National Chess Congress 2013 Standings – Premier Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
TB1
Prize
Amount
1 IM Levan Bregadze 2462 UMBC MD W60 W7 D5 W11 D17 W15 5.0
20.5
1st-3rd/Bonus
$1833.34
2 GM Magesh Panchanathan 2590 NJ W72 D9 W25 W47 W15 D4 5.0
18.5
1st-3rd
$1733.34
3 GM Niclas Huschenbeth 2586 MOOHUS MD D28 W29 W26 D18 W32 W8 5.0
17.5
1st-3rd
$1733.34
4 GM Sergey Erenburg 2702 VA W35 W10 W50 D17 D6 D2 4.5
21
4th-5th
$200.00
5 GM Alexander Shabalov 2591 PA W69 W21 D1 D8 W10 D6 4.5
21
4th-5th
$200.00
6 GM Sergey Kudrin 2575 CT W70 D25 W20 W9 D4 D5 4.5
19.5
4th-5th
$200.00
7 Stanislav Busygin 2310 PA W36 L1 W41 W39 H— W16 4.5
16.5
1st U2400
$1600.00
8 GM Mikheil Kekelidze 2546 NY W12 W33 D15 D5 W14 L3 4.0
21
9 IM Nazi Paikidze 2358 PAIDEW MD W13 D2 W30 L6 W19 H— 4.0
20
2nd U2400
$200.00
10 FM Arthur Shen 2433 BOBSHE NJ W44 L4 W54 W27 L5 W22 4.0
18
11 GM Alexander Fishbein 2564 NJ W40 D26 W62 L1 D25 W33 4.0
17
12 Luan Elezi 2215 PA L8 W24 W57 L16 W45 W26 4.0
16.5
2nd U2400
$200.00
13 WIM Yuan Ling Yuan 2102 CT L9 W72 W34 L38 W56 W25 4.0
16
2nd U2400
$200.00
14 FM Rodion V Rubenchik 2349 PA W55 D27 W56 H— L8 W29 4.0
14.5
2nd U2400
$200.00
15 GM Tamaz Gelashvili 2703 NY W68 W51 D8 W31 L2 L1 3.5
20.5
16 Christopher Wu 2304 DONWU NJ W64 L47 W46 W12 D18 L7 3.5
19
17 GM Elshan Moradiabadi 2647 IRN W54 W32 D47 D4 D1 U— 3.5
18.5
18 FM Michael H Bodek 2470 NY W19 D30 W28 D3 D16 U— 3.5
18
19 Mahiro Abe 2143 NY L18 W59 W21 D51 L9 W39 3.5
17.5
20 WGM Sabina-francesca Foisor 2305 FOIKOG MD D42 W37 L6 W52 D38 H— 3.5
16.5
21 Peter Minear 2404 PA W46 L5 L19 D43 W65 W44 3.5
16
22 Erick Gumersindo Garcia 2265 PA D63 D42 W60 D50 W31 L10 3.5
15.5
23 Christopher Yang 2202 PA L31 D43 W66 L25 W42 W48 3.5
13.5
24 Thomas Elberling 2050 NJ L27 L12 W61 W68 D39 W53 3.5
13.5
25 Jared E Defibaugh 2320 MD W65 D6 L2 W23 D11 L13 3.0
16
26 Chris Mabe 2353 VENMAB NC W71 D11 L3 D56 W30 L12 3.0
13.5
27 Patrick Chi 2257 NY W24 D14 D33 L10 D46 H— 3.0
13.5
28 Isaac D Leon 2203 PA D3 W58 L18 D33 D34 D36 3.0
13
29 Troy Daly 2258 FL W45 L3 W42 L32 W41 L14 3.0
12.5
30 John Michael Burke 2235 NJ W49 D18 L9 W37 L26 H— 3.0
12.5
31 IM Daniel Fernandez 2481 COEFER TX W23 D56 W39 L15 L22 H— 3.0
12
32 IM Akshat Chandra 2424 NJ W41 L17 W40 W29 L3 U— 3.0
12
33 WGM Firuza Velikhanli 2316 VELLAY NY W57 L8 D27 D28 W53 L11 3.0
12
34 Nicolas De Checa 2302 POTCHE NY W59 L50 L13 W65 D28 H— 3.0
10.5
35 Praveen Balakrishnan 2230 NJ L4 D44 D48 D42 W55 D37 3.0
10.5
36 Andy Chen 2066 NJ L7 L40 D69 W66 W54 D28 3.0
9.5
37 Daniel Kostovetsky 2094 NY H— L20 W64 L30 W61 D35 3.0
9
38 IM Justin Sarkar 2509 NY H— L39 W55 W13 D20 U— 3.0
8
39 Majur Juac 2226 NJ W66 W38 L31 L7 D24 L19 2.5
15
40 Angel Hernandez-camen 2169 PA L11 W36 L32 D48 D43 D41 2.5
14
41 John J Kelly 2129 NY L32 W45 L7 W63 L29 D40 2.5
14
42 Sahil Sinha 2061 MD D20 D22 L29 D35 L23 W67 2.5
14
43 Lawrence B Pugh 2070 PA L51 D23 H— D21 D40 D45 2.5
12
44 WFM Jessica Regam 2125 PA L10 D35 L65 W64 W59 L21 2.5
11.5
45 Guido Kampel 1999 NJ L29 L41 W71 W57 L12 D43 2.5
11.5
46 Curtis A Winter 2103 MD L21 W69 L16 W49 D27 U— 2.5
11
47 IM Raja Panjwani 2520 ON W52 W16 D17 L2 U— U— 2.5
10.5
48 Aaron Jacobson 2056 NJ H— L62 D35 D40 W60 L23 2.5
10.5
49 FM Tan Nguyen 1939 VA L30 W73 L53 L46 W64 D54 2.5
10.5
50 IM Bryan G Smith 2559 PA W53 W34 L4 D22 U— U— 2.5
8.5
51 Matan Prilleltensky 2299 NY W43 L15 W68 D19 U— U— 2.5
8
52 Michael Ellenbogen 2148 NY L47 D64 W58 L20 W67 U— 2.5
7.5
53 FM Aravind Kumar 2164 PALKUM NJ L50 D65 W49 D62 L33 L24 2.0
14
54 Matthew J O’Brien 2225 PA L17 W71 L10 D59 L36 D49 2.0
13
55 Justin Lohr 2079 VA L14 D66 L38 W58 L35 D59 2.0
12
56 Furqan Tanwir 2244 NY W67 D31 L14 D26 L13 U— 2.0
11
57 Aaron Nicely 2079 PENN PA L33 W67 L12 L45 D63 D58 2.0
11
58 FM Trung Nguyen 2019 VA D62 L28 L52 L55 W70 D57 2.0
10.5
59 WFM Akshita Gorti 2048 VA L34 L19 W70 D54 L44 D55 2.0
10
60 Zachary Tanenbaum 2097 CT L1 W70 L22 D67 L48 H— 2.0
7.5
61 Wenyang Ming 1811 ON H— L68 L24 W70 L37 D66 2.0
7
62 FM Gregory Markzon 2293 NJ D58 W48 L11 D53 U— U— 2.0
6.5
63 John Mac Arthur 2006 NY D22 H— U— L41 D57 H— 2.0
4.5
64 Alice Dong 2050 DONWU NJ L16 D52 L37 L44 L49 B— 1.5
11
65 Marcus Miyasaka 2082 MIYMIY NY L25 D53 W44 L34 L21 U— 1.5
10.5
66 Nicholas A Tomlin 1932 TN L39 D55 L23 L36 H— D61 1.5
9.5
67 Brandon Jacobson 1980 NJ L56 L57 B— D60 L52 L42 1.5
9
68 Ted Belanoff 2218 NY L15 W61 L51 L24 U— U— 1.0
9
69 Jonathan Munnell 2204 MD L5 L46 D36 U— U— U— 0.5
6
70 Denis Strenzwilk 2200 MD L6 L60 L59 L61 L58 U— 0.0
8
71 Jimmy Metzger 2106 KY L26 L54 L45 U— U— U— 0.0
4.5
72 David Sherman 2203 DC L2 L13 U— U— U— U— 0.0
4
73 Hal Schwartz 1902 PA U— L49 U— U— U— U— 0.0
0

Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median