lamanna 1848 NJ W40 L26 W51 L3 D31 D33 3  
33 Preston N Ladson 1964 PA L36 W41 W56 D37 L19 D32 3  
34 Gordon Ja Randall 1935 CO W12 L47 L21 D61 W69 D30 3  
35 Joseph Tan 1821 NY D76 D25 L15 L31 W72 W59 3  
36 William Carroll 1806 VA W33 W9 L2 H— L39 H— 3  
37 Gary L Jones 1868 PA W73 D13 D59 D33 D16 U— 3  
38 Daniel Stark 1835 NJ L55 L45 W78 W51 D24 H— 3  
39 Solomon M Lerner 1995 NJ W79 L19 H— D42 W36 U— 3  
40 Jacob Berman 1621 NY L32 H— D62 W56 L45 W70 3  
41 Katherine Wu 1762 VA L17 L33 W74 X52 D46 H— 3  
42 Thomas S Levine 1803 NY H— W77 D66 D39 H— U— 3  
43 Brian D Meinders 1960 NJ D57 D48 D44 H— X65 U— 3  
44 Xiaoming T Wang 1791 NJ W80 L4 D43 D25 L11 D52  
45 Jonathan Lamdan r/e 1983 CA L52 W38 L20 D69 W40 L16  
46 Linda V Diaz 1868 NY D29 L8 W69 D30 D41 L22  
47 Lamont E Rogers 1829 DE W15 W34 D27 L13 L7 U—  
48 Christopher Yang 1845 PA D8 D43 L55 W72 L29 D56  
49 Julian D Smyth 1827 PA D70 W76 L7 W22 L9 U—  
50 Jessica S Regam 1747 PA L10 L53 W75 L17 D51 W69  
51 Maryia Oreshko 1636 NJ L19 W79 L32 L38 D50 W72  
52 Jonathan Kim 1870 NY W45 L14 L3 F41 W61 D44  
53 Joshua M Downey 1983 MD L18 W50 L65 W54 L28 H—  
54 Aravind Kumar 1732 NJ L9 H— W70 L53 W63 L24  
55 Michael A Benz 1953 PA W38 L11 W48 D16 U— U—  
56 Alexander Chen 1812 NJ D77 H— L33 L40 W73 D48  
57 David Yasinovsky 1850 MA D43 L22 H— W73 D30 U—  
58 Ari Minkov 1958 NJ L59 L72 H— W70 D64 D31  
59 Natasha Christiansen 1805 MA W58 D66 D37 L4 L25 L35 2  
60 Phil Anderson 1800 DC L7 W74 D25 L9 L22 H— 2  
61 Fiona V Lam 1748 MD W81 L2 L24 D34 L52 H— 2  
62 Timothy C Hoang 1781 NJ D24 L15 D40 X68 L17 U— 2  
63 Michael Atkins 1869 VA L1 L3 H— W71 L54 H— 2  
64 Broxie Pace 1762 PA L14 W80 L67 H— D58 U— 2  
65 Carlo Santiago Jr 1818 PA W75 L10 W53 L23 F43 U— 2  
66 William Van Lear 1877 VA W72 D59 D42 L12 U— U— 2  
67 David W Hulvey r/e 1900 VA L69 W68 W64 L21 U— U— 2  
68 Hugh Ed Forrester 1161 VA L4 L67 X80 F62 U— X75 2  
69 Alice Dong 1720 NJ W67 L29 L46 D45 L34 L50  
70 Leonid Carnett 1985 NJ D49 L23 L54 L58 W74 L40  
71 Mel Ross 1819 PA L26 L31 L73 L63 D75 W74  
72 Zachary Tanenbaum 1673 CT L66 W58 L5 L48 L35 L51 1  
73 James V Talwar 1660 NY L37 L16 W71 L57 L56 U— 1  
74 Brian Perez-Daple 1600 VA L28 L60 L41 W75 L70 L71 1  
75 Isuru Attanagoda 1574 VA L65 L12 L50 L74 D71 F68 ½  
76 Jonathan Lamdan 1983 CA D35 L49 U— U— U— U— ½  
77 Ronald M Saylo 1966 NJ D56 L42 U— U— U— U— ½  
78 Solomon Lerner r/e 1995 NJ L6 L20 L38 U— U— U— 0  
79 Alexande Rutitski 1840 PA L39 L51 U— U— U— U— 0  
80 Olayemi Ogungbe 1939 NY L44 L64 F68 U— U— U— 0  
81 David W Hulvey 1900 VA L61 L30 U— U— U— U— 0