National Chess Congress 2013 Standings – Under 1800 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Spencer Carran 1758 PENN OH W45 W40 W13 D22 W6 D2 5.0
1st-4th
$950.00
2 Mathew Marsel Martello 1779 PA W78 W27 W57 D5 W22 D1 5.0
1st-4th
$950.00
3 Andrew Yang 1687 PA L23 W82 W36 W35 W13 W16 5.0
1st-4th
$950.00
4 Maxim Yaskolko 1700 PA D65 W50 W23 W62 W12 D5 5.0
1st-4th
$950.00
5 Daniel M Shevelev 1749 LMORE PA W37 W36 W24 D2 D11 D4 4.5
5th
$28.58
6 Alexander Yaskolko 1742 PA W63 W52 D12 W26 L1 W30 4.5
5th
$28.58
7 Winston Ni 1729 NJ W70 D23 D28 W34 D8 W26 4.5
5th
$28.58
8 Jingshu Xu 1642 PENN PA D14 W76 D25 W61 D7 W22 4.5
5th
$28.58
9 Alex Wang 1604 PA D25 D38 W39 W47 W17 D12 4.5
5th
$28.58
10 Guillermo Willy Huertas 1710 NJ W29 W68 L11 D28 W48 W24 4.5
5th
$28.58
11 James Pet* Gregora r/e 1467 CA W41 W67 W10 H— D5 H— 4.5
5th
$28.58
12 Maksim Shvartsovskiy 1774 NY W81 W39 D6 W14 L4 D9 4.0
13 Andrew Wang 1799 DINWAN VA W43 W64 L1 W32 L3 W44 4.0
14 Richard De credico 1749 TN D8 W60 W16 L12 W52 D15 4.0
15 Christopher Michael Giordano 1648 CBA NJ W19 W62 L22 W25 D24 D14 4.0
16 Scott Sheff 1732 NY W82 W66 L14 W44 W40 L3 4.0
17 Omar Elijah Cunningham 1702 NY D35 W77 D34 W37 L9 W40 4.0
18 Bryant Lohr 1757 LOHR VA W69 L57 D35 W70 D27 W37 4.0
19 Thomas P Keegan 1752 MA L15 W55 W58 D52 W43 H— 4.0
20 Joshua Bresler 1590 PA L79 D30 D63 W64 W41 W39 4.0
21 Alan Stolyarov 1703 NJ L49 L58 W78 W66 W36 W34 4.0
22 Philip Nguyen 1730 PA W59 W49 W15 D1 L2 L8 3.5
23 Sikata B Sengupta 1563 NJ W3 D7 L4 D41 W47 D27 3.5
24 Lucian Hicks 1760 NY W30 W79 L5 W57 D15 L10 3.5
25 Brandon Wu 1729 MA D9 W42 D8 L15 W55 D29 3.5
26 Donald Battle 1762 NJ D34 W51 W71 L6 W28 L7 3.5
27 Brian Iovino 1683 AL W46 L2 D68 W71 D18 D23 3.5
28 Theodore D Covey 1666 VA W54 D61 D7 D10 L26 W48 3.5
29 Jeffrey Ru* Santin r/e 1617 NJ L10 B— W46 D38 D31 D25 3.5
30 David Liu 1648 NJ L24 D20 W76 W68 W38 L6 3.5
31 Kristijan Gjorgjevik 1729 PA D51 L34 W59 W42 D29 D32 3.5
32 Sophia R Flanagan 1677 FLACOR NY D76 W65 D61 L13 W49 D31 3.5
33 Reddy Young-j Lee 1710 NY L36 D74 L48 W51 W53 W35 3.5
34 Kiran Michael Rebholz 1660 PA D26 W31 D17 L7 W61 L21 3.0
35 Kevin Corrigan 1559 CBA NJ D17 W56 D18 L3 W57 L33 3.0
36 Mark Jeromin 1597 DE W33 L5 L3 W73 L21 W57 3.0
37 Jeremy Scott Hochheiser 1628 REEHOC NJ L5 W83 W79 L17 W67 L18 3.0
38 Derek Yu 1710 P124M NY D42 D9 W60 D29 L30 D45 3.0
39 Rodney Bardwell 1688 PA W53 L12 L9 W60 W58 L20 3.0
40 Hudson Beaudoin 1668 NY W83 L1 W64 W67 L16 L17 3.0
41 Francis G Klincewicz 1694 CBA NJ L11 D59 W75 D23 L20 W60 3.0
42 Tristan Sollecito 1597 NY D38 L25 W81 L31 W54 D43 3.0
43 Vrithik Umapathy 1666 NJ L13 D70 W65 W72 L19 D42 3.0
44 Robert W Slomicz 1670 FONSLO NJ D50 H— W66 L16 W62 L13 3.0
45 Sarah J Yen 1637 YENLIM NJ L1 D53 D50 D54 W72 D38 3.0
46 Matthew Misko 1796 BALMIS NJ L27 W78 L29 L58 W63 W50 3.0
47 Charlie Parker Reeder 1686 REEHOC NY L60 W84 W54 L9 L23 W59 3.0
48 Merrick Sigman Chang 1598 NJ L64 D81 W33 W56 L10 L28 2.5
49 Pranav Prem 1564 VA W21 L22 L67 W63 L32 D55 2.5
50 Suraj Ramanathan 1540 MA D44 L4 D45 D69 W70 L46 2.5
51 Glenn* Brown r/e 1618 PA D31 L26 L73 L33 W76 W58 2.5
52 Brendan Mahan 1668 NY W72 L6 W74 D19 L14 U— 2.5
53 Evan M Ling 1585 YULIN VA L39 D45 L70 W81 L33 W72 2.5
54 Sharvil Trifale 1442 TRITRI PA L28 B— L47 D45 L42 W71 2.5
55 Sonark Vijaykumar Vajir 1626 PENN PA L62 L19 B— W74 L25 D49 2.5
56 Glenn M. Shelton 1700 VA H— L35 W77 L48 W71 U— 2.5
57 Peter Teodorescu 1677 MA W73 W18 L2 L24 L35 L36 2.0
58 Colin Matthew Kneucker 1622 CBA NJ L67 W21 L19 W46 L39 L51 2.0
59 Manuel Luna-murray 1624 PA L22 D41 L31 D75 W74 L47 2.0
60 Arthur Azvolinsky 1561 PA W47 L14 L38 L39 W77 L41 2.0
61 John B Howard Sr 1730 PA W84 D28 D32 L8 L34 U— 2.0
62 Guy Colas 1746 NY W55 L15 W69 L4 L44 U— 2.0
63 Daniel Bell Jr 1623 PA L6 D72 D20 L49 L46 W77 2.0
64 Eswar prasad Manapuram 1726 NC W48 L13 L40 L20 D66 H— 2.0
65 Emily Jia Hu 1592 HUGU PA D4 L32 L43 D77 D73 D66 2.0
66 Neel Jay 1571 PA B— L16 L44 L21 D64 D65 2.0
67 Steven Baruffi 1729 PA W58 L11 W49 L40 L37 U— 2.0
68 Patrick Cosgrove 1435 NY B— L10 D27 L30 D75 U— 2.0
69 Zaza Samadashvili 1659 SAMSAM NY L18 W73 L62 D50 U— H— 2.0
70 Evelyn Zhu 1613 ZHUTAN NY L7 D43 W53 L18 L50 U— 1.5
71 Jason Li 1577 NY H— W75 L26 L27 L56 L54 1.5
72 Sean Cushman 1478 NY L52 D63 B— L43 L45 L53 1.5
73 Kenneth Fernandez 1795 FLAFER NY L57 L69 W51 L36 D65 U— 1.5
74 Mina Awad 1477 NJ H— D33 L52 L55 L59 D76 1.5
75 Joshua Guo 1779 NJ D77 L71 L41 D59 D68 U— 1.5
76 Atticus Young Lee 1549 NY D32 L8 L30 L78 L51 D74 1.0
77 James Blakey 1660 PA D75 L17 L56 D65 L60 L63 1.0
78 David Johnston 1667 NJ L2 L46 L21 W76 U— U— 1.0
79 Shourjya Ghosh 1699 OH W20 L24 L37 U— U— U— 1.0
80 Yining Wang 1628 VA U— U— U— W85 U— U— 1.0
81 Joseph james Desmond 1653 PA L12 D48 L42 L53 U— U— 0.5
82 Glenn Brown 1618 PA L16 L3 U— U— U— U— 0.0
83 James Pet Gregora 1467 CA L40 L37 U— U— U— U— 0.0
84 Jeffrey Russell Santin 1617 NJ L61 L47 U— U— U— U— 0.0
85 Michael T Fischer 1444 PA U— U— U— L80 U— U— 0.0