National Chess Congress 2013 Standings – Under 2000 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Lance Armstrong Marx 1530 PENN PA B— D24 W34 W56 W20 W8 5.5
1st
$2000.00
2 Paul Howe 1937 NJ W50 W61 W14 L3 W43 W12 5.0
2nd-4th
$600.00
3 Michael Rosenbaum 1914 NJ W42 W38 W49 W2 D6 D4 5.0
2nd-4th
$600.00
4 Erik L Blad 1848 MD W74 D47 W13 W39 W10 D3 5.0
2nd-4th
$600.00
5 Ryan Xu 1961 YUXU VA L43 W62 W44 W37 D15 W18 4.5
5th
$66.67
6 Jonathan Jay Spinnell 1946 NY W53 W28 D39 W27 D3 H— 4.5
5th
$66.67
7 Jerome Works 1905 PA W69 L18 W63 W50 D30 W23 4.5
5th
$66.67
8 Leon Y Deng 1971 NJ W52 W15 L12 W28 W25 L1 4.0
9 Stephanie Ballom 1940 BALMIS NY W44 L39 L17 W62 W40 W37 4.0
10 Larry Saxby 1903 PA W29 W43 D20 W16 L4 D15 4.0
11 Manuel A Ugarte 1900 ONYUGA NY D54 W22 D30 D14 W39 D17 4.0
12 Andrew Meyer 1894 NY W17 W66 W8 D20 D18 L2 4.0
13 Jon Rigai 1888 NY D65 W76 L4 W69 D27 W45 4.0
14 Adia* Onyango r/e 1883 ONYUGA NY W78 W56 L2 D11 W41 D20 4.0
15 David Arias 1876 PA W19 L8 W66 W59 D5 D10 4.0
16 William Hu 1852 NY D67 W77 W47 L10 D24 W33 4.0
17 Martha Samadashvili 1798 SAMSAM NY L12 W79 W9 W49 D23 D11 4.0
18 Nathan Jarrett Stoltzfus 1736 PENN PA W80 W7 W21 H— D12 L5 4.0
19 Ryan Masterson 1678 NY L15 D52 D53 W38 W36 W48 4.0
20 Joseph Han 1994 CT W51 W23 D10 D12 L1 D14 3.5
21 Kenneth Horan 1994 HORHOR PA W41 D25 L18 D31 D26 W50 3.5
22 Peter Moss 1947 PA H— L11 D57 W67 W31 D27 3.5
23 Daniel Levkov 1888 LEVLEV NY W72 L20 W70 W61 D17 L7 3.5
24 Olayemi Ogungbe 1884 NY W68 D1 L27 W65 D16 D28 3.5
25 Daniel Selyutin 1877 NJ W73 D21 W67 H— L8 D29 3.5
26 Maanav S Ganthapodi 1867 NJ D55 D70 D65 D32 D21 W52 3.5
27 Nathan Lohr 1860 VA W58 D34 W24 L6 D13 D22 3.5
28 Ryan Feng 1852 NJ W71 L6 W55 L8 W57 D24 3.5
29 Keshav Rao 1735 NJ L10 D41 W52 D36 W49 D25 3.5
30 Chirag Ram 1706 LMORE PA W35 W33 D11 H— D7 U— 3.5
31 Vivian Cao-dao 1694 CAOBLO VA H— H— W60 D21 L22 W59 3.5
32 Rahul Ramesh Malayappan 1933 CT D76 D63 D69 D26 D42 H— 3.0
33 Sriniva Ramanujam 1893 NJ W45 L30 W40 L43 W61 L16 3.0
34 Jay K Yalamanchili 1890 NJ W64 D27 L1 D45 D50 D42 3.0
35 Alex Chen 1886 PA L30 W64 L61 D66 W65 D41 3.0
36 Alvin Tan 1880 MA L56 W78 D45 D29 L19 W61 3.0
37 Augusto Gutierrez 1872 NJ L49 W68 W54 L5 W55 L9 3.0
38 Saad* Al-hariri r/e 1867 VA W57 L3 L56 L19 W72 W62 3.0
39 Arthur S Antler 1863 NJ B— W9 D6 L4 L11 D44 3.0
40 Kyle Cameron 1854 NYU PA W46 L49 L33 W63 L9 W64 3.0
41 Teddy Willis 1836 PA L21 D29 W77 W47 L14 D35 3.0
42 Robert K Forney 1834 RUTGER NJ L3 L58 W78 W60 D32 D34 3.0
43 Serge Adelson 1827 NJ W5 L10 W74 W33 L2 U— 3.0
44 Alex Pakh 1821 NY L9 W73 L5 W46 D48 D39 3.0
45 Andy Huang 1802 VA L33 W48 D36 D34 W59 L13 3.0
46 Miguel Garcia 1934 NY L40 L50 W64 L44 W63 D53 2.5
47 Abhimanyu Banerjee 1920 FL W62 D4 L16 L41 D66 H— 2.5
48 Ian Libre Barruel 1914 VA L61 L45 W68 W72 D44 L19 2.5
49 Tatiane C Coelho 1895 COEFER TX W37 W40 L3 L17 L29 H— 2.5
50 Jimmy Li 1863 NJ L2 W46 W58 L7 D34 L21 2.5
51 Ernest Wang 1846 NY L20 L72 W71 L55 D70 W69 2.5
52 Gary Cote 1830 CT L8 D19 L29 W74 W69 L26 2.5
53 George Victor Didita 1825 NJ L6 D71 D19 H— D67 D46 2.5
54 Henry Kingsmore 1811 CBA NJ D11 D57 L37 L58 D68 W71 2.5
55 Derrick Xiong 1663 CT D26 D59 L28 W51 L37 D65 2.5
56 Joshua Zhu 1985 NYU AZ W36 L14 W38 L1 U— U— 2.0
57 Keith Ro Thompson 1938 PA L38 D54 D22 W70 L28 U— 2.0
58 Sathish R Nath 1937 MD L27 W42 L50 W54 U— U— 2.0
59 Lassaad Sanane 1892 PA H— D55 W72 L15 L45 L31 2.0
60 Giovanni Casadei 1889 PA D63 D65 L31 L42 L64 W74 2.0
61 Aigboje* Aregbeyen r/e 1813 NY W48 L2 W35 L23 L33 L36 2.0
62 Robert Cameron 1807 PA L47 L5 W73 L9 W74 L38 2.0
63 Justin Rosales 1798 NJ D60 D32 L7 L40 L46 W78 2.0
64 Gordon B Megibow 1789 NJ L34 L35 L46 W71 W60 L40 2.0
65 Harris Lencz 1769 NY D13 D60 D26 L24 L35 D55 2.0
66 Ben A Kessler 1739 NY W79 L12 L15 D35 D47 U— 2.0
67 Ramitha S Ravishankar 1654 RAVRAV NJ D16 W75 L25 L22 D53 U— 2.0
68 Matthew Chiu 1547 NY L24 L37 L48 W73 D54 H— 2.0
69 Louis O Stevens 1800 VA L7 W80 D32 L13 L52 L51 1.5
70 Julie Ella Flammang 1761 FLAFER NY H— D26 L23 L57 D51 U— 1.5
71 Benjamin Wang 1553 NY L28 D53 L51 L64 W78 L54 1.5
72 Shira Moolten 1774 MOOHUS PA L23 W51 L59 L48 L38 U— 1.0
73 Maxwell Harris Weinstein 1683 NJ L25 L44 L62 L68 B— U— 1.0
74 Rakshaa Ravishankar 1449 RAVRAV NJ L4 W81 L43 L52 L62 L60 1.0
75 Saad Al-hariri 1867 VA D77 L67 U— U— U— U— 0.5
76 Aigboje Aregbeyen 1813 NY D32 L13 U— U— U— U— 0.5
77 Joel David Dewyer 1673 PAIDEW MD D75 L16 L41 U— U— U— 0.5
78 Frederick Austin 1401 PA L14 L36 L42 H— L71 L63 0.5
79 Saithanusri Avirneni 1887 GA L66 L17 U— U— U— U— 0.0
80 Adia Onyango 1883 NY L18 L69 U— U— U— U— 0.0
81 Sharvil Trifale 1442 PA U— L74 U— U— U— U— 0.0