Western Class Championships 2010 Standings

Master Section

# Name ID# Rtng Post St 1 2 3 4 5 Ttl Prize
1 IM Andranik Matikozyan 12740524 2560 2566 CA D9 W24 W8 W5 D3 4 $1,381
2 GM Alejandro Ramirez 12688291 2624 2621 TX W18 W19 D5 D4 W7 4 $1,295
3 GM Melikset Khachiyan 12827326 2631 2622 CA W12 W11 D4 D7 D1 $230
4 IM Enrico Sevillano 12650696 2552 2554 CA W22 W16 D3 D2 D6 $230
5 Chaitanya Vaidya 13769391 2307 2330 TX W26 W27 D2 L1 W17 $230
6 Ron Hermansen 12494098 2278 2304 CA W29 W21 H— D9 D4 $694
7 FM Michael Casella 12440626 2321 2337 CA D13 W28 W10 D3 L2 3  
8 IM Timothy W Taylor 10153557 2378 2376 CA D14 W15 L1 W27 D12 3  
9 FM David C Roper 12445071 2260 2270 WA D1 D25 W11 D6 H— 3 $69
10 IM Jacek Stopa 13485890 2572 2547 TX D15 W13 L7 W21 D14 3  
11 Varun Krishnan 12908029 2078 2121 CA W20 L3 L9 W22 W25 3 $69
12 Ryan Moon 12910644 2247 2260 GA L3 W31 D16 W24 D8 3 $69
13 Ankit Gupta 12664943 2181 2207 CA D7 L10 W31 W23 D18 3 $69
14 Michael A Yee 12893641 2184 2211 CA D8 H— D23 W25 D10 3 $69
15 FM Robert I Reynolds 10045304 2206 2211 CA D10 L8 W28 D20 D16  
16 Robert Akopian 12840448 2175 2185 CA W31 L4 D12 H— D15  
17 Steven J Breckenridge 12877419 2206 2208 OR L21 W26 D24 W19 L5  
18 Konstanin Kavutskiy 12742780 2213 2216 CA L2 L23 W26 W29 D13  
19 Luke Harmon-Vellotti 12943187 2098 2105 ID W23 L2 D27 L17 B—  
20 FM Eugene Yanayt 12598805 2259 2255 CA L11 H— H— D15 W23  
21 FM Joel C Banawa 12922625 2416 2406 CA W17 L6 W22 L10 U— 2  
22 Kayden W Troff 12939342 2188 2181 UT L4 B— L21 L11 W24 2  
23 Vadim Kudryavtsev 13315303 2269 2247 CA L19 W18 D14 L13 L20  
24 Joshua Gutman 12880989 2157 2154 CA W25 L1 D17 L12 L22  
25 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 13526576 2285 2258 TX L24 D9 W29 L14 L11  
26 David Adelberg 12937309 2182 2168 AZ L5 L17 L18 W28 H—  
27 David J Kerman 10435421 2200 2189 CA X32 L5 D19 L8 U—  
28 Douglas Anderson 10497141 2000 1987 SC D30 L7 L15 L26 H— 1  
29 Randel J Eng 12922545 2097 2083 AZ L6 B— L25 L18 U— 1  
30 Jerry B Yee 12909280 1891 1894 CA D28 U— U— U— U— ½  
31 FM Gregg H Small 10228972 2279 2252 CA L16 L12 L13 U— U— 0  
32 FM Alexander Kretchetov 12833623 2386 2386 CA F27 U— U— U— U— 0  

Expert Section

# Name ID# Rtng Post St 1 2 3 4 5 Ttl Prize
1 Marian M Nita III 12558651 2107 2125 CA W18 D5 D14 W9 W7 4 $719
2 Francisco Alonso 10452406 2076 2105 CA H— W12 W8 W6 D3 4 $719
3 Tony A Miller 10036607 2027 2077 CA W23 W13 W9 D4 D2 4 $719
4 Takashi Kurosaki 12501916 2151 2158 CA D13 W23 W10 D3 D5 $58
5 Mike Y Zaloznyy 12842929 2086 2099 NV W19 D1 D7 W16 D4 $58
6 Christian Glawe 12396484 1885 1951 CA H— W15 W21 L2 W11 $58
7 Eric Zhang 12914557 2120 2121 CA H— W17 D5 W14 L1 3  
8 Marek Jankowski 14114567 2107 2106 CA W15 D14 L2 W20 D10 3  
9 Craig R Anderson 10448816 2056 2063 CA W16 W21 L3 L1 W15 3  
10 Alan Bishop 11311016 2052 2066 CA H— W11 L4 W12 D8 3  
11 Show Kitagami 12417317 2118 2105 CA D12 L10 W13 W19 L6  
12 Austin Hughes 12925869 2048 2052 CA D11 L2 W23 L10 W14  
13 Kevin Davidson 12939287 2001 2009 CA D4 L3 L11 W23 W20  
14 Michael A Schemm 10503728 2049 2043 WA W20 D8 D1 L7 L12 2  
15 Kyle C Rieb 12823703 2023 2012 CA L8 L6 W18 W21 L9 2  
16 Ed Cohen 12457085 2021 2020 CA L9 W22 W17 L5 U— 2  
17 David Minasyan 13522567 1899 1889 CA B— L7 L16 D22 D19 2  
18 Frederick W Field 12707931 1866 1862 CA L1 L19 L15 B— W23 2  
19 Kesav Viswanadha 13159334 1841 1848 CA L5 W18 D20 L11 D17 2  
20 Jennifer C Acon 13313093 1947 1925 CA L14 B— D19 L8 L13  
21 Michael W Brown 13289023 2049 2028 CA W22 L9 L6 L15 U— 1  
22 David Muradyan 12842715 2008 1988 CA L21 L16 H— D17 U— 1  
23 Ke Chen 14404543 2178 2128 CA L3 L4 L12 L13 L18 0  

Class A Section

# Name ID# Rtng Post St 1 2 3 4 5 Ttl Prize
1 Simone Liao 13228302 1938 1990 CA W14 D11 W13 W19 W3 $906
2 James D Castro 12571123 1852 1936 CA W15 H— W10 W16 W11 $906
3 Daniel Bryant 12872964 1986 2007 AZ W7 W28 W12 W9 L1 4 $345
4 Matthew Robertson 10448565 1992 1996 CA D27 W31 D5 W26 D9 $43
5 Ryan Polsky 12846935 1904 1917 CA W35 D32 D4 D14 W20 $43
6 Jeffrey J Csima 12475087 1865 1895 CO D17 D20 W36 W12 H— $43
7 Benjamin De Vera 13990375 1836 1888 CA L3 W35 W18 D8 W19 $43
8 Indra Lahiri 12400595 1974 1967 CA D13 D25 W28 D7 D15 3  
9 Daniel J Giordani 13713402 1968 1973 CA W20 W26 H— L3 D4 3  
10 Greg Hamer 12570406 1948 1943 CA D31 W33 L2 D13 W28 3  
11 Daniel Mousseri 13425010 1911 1917 CA W16 D1 D29 W25 L2 3  
12 Benjamin Moon 12910643 1906 1909 GA W23 W36 L3 L6 W26 3  
13 Alexander Bykovtsev 13711866 1834 1869 CA D8 W39 L1 D10 W25 3  
14 Mark Ayers 12709092 1830 1861 CA L1 W24 W30 D5 D16 3  
15 Carl Harmon-Vellotti 12902088 1751 1775 ID L2 B— D21 W31 D8 3  
16 Jacob J Lopez r/e 12622895 1991 1974 CA L11 W41 W27 L2 D14  
17 Richard R Roloff 10357519 1946 1930 CO D6 L18 L31 W34 W29  
18 David Oldham 12845687 1940 1930 CA L26 W17 L7 W32 D21  
19 David Portwood 11096051 1931 1918 CA W24 D29 W32 L1 L7  
20 Yusheng Xia 13471910 1887 1882 CA L9 D6 W33 W29 L5  
21 Simone Sobel 12607573 1875 1876 CA D37 D30 D15 H— D18  
22 Buddy Thompson 12438478 1852 1840 AZ L36 L23 W35 D24 W33  
23 Michael R Bynum 13200558 1802 1809 CA L12 W22 L25 H— W32  
24 Numa Abdul-Mujeeb 12628232 1779 1777 CA L19 L14 B— D22 W31  
25 Michael T Henebry 10442478 1883 1871 CA D33 D8 W23 L11 L13 2  
26 Wilfredo Sabobo 13693915 1853 1851 CA W18 L9 W34 L4 L12 2  
27 Gary Walters 12617923 1847 1852 OH D4 H— L16 W36 U— 2  
28 Twain B Vinecour 12304590 1837 1844 CA W38 L3 L8 W30 L10 2  
29 Agata Bykovtsev 13711887 1665 1691 CA W40 D19 D11 L20 L17 2  
30 Chris McKay 11441904 1935 1905 CA H— D21 L14 L28 D34  
31 Arbi Margoosian 14303631 1811 1800 CA D10 L4 W17 L15 L24  
32 Karl W Irons 12096800 1809 1800 CO W39 D5 L19 L18 L23  
33 Winston C Zeng 13692906 1786 1775 CA D25 L10 L20 W35 L22  
34 Shaurya R Jain r/e 13893712 1741 1731 CA H— H— L26 L17 D30  
35 Steven N Morford 10495288 1798 1759 CA L5 L7 L22 L33 B— 1  
36 Yash Pershad 12947730 1751 1743 AZ W22 L12 L6 L27 U— 1  
37 David Minasyan 13522567 1899 1898 CA D21 U— U— U— U— ½  
38 Jacob J Lopez 12622895 1991 1978 CA L28 U— U— U— U— 0  
39 Charles Scolieri 12513652 1911 1886 CA L32 L13 U— U— U— 0  
40 Kele D Perkins 12716490 1699 1684 CA L29 U— U— U— U— 0  
41 Alexander Kaliannan 12940804 1616 1612 CA U— L16 U— U— U— 0  

Class B Section

# Name ID# Rtng Post St 1 2 3 4 5 Ttl Prize
1 Leo Kamgar 13278243 1590 1746 CA W6 W10 D4 W2 W8 $1,208
2 Abhijeet Gijare 14243933 1738 1784 CA W29 W17 W12 L1 W4 4 $604
3 Sure Jhunjhnuwala 14300694 1777 1784 CA L7 D31 W20 W23 W18 $74
4 Jose Gomez 10468353 1754 1785 CA W25 W24 D1 W9 L2 $74
5 Richard E Martin 12716086 1708 1729 CA W30 L12 W24 D18 W16 $74
6 Antonio A Lucero 12408152 1700 1738 CA L1 W27 W17 D13 W11 $74
7 Edwin B Silva 13743800 1700 1736 CA W3 D18 L8 W22 W15 $74
8 Katharine Kormanik 12641476 1596 1687 UT W15 D23 W7 W12 L1 $74
9 Ashot Hakobyan 14404537 unr. 1933 CA H— W22 W23 L4 W14 $74
10 Brett A Becker 12865104 1756 1754 OR W27 L1 D19 H— W25 3  
11 Sky G Palma 12686764 1765 1750 CA L24 D32 W21 W19 L6  
12 John Findley III 11035604 1764 1754 CA W16 W5 L2 L8 D17  
13 Raul G Bugnosen 12415602 1747 1748 CA L17 W25 W29 D6 U—  
14 Alexander Pearson 12864409 1746 1737 CA D28 W20 D18 D15 L9  
15 Harold Deutscher 11491855 1702 1698 CA L8 W21 W30 D14 L7  
16 Ed Isler 12542930 1683 1684 CA L12 W26 H— W24 L5  
17 Babken Krbashian 14028910 1670 1678 CA W13 L2 L6 W30 D12  
18 Asatour Dovlatyan 13659087 1621 1652 CA W31 D7 D14 D5 L3  
19 Quentin Chi 12925294 1580 1608 WA D22 W28 D10 L11 H—  
20 Jonathan Gunn 13198233 1533 1588 CA W32 L14 L3 W27 D21  
21 Ernesto Soto 12665191 1736 1715 CA H— L15 L11 W32 D20 2  
22 Andrew M Wall 12639085 1724 1712 WA D19 L9 W32 L7 D23 2  
23 Ricardo M Romero 12555526 1722 1712 CA W26 D8 L9 L3 D22 2  
24 Annie Wang 13919214 1675 1668 CA W11 L4 L5 L16 W28 2  
25 Joshua Sheng 13974250 1671 1662 CA L4 L13 W28 W29 L10 2  
26 Manuel M Abundo 12473459 1626 1604 CA L23 L16 L27 D28 W32  
27 Bruce Campbell III 12442245 1656 1630 CA L10 L6 W26 L20 U— 1  
28 Minas M Badikyan 13473236 1632 1596 CA D14 L19 L25 D26 L24 1  
29 Alexander Kaliannan 12940804 1616 1585 CA L2 B— L13 L25 U— 1  
30 Hays Traylor 11127975 1600 1567 CA L5 B— L15 L17 U— 1  
31 Shaurya R Jain 13893712 1741 1726 CA L18 D3 U— U— U— ½  
32 David Steinhart 13631547 1717 1660 CA L20 D11 L22 L21 L26 ½  

Class C Section

# Name ID# Rtng Post St 1 2 3 4 5 Ttl Prize
1 James L Horton 12880063 1458 1617 CA W28 W11 W10 W2 D3 $1,036
2 Marco U Segui 12658111 1525 1607 CA W25 W7 W9 L1 W4 4 $389
3 Paul Cijo 14253898 1512 1601 CA D8 W27 W20 W18 D1 4 $389
4 Giovanni Catalanella r/e 12415123 1523 1590 CA H— W14 W6 W8 L2 $43
5 Colin P Klinger 13272311 1521 1538 CA L20 W25 W22 W13 D7 $43
6 Petros Ayrapetian 12909738 1506 1567 CA W15 D20 L4 W24 W14 $43
7 Jevon Thompson 12846284 1445 1537 CA W12 L2 W23 W9 D5 $43
8 Ryan Hughes 12925503 1582 1583 CA D3 W24 W17 L4 D11 3  
9 Yale M Warsaw 12729116 1581 1576 CA W16 W22 L2 L7 W17 3  
10 Michael Anderson 12543980 1562 1569 CA W24 W19 L1 H— H— 3  
11 Chady M Hamwi 13462593 1540 1548 CA W21 L1 W12 D17 D8 3  
12 Arutyun Apayan 14201725 1447 1483 CA L7 W21 L11 W22 W18 3  
13 Antonio Williams 12777449 1298 1353 WA L17 B— W26 L5 W19 3  
14 Praveen Narendranath 14345827 1577 1569 CA D18 L4 W15 W20 L6  
15 Udit Iyengar 13795046 1556 1549 CA L6 D18 L14 W21 W20  
16 Phil Ploquin 12535882 1495 1491 CA L9 L26 D21 W27 W24  
17 James McCulley 12580602 1410 1440 CA W13 W23 L8 D11 L9  
18 Thomas J Glazier r/e 12897111 1522 1507 CA D14 D15 W19 L3 L12 2  
19 Manuelito Pascua 14217372 1442 1430 CA W27 L10 L18 W25 L13 2  
20 Alex Guillermo 14114546 1572 1540 CA W5 D6 L3 L14 L15  
21 Robert Catalanello 10432049 1499 1453 CA L11 L12 D16 L15 B—  
22 Jonathan Centers 12563039 1422 1406 CA W29 L9 L5 L12 H—  
23 Maurice Marchesini 12778561 1535 1508 CA W26 L17 L7 U— U— 1  
24 Joshua Z Rose 13596374 1495 1456 CA L10 L8 W27 L6 L16 1  
25 Steven J Dahl 12334960 1487 1447 CA L2 L5 W30 L19 U— 1  
26 Clarence Harris 12543396 1454 1435 CA L23 W16 L13 U— U— 1  
27 Bob Selvin 13473325 1535 1465 CA L19 L3 L24 L16 U— 0  
28 Giovanni Catalanella 12415123 1523 1508 CA L1 U— U— U— U— 0  
29 Thomas J Glazier 12897111 1522 1498 CA L22 U— U— U— U— 0  
30 James Holder 13455691 1229 1218 CA U— U— L25 U— U— 0  

Class D Section

# Name ID# Rtng Post St 1 2 3 4 5 Ttl Prize
1 Cory L Bernard 12614667 1380 1519 CA W24 W9 W13 W8 W6 5 $863
2 Rodrigo Casiano 14232892 1347 1457 CA W25 D6 W14 W11 W7 $318
3 Hank Green 12590812 1334 1405 CA W27 L13 W24 W14 W8 4 $194
4 Allen Cunningham 14333934 875 1199 NV L5 W29 W23 W15 W13 4 $194
5 Hovanes Salvaryan 13942342 1296 1309 CA W4 L17 D15 W22 W16  
6 Gil E Magno 14365774 unr. 1487 CA W20 D2 W22 W17 L1  
7 Chantelle Field 12761275 1354 1348 CA L15 W25 W27 W19 L2 3  
8 Beverly Woolsey 12493822 1335 1363 CA W26 W12 W17 L1 L3 3  
9 Charles R Adams 12523698 1295 1296 CA W30 L1 L12 W27 W20 3  
10 James Holder 13455691 1229 1236 CA L17 L21 B— W24 W19 3  
11 Vartan Batmazyan 13243294 1223 1268 CA H— W23 W16 L2 D12 3  
12 Tadeh Boghozian 14303604 1217 1287 CA W18 L8 W9 D13 D11 3  
13 Mike Kulcsar 12903803 1386 1371 CA W19 W3 L1 D12 L4  
14 Clark Robertson 12549176 1323 1320 CA W21 W15 L2 L3 H—  
15 Andrew Wang 13994143 1222 1234 CA W7 L14 D5 L4 W25  
16 Marwin Silva 14235342 1031 1139 CA D23 W20 L11 W18 L5  
17 Rachael Eng 13189664 1384 1374 AZ W10 W5 L8 L6 U— 2  
18 Andrew D George 11253121 1301 1250 CA L12 L22 W26 L16 W27 2  
19 Pierre M Hartman 10192722 1285 1249 CA L13 W30 W21 L7 L10 2  
20 Gore Badikyan 13473242 1284 1244 CA L6 L16 W30 W21 L9 2  
21 Bryan Xiao 13713857 1178 1177 CA L14 W10 L19 L20 W26 2  
22 Robert B Martin 13750655 1041 1087 CA D28 W18 L6 L5 D24 2  
23 David Abdella 13953740 1297 1215 CA D16 L11 L4 L25 B—  
24 Sam Aycock 13433931 1271 1235 CA L1 W26 L3 L10 D22  
25 David Mandel 14227562 1201 1181 CA L2 L7 H— W23 L15  
26 Robert W Vidor 12764657 1258 1182 CA L8 L24 L18 W30 L21 1  
27 Vicente R Fierro 12683948 1245 1181 CA L3 B— L7 L9 L18 1  
28 Andrew N Santoso 14239963 991 998 CA D22 U— U— U— U— ½  
29 Blake M Wong 13362416 1280 1251 CA U— L4 U— U— U— 0  
30 Paul B Mc Callum 14351010 unr. 750 CA L9 L19 L20 L26 U— 0  

Class E Section

# Name ID# Rtng Post St 1 2 3 4 5 Ttl Prize
1 Michael Scrivner 12899585 1143 1218 AZ W11 W9 W8 D2 D3 4 $648
2 Andrew N Santoso 14239963 991 1144 CA B— H— W7 D1 W6 4 $648
3 Richard Ahorro 20092859 1185 1219 CA W10 L8 W4 W5 D1 $194
4 Joshua L Horton 14231856 1118 1130 CA D7 W11 L3 W12 W9 $194
5 William Y Yee 14164424 1107 1091 CA L9 B— W10 L3 W12 3  
6 Joaquin K Perkins 13732183 1072 1087 CA B— L7 W9 W8 L2 3  
7 Brett M Wong 13362401 1175 1155 CA D4 W6 L2 D10 D8  
8 Nicholas Chrysanthou 12881276 1154 1136 NV W12 W3 L1 L6 D7  
9 Danial Asaria 14143035 1166 1119 CA W5 L1 L6 W11 L4 2  
10 Robbie M Best 13211323 1112 1076 CA L3 W12 L5 D7 U—  
11 Eden Myles 13381422 unr. 767 CA L1 L4 W12 L9 U— 1  
12 Garrett M Ritchey 14271063 unr. 350 CA L8 L10 L11 L4 L5 0  

Under 900 Section

# Name ID# Rtng Post St 1 2 3 4 5 6 Ttl Prize
1 Marcus Sparks 14399254 unr. 1291 CA W3 W2 W7 W4 W5 W10 6 *$100
2 Bryce M Wong 13644104 827 960 CA W11 L1 D3 W7 W4 W5 $187
3 Mick Peterson 14164178 748 899 CA L1 W13 D2 W10 W9 W7 $187
4 Gia Peterson 14164190 610 795 CA W5 W8 D6 L1 L2 W12 $43
5 Harry Chrysanthou 14276473 891 867 NV L4 W11 W12 W6 L1 L2 3  
6 Chance Paxton 13908482 863 821 CA W8 W10 D4 L5 L7 D9 3  
7 Dante Peterson 14164184 829 834 CA W9 W12 L1 L2 W6 L3 3  
8 Erik Csima 14285152 602 603 CO L6 L4 D11 W12 W14 H— 3  
9 Ajay M Krishnan 14375346 602 627 CA L7 W14 D10 W13 L3 D6 3  
10 Sabrina Shenker 14114510 826 774 CA W13 L6 D9 L3 W11 L1  
11 Ruitao Zhang 14213075 429 450 CA L2 L5 D8 W14 L10 W15  
12 Steven P Pearson 13850130 765 677 CA W14 L7 L5 L8 W13 L4 2  
13 Amanda Csima 14285146 337 333 CO L10 L3 W14 L9 L12 H—  
14 Melissa Hayden 14404522 unr. 233 NV L12 L9 L13 L11 L8 W16 1  
15 Christine Mc Callum 14372723 unr. 100 CA H— H— U— U— U— L11 1  
16 Julia L Mc Callum 14358013 unr. 350 CA H— H— U— U— U— L14 1  

* Prize capped at $100 for unrated players


Western Class Championships Archives

www.WesternClass.com | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009