Foxwoods Open 2014 Standings – Under 2000 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Aaron Michael Spencer 1979 ME W45 W52 D4 W39 W12 W9 D6 6.0
1st
$2500.00
2 Eric Balck 1988 NY H— W54 L9 W41 W40 W10 W4 5.5
2nd-3rd
$950.00
3 Frank Paciulli 1877 NY L23 W33 W57 W26 W25 D6 W12 5.5
2nd-3rd
$950.00
4 Andrew Ardito 1998 NJ W14 W21 D1 W5 D9 W8 L2 5.0
4th-10th
$271.43
5 Tarek Sakr 1996 CA W51 W13 W26 L4 L8 W25 W20 5.0
4th-10th
$271.43
6 Aidan Sowa 1965 RI H— W46 W30 W29 H— D3 D1 5.0
4th-10th
$271.43
7 Joanne Koong 1963 CA H— L39 W34 W48 W14 W23 D9 5.0
4th-10th
$271.43
8 Michael Bulychev-Okser 1927 NY W31 H— H— W11 W5 L4 W15 5.0
4th-10th
$271.43
9 Olayemi Ogungbe 1879 NY W41 W25 W2 W24 D4 L1 D7 5.0
4th-10th
$271.43
10 Serge Adelson 1862 NJ W16 L23 W28 W27 W35 L2 W18 5.0
4th-10th
$271.43
11 Andrew Meyer 1929 NY D46 D59 W58 L8 W47 W40 H— 4.5
12 Ethan Segall 1912 CT W64 W49 H— W23 L1 W24 L3 4.5
13 Nicholas Katz 1903 NJ W53 L5 D48 W55 L23 W30 W24 4.5
14 Anil K Marthi 1888 MA L4 W64 W17 D16 L7 W26 W29 4.5
15 Ashik Uzzaman 1990 CA L58 W38 W32 L25 W51 W39 L8 4.0
16 Kevin E Chen 1958 NJ L10 W55 W43 D14 D39 D29 H— 4.0
17 Jeremy Scheinbach 1956 NY H— H— L14 D44 W43 W42 D21 4.0
18 Ahmed Jasarbegovic 1954 NY H— L30 W59 D31 W32 X36 L10 4.0
19 James Jeffrey 1949 NY H— H— H— D30 W37 L20 W39 4.0
20 Thomas Hartmayer 1927 CT L52 W45 W51 D40 D29 W19 L5 4.0
21 Jon Rigai 1902 NY W33 L4 W52 L35 D26 W44 D17 4.0
22 Brandon Wu 1855 MA H— W42 L35 W50 L24 W27 D28 4.0
23 James E Larsen 1988 PA W3 W10 D40 L12 W13 L7 U— 3.5
24 Shelly Mays 1956 PA W38 W58 D29 L9 W22 L12 L13 3.5
25 Beejay Hicks 1928 NY X62 L9 W36 W15 L3 L5 D31 3.5
26 Brian Blake 1923 NY W47 W48 L5 L3 D21 L14 W40 3.5
27 WIM Shernaz Kennedy 1923 NY W63 L40 W44 L10 D49 L22 W48 3.5
28 Jonathan Aiyathurai 1906 CT H— H— L10 L47 W55 W49 D22 3.5
29 Jason Benham 1902 MA W56 W32 D24 L6 D20 D16 L14 3.5
30 Jonathan Baccay 1829 NY H— W18 L6 D19 H— L13 W49 3.5
31 James M Apiri 1807 MA L8 D41 W54 D18 L36 W50 D25 3.5
32 Elchonon* Daitchman r/e 1804 IL W36 L29 L15 W58 L18 D47 W44 3.5
33 Bernd Schierwater 1801 NC L21 L3 B— L51 D38 W41 W47 3.5
34 Derrick Xiong 1663 CT H— H— L7 L42 W53 W37 H— 3.5
35 Muharrem Brahimaj 1969 MA H— H— W22 W21 L10 U— U— 3.0
36 Jeremy Bader 1925 MA L32 W56 L25 W38 W31 F18 U— 3.0
37 Sriniva Ramanujam r/e 1889 NJ H— H— H— H— L19 L34 W50 3.0
38 Rohan Suryawanshi 1885 CT L24 L15 W56 L36 D33 W55 H— 3.0
39 Martha Samadashvili 1863 NY H— W7 W50 L1 D16 L15 L19 3.0
40 Jonathan Kenny 1689 VA B— W27 D23 D20 L2 L11 L26 3.0
41 Robert D Beatty 1941 NY L9 D31 W46 L2 L44 L33 W56 2.5
42 Alfredo A Nunez 1899 RI H— L22 L55 W34 W48 L17 U— 2.5
43 Adia Onyango 1894 NY L49 W63 L16 D45 L17 L48 B— 2.5
44 Dmitry Albin 1883 ME H— H— L27 D17 W41 L21 L32 2.5
45 Ynocencio Pujols 1869 RI L1 L20 W53 D43 W54 U— U— 2.5
46 Derek B Landel 1868 NJ D11 L6 L41 W56 L60 W54 U— 2.5
47 Jonathan Mark Lee 1832 MA L26 L57 W63 W28 L11 D32 L33 2.5
48 Gary L Cote 1807 CT W57 L26 D13 L7 L42 W43 L27 2.5
49 Mikhail Kruglyak 1670 NJ W43 L12 H— H— D27 L28 L30 2.5
50 Calvin G Hori 1896 MA D55 W61 L39 L22 D52 L31 L37 2.0
51 Sherwin Duke 1885 KY L5 W53 L20 W33 L15 U— U— 2.0
52 Natasha C Christiansen 1853 MA W20 L1 L21 H— D50 U— U— 2.0
53 Ryan Masterson 1804 NY L13 L51 L45 B— L34 L56 W54 2.0
54 Akollo* Odundo r/e 1916 NJ H— L2 L31 W59 L45 L46 L53 1.5
55 Mark Kaprielian 1788 MA D50 L16 W42 L13 L28 L38 U— 1.5
56 Gordon B Megibow 1745 NJ L29 L36 L38 L46 H— W53 L41 1.5
57 Akollo Odundo 1916 NJ L48 W47 L3 U— U— U— U— 1.0
58 Srinivam Ramanujam 1889 NJ W15 L24 L11 L32 U— U— U— 1.0
59 David Labriola 1801 CT H— D11 L18 L54 U— U— U— 1.0
60 Alexander Mosiyenko 1681 MA U— U— U— U— W46 U— U— 1.0
61 Kevin Berry 1768 CT H— L50 U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
62 Edwin Jin 1836 NY F25 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
63 Mark Fins 1811 MA L27 L43 L47 U— U— U— U— 0.0
64 Elchonon Daitchman 1804 IL L12 L14 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0