Continental Class Championships 2016 Standings – Class B Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Richard E Rieve 10179467 1706 VA W23 W16 W8 W3 D4 4.5
1st
$1400.00
2 Duane* Smith r/e 12463256 1787 PA L8 W24 W9 W13 W12 4.0
2nd-4th
$325.00
3 Allen Stern 14963397 1785 PA W25 W17 W12 L1 W8 4.0
2nd-4th
$325.00
4 Nicholas Naylor 13090140 1686 VA D11 W14 W7 W6 D1 4.0
2nd-4th
$325.00
5 Sumathi Palanisamy 14243927 1600 PALNES VA W31 L6 W19 W15 W13 4.0
2nd-4th
$325.00
6 James Cohee 12423364 1676 CA D27 W5 W10 L4 D11 3.0
7 Ethan Zhou 14463644 1637 LIMZHO VA W28 D13 L4 D10 W18 3.0
8 Andrew Wu 13999223 1636 VA W2 W19 L1 W18 L3 3.0
9 Gideon Lohr 13917966 1611 VA H— D15 L2 W28 W20 3.0
10 Rick Sun 14746540 1559 LIUSUN VA D15 W26 L6 D7 W19 3.0
11 Ganesh Rayavarapu 14740706 1540 VA D4 W27 L13 W21 D6 3.0
12 Niraj K Patel 14802265 1538 VA W21 W20 L3 W16 L2 3.0
13 Guy L Burkett 12803214 1672 MD W22 D7 W11 L2 L5 2.5
14 Mitchell Komaroff 12505108 1664 VA H— L4 D22 W29 H— 2.5
15 Sudarshan Sriniaiyer 14943697 1653 SAVSRI VA D10 D9 W29 L5 D16 2.5
16 Atmika Gorti 15021766 1650 GORERE VA W29 L1 W17 L12 D15 2.5
17 Frank H Huber 12408164 1600 MD W18 L3 L16 W22 D21 2.5
18 Carla Naylor 11178464 1795 NAYKAN VA L17 W25 W28 L8 L7 2.0
19 Mark Eliot Davis 15775657 1671 DC W24 L8 L5 W27 L10 2.0
20 Steven I Finette 10127301 1668 MD D26 L12 H— W24 L9 2.0
21 Sergey Patsuk 14942673 1651 HUAPAT VA L12 D22 W26 L11 D17 2.0
22 Bradley Guo 14921922 1630 MD L13 D21 D14 L17 W25 2.0
23 Yoseph Mak 15058727 1556 HEYMAK VA L1 L29 L24 B— W28 2.0
24 Ronen Wilson 15349011 1609 VA L19 L2 W23 L20 D27 1.5
25 Alexander D Nolte 14920830 1600 MD L3 L18 D27 W26 L22 1.5
26 Max Yan 14998016 1577 VA D20 L10 L21 L25 W29 1.5
27 Karthik Bhargav 15397813 1457 VA D6 L11 D25 L19 D24 1.5
28 David Li 14899012 1492 VA L7 B— L18 L9 L23 1.0
29 Vinay Rao 14341316 1452 NJ L16 W23 L15 L14 L26 1.0
30 Omkar V Kovvali 15055246 1438 VA H— U— U— U— U— 0.5
31 Duane Smith 12463256 1787 PA L5 U— U— U— U— 0.0