Foxwoods Open 2014 Standings – Under 1600 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Collins Apiri 1513 MA W34 L2 W26 W10 W7 D6 W3 5.5
1st
$2000.00
2 Lou Saltaformaggio 1583 NY W18 W1 W13 W8 D6 L3 D4 5.0
2nd-5th
$575.00
3 Seyhmus Yuksekkaya 1547 MA W31 L13 W12 W20 W24 W2 L1 5.0
2nd-5th
$575.00
4 Michael Jr Mendez 1514 NY W32 L6 D25 W28 W15 W16 D2 5.0
2nd-5th
$575.00
5 Jamaal Abdul-Alim 1394 NY H— L17 W33 W18 W20 D8 X16 5.0
2nd-5th
$575.00
6 James Andrew Clark 1581 ON W11 W4 W24 L7 D2 D1 D8 4.5
6th-9th
$187.50
7 Alexis Sanclemente 1575 CT D22 W27 D15 W6 L1 W24 D9 4.5
6th-9th
$187.50
8 Ethan Gu 1518 NY W9 W33 D10 L2 W22 D5 D6 4.5
6th-9th
$187.50
9 Ronald Holland 1444 NY L8 L18 W37 W26 W21 W13 D7 4.5
6th-9th
$187.50
10 William D Adamson 1508 CT W26 W20 D8 L1 L16 D23 W24 4.0
10th
$37.50
11 Michael Dufresne 1498 MA L6 W23 D28 D27 L13 W31 W25 4.0
10th
$37.50
12 Evan Maclure 1488 MA H— W16 L3 D17 D25 D15 W20 4.0
10th
$37.50
13 Matthew Kursar 1414 CA W17 W3 L2 L16 W11 L9 W21 4.0
10th
$37.50
14 Nicholas A Videtti 1568 NJ H— D25 L22 D23 W27 W19 U— 3.5
15 Matthew Weser 1565 NY W19 H— D7 D22 L4 D12 H— 3.5
16 Jose Dela Cruz 1522 NY H— L12 W31 W13 W10 L4 F5 3.5
17 Robert Ruggiero 1515 NJ L13 W5 D18 D12 D19 D25 H— 3.5
18 Pete Cabrera 1506 NY L2 W9 D17 L5 L23 B— W31 3.5
19 Brian Hurst 1478 ME L15 W32 W30 L24 D17 L14 W26 3.5
20 William Ren 1560 NY W36 L10 W34 L3 L5 W27 L12 3.0
21 Howard I Jacobus 1506 NY L24 W29 D27 D25 L9 W28 L13 3.0
22 Artur Bagdasaryan 1491 RI D7 D28 W14 D15 L8 H— U— 3.0
23 Harvey G Reed 1439 MA L30 L11 W29 D14 W18 D10 U— 3.0
24 Rifat Moktadir Halim 1416 FL W21 W30 L6 W19 L3 L7 L10 3.0
25 Nikita Roldan-Levchenko 1406 MA H— D14 D4 D21 D12 D17 L11 3.0
26 Matthew Hochberg 1329 CT L10 B— L1 L9 W33 W30 L19 3.0
27 Bradley Rice 1397 NY B— L7 D21 D11 L14 L20 D29 2.5
28 Ian S Youth 1358 ME H— D22 D11 L4 D30 L21 H— 2.5
29 Gabriel B Borges 559 CT H— L21 L23 D35 L31 W33 D27 2.5
30 Gholamreza Khoshkhou 1514 CT W23 L24 L19 D32 D28 L26 U— 2.0
31 Abdullah Abdul-Basir 1488 NY L3 L34 L16 W33 W29 L11 L18 2.0
32 Arthur N Learnard 1432 NH L4 L19 B— D30 U— U— U— 1.5
33 Charles Thompson 1297 NY W38 L8 L5 L31 L26 L29 H— 1.5
34 Ben Zucker 1405 MA L1 W31 L20 U— U— U— U— 1.0
35 John V Barnett 1125 NY U— U— U— D29 U— U— U— 0.5
36 Michael Wang 1504 NJ L20 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
37 Alexander T Fontecchio 967 NY U— U— L9 U— U— U— U— 0.0
38 Benjamin Bello 162 NC L33 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0