NY State Scholastic Championships 2016 Standings – High School Championship Teams

Final Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 EMURR Edward R. Murrow High School – Brooklyn NY (1911.8) 17.0 59.5 68.5 76.5
James A Black (2266) 5.0
Brian Arthur (1915) 4.0
Isaiah Lewis (1701) 4.0
Tristan Dalhouse (1765) 4.0
2 BTECH Brooklyn Technical High School – Brooklyn NY (1964.3) 16.5 60.5 74 80.5
Alisher Podavonov (2293) 4.5
Mengnan Chen (1862) 4.5
Will Shane Gahrman (1754) 4.0
Matthew N Kluska (1948) 3.5
3 NEST NEST+m School – New York NY (2000.0) 15.5 57 72 79.5
Mubassar Uddin (1927) 4.0
Teseo L Torras (1995) 4.0
Markus Pond (1873) 4.0
Isaac Barayev (2205) 3.5
4 WILMAG Joseph C. Wilson Magnet High School Commencement Academy – Rochester NY (1826.8) 12.0 50 61.5 81
Webster Kehoe (2035) 3.5
Connor H Wagner (1894) 3.0
Sam Cherin (1755) 3.0
Peter Carter (1608) 2.5
5 JERIHS Jericho High School – Jericho NY (1713.3) 11.5 42 59 74.5
Warren Wang (2148) 4.0
Ernest Wang (1716) 3.5
Oliver Liu (1626) 3.0
Brian Fong (1363) 1.0
6 BCSM Bronx Center For Science And Math – Bronx NY (1659.5) 11.5 41.5 63 75.5
FM Justus D Williams (2402) 5.5
Diante Davis (1855) 3.5
Jamal Holdin (1078) 1.5
Nileidy Bello (1303) 1.0
7 SACHIE Sachem High School East – Farmingville NY (1345.8) 11.5 37 58.5 72.5
Daniel Ivanov (1617) 4.0
Tyler Machado (1459) 3.0
Herrick Lam (1505) 2.5
Amier Hassan (802) 2.0
8 PIONHI Pioneer High School – Yorkshire NY (1507.3) 11.0 37 53.5 73
Chris Darling (1776) 3.0
Zachary Madden (1460) 3.0
Austin Kossow (1382) 2.5
Bradley M Schrock (1201) 2.5
9 FUSNYL Fusion Academy Lincoln Center – New York NY (1973.0) 8.5 30.5 36.5 41
Nancy Wang (1973) 5.0
Joris Katz (1973) 3.5
10 BRIGH Brighton High School – Rochester NY (2106.5) 8.0 31 37.5 42.5
Lev Paciorkowski (2148) 4.5
Owen F Shriver (2065) 3.5
11 PELMEM Pelham Memorial High School – Pelham NY (1792.5) 7.5 26 28.5 35
Nicklas Breskin (1818) 4.5
Patrick Shiels (1767) 3.0
12 IPN483 [Homeschool] – Rochester NY (1551.5) 5.5 19 28 33.5
Patrick Chernjavsky (1787) 4.0
Benjamin N Chernjavsky (1316) 1.5
13 SARAT Saratoga Springs High School – Saratoga Springs NY (1482.5) 5.5 17.5 26 29
Jonathan Dalonzo (1684) 3.5
Joseph Dalonzo (1281) 2.0
14 SOTA School of the Arts – Rochester NY (1107.0) 5.5 13.5 40 55
Pahz Cahlil Cherelin (1503) 2.5
Franklin Jones (711) 2.0
Victoria Elizabeth Slattery (unr.) 1.0
Mathilda Guizzardi (unr.) 0.0
15 ALBAHI Albany High School – Albany NY (1340.5) 4.0 12 20.5 27.5
Danny X Diaz (1360) 2.0
Rhamel Bynum (1321) 2.0

Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Cumulative, 2. Modified median, 3. Solkoff.