NY State Scholastic Championships 2016 Standings – Elementary Reserve Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 COLLG Collegiate School – New York NY (717.8) – Cnt: 5 18.5 63.5 69 79
Tobias Axe Carmel (708) 5.5
Shane Saber (797) 5.0
Xan Meister (739) 5.0
Carter Pierce Kojima (627) 3.0
2 P98Q The Douglaston School PS98 – Queens NY (778.0) – Cnt: 6 18.0 66 73.5 82.5
Shaan Cheruvu (784) 5.0
Peyton Choi (780) 4.5
Kai Rimkus Wang (761) 4.5
Ava Johnson (787) 4.0
3 SAUS Success Academy Union Square (717.8) – Cnt: 6 18.0 64.5 77 85
Jayden Shum (669) 5.5
George Best (770) 4.5
Ann Goldey (667) 4.0
Emily Booncharoen (709) 4.0
4 P282K Park Slope PS282 – Brooklyn NY (751.8) – Cnt: 13 18.0 62 73 81.5
Mishca Braswell (790) 5.0
Elijah Patterson (789) 4.5
Jonah Lionel Falcon (637) 4.5
Eleanor Hamilton (691) 4.0
5 COLON Colonial School – Pelham NY (646.8) – Cnt: 6 15.5 58 71.5 83
Kyle Chang (601) 5.5
Michael Korvyakov (670) 3.5
Larisa Breskin (752) 3.5
Aidan Sinha (564) 3.0
6 P77M Lower Lab School PS77 – New York NY (717.5) – Cnt: 5 15.0 55.5 63.5 73.5
Eli Lindenbaum (669) 4.5
Sam Weinick (781) 4.0
Cameron Erde (739) 3.5
Nishtha Roy (681) 3.0
7 P139K Alexine A. Fenty PS139 – Brooklyn NY (668.0) – Cnt: 7 14.0 52 61.5 79
Ngawang S Sherpa (789) 4.0
Polly Juniper Morrow (352) 4.0
Christopher Harding-Perkins (103) 3.0
Emma Hoi-an Adams (630) 3.0
8 SAH1 Success Academy Charter School Harlem 1 (729.8) – Cnt: 5 13.5 51 53 73
Alyn Massey (774) 4.5
Dwayne Johnson (701) 3.0
Michael Rodriguez (778) 3.0
Tejas Perna (633) 3.0
9 SAUW Success Academy Charter School Upper West (642.5) – Cnt: 5 13.0 45 60.5 78
Lucas Brown (690) 5.0
Gavin Mcgarry (564) 3.0
Orianya Johnson (575) 3.0
Ariel Estime (704) 2.0
10 SAB1 Success Academy Charter School Bronx 1 (655.0) – Cnt: 6 13.0 41.5 57 66
Alex Martinez (753) 3.5
Alhassana Diallo (729) 3.5
Angelina Nguyen (578) 3.5
Nasir Walker (560) 2.5
11 SAHK Success Academy Hell’s Kitchen (665.8) – Cnt: 7 13.0 41 43 60.5
Boris Mccoy (587) 4.0
Hongxiang Zhang (453) 3.0
Daniel Henk (657) 3.0
Renzo Lau (776) 3.0
12 P166M The Richard Rodgers School Of The Arts And Technology PS166 – New York NY (661.5) – Cnt: 4 11.5 42 54 71.5
Ciaran Alexander Chamberlain (638) 3.5
Tyler Mu (758) 3.0
Molly Rose Mccormick (759) 3.0
Hudson Jahaly (491) 2.0
13 SAFG Success Academy Fort Greene (Brooklyn 5) (399.0) – Cnt: 5 11.0 41 53 69
Alexander Little (400) 4.0
Oliver Reyes (419) 3.0
Nicole Leonardo (451) 2.0
Yan Ling Ke (326) 2.0
14 BROWN Browning School – New York NY (624.3) – Cnt: 4 11.0 38.5 42 53.5
Joshua Ho (695) 5.5
Alistair Gussman (693) 3.0
Santos Simpson (531) 2.5
Ander Pineda (578) 0.0
15 STJOSK St. Joseph’s School – Kingston NY (413.5) – Cnt: 4 11.0 36 55.5 70
Ned Van Loan (781) 4.0
Andrew Digilio (307) 2.5
Griffin A Alterio (360) 2.5
Sebastian Stote (206) 2.0
16 P149M Sojourner Truth PS149 – New York NY (339.5) – Cnt: 5 11.0 34.5 57 70.5
Lila Espinoza (585) 5.0
Lina Rodriguez (314) 2.5
Rashidi Levy (328) 2.0
Tristan Turner (131) 1.5
17 HEWITT The Hewitt School – New York NY (588.3) – Cnt: 3 9.0 32 41 51
Audrey K. Mallier (714) 4.0
Mia Lopez-Ona (572) 3.0
Amenaide Brown (479) 2.0
18 BUGBEE Bugbee Elementary School – West Hartford CT (321.3) – Cnt: 4 9.0 30 50.5 65.5
Lucas Brand Kollen (489) 4.0
Caitlin Striff-cave (529) 2.0
Charles Campbell (162) 2.0
Leo Kollen (105) 1.0
19 DALTN Dalton School – New York NY (589.0) – Cnt: 3 8.0 30.5 42.5 53.5
Montana Owens (602) 3.5
Sami Uyanik (535) 3.0
Greyson Ward (630) 1.5
20 EBELIS Emmet Belknap Intermediate School – Lockport NY (499.0) – Cnt: 2 5.5 17 27 31.5
Jonathan Peter Carmina (677) 4.0
Tyler Halifax (321) 1.5
21 EDSON Harry L Edson Elementary School – Kingston NY (291.5) – Cnt: 2 5.0 12 24.5 29
Peter Dong (461) 4.0
Evan Dong (122) 1.0
22 EPOINT Eagle Point Elementary School – Albany NY (0.0) – Cnt: 2 4.5 17.5 26.5 36
Yashna Hasija (unr.) 2.5
Purvayi H Patil (unr.) 2.0
23 P116M Mary Lindley Murray School PS116 – New York NY (494.0) – Cnt: 2 4.0 17 30 38.5
Zara Shah (451) 2.0
Vladimir Lincevski (537) 2.0
24 SAWB Success Academy Charter School Williamsburg (504.5) – Cnt: 2 4.0 16 27 38
Paula Arevalo (491) 3.0
Annika Parsia (518) 1.0

Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Cumulative, 2. Modified median, 3. Solkoff.