Continental Class Championships 2016 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score
Prize
Amount
1 PALNES Sumathi Palanisamy – Srihari Nesamani (1592.0) 9.0
1st
$800.00
Srihari Nesamani (1584) 5.0
Sumathi Palanisamy (1600) 4.0
2 CHICHI Angelica Chin – Jonathan Chin (1866.5) 8.0
2nd-3rd
$200.00
Jonathan Chin (1902) 4.0
Angelica Chin (1831) 4.0
3 SUKNGU Irine Sukandar – Thai Nguyen (1821.5) 8.0
2nd-3rd
$200.00
IM Irine Sukandar (2458) 4.0
Thai T Nguyen (1185) 4.0
4 CHEKOB Angela Chen – Mike Kobily (1497.5) 8.0
2nd-3rd
$200.00
Mike Kobily (1905) 4.0
Angela Renee Chen (1090) 4.0
5 KHMSHA Nikki Khmelnitsky – Alexander Shabalov (1918.0) 7.0
GM Alexander Shabalov (2643) 3.5
Nikki Khmelnitsky (1193) 3.5
6 BHANES Rachana Bhanuprasad – Vigneshwaran Nesamani (1479.0) 7.0
Vigneshw Nesamani (1912) 4.0
Rachana Bhanuprasad (1046) 3.0
7 GORERE Atmika Gorti – Sergey Erenburg (2163.0) 6.5
GM Sergey Erenburg (2676) 4.0
Atmika Gorti (1650) 2.5
8 BADBAD Arad Badiee – Barzin Badiee (940.0) 6.5
Barzin M Badiee (1110) 3.5
Arad R Badiee (770) 3.0
9 NAYKAN Carla Naylor – Priyapharshan Kannappan (2183.5) 6.0
Priyadharshan Kannappan (2572) 4.0
Carla Naylor (1795) 2.0
10 KARKAR Madhu Karamsetty – Jeevan Karamsetty (1895.0) 6.0
Jeevan Karamsetty (2251) 3.0
Madhu Karamsetty (1539) 3.0
11 LIMZHO Mengyi Li – Ethan Zhou (1348.0) 6.0
Ethan Zhou (1637) 3.0
Mengyi Li (1059) 3.0
12 BALGOA Stephanie Ballom – Peter Giannatos (2080.5) 5.5
Stephanie Ballom (1909) 3.0
Peter Lukas Giannatos (2252) 2.5
13 DOMPAL Aasa Dommalapapi – Lokesh Palami (2079.0) 5.5
Lokesh Palani (2261) 3.0
Aasa Dommalapati (1897) 2.5
14 CHENGU Jessica Chen – Trun Nguyen (1542.5) 5.5
FM Trung Q Nguyen (2168) 3.0
Jessica Chen (917) 2.5
15 LIUSUN Christina Liu – Rick Sun (1191.0) 5.5
Rick Sun (1559) 3.0
Christina Grace Liu (823) 2.5
16 BISBIS Shyla Bisht – Shaurya Bisht (1331.5) 5.0
Shyla Singh Bisht (1549) 3.0
Shaurya Singh Bisht (1114) 2.0
17 DASDAS Sanjana Dasari – Santosh Dasari (1168.0) 5.0
Santosh Dasari (1300) 3.0
Sanjana Dasari (1036) 2.0
18 BREHUA Zoe Bredeson – Andy Huang (1770.0) 4.5
Zoe Bredesen (1296) 2.5
Andy Huang (2244) 2.0
19 BHASHE Meghana Bhanuprasad – Christopher Shen (1988.5) 4.0
Christopher Yu-shuo Shen (2190) 2.5
Meghana Bhanuprasad (1787) 1.5
20 ARAARA Athira Arayath – Nikhil Arayath (1636.0) 4.0
Athira Arayath (1649) 2.5
Nikhil Arayath (1623) 1.5
21 HUAZHE Liya Huang – Andrew Zheng (1595.5) 4.0
Andrew Zheng (2307) 2.0
Liya Huang (884) 2.0
22 SAVSRI Saniya Savla – Sudarshan Sriniaiyer (1500.0) 4.0
Sudarshan Sriniaiyer (1653) 2.5
Saniya Savla (1347) 1.5
23 HEYMAK Ya He – Yoseph Mak (1411.5) 4.0
Yoseph Mak (1556) 2.0
Ya He (1267) 2.0
24 KONKON Neha Konduru – Pranav Konduru (1280.0) 3.5
Neha Raju Konduru (1206) 2.0
Pranav Raju Konduru (1354) 1.5
25 DJUSTE Milica Djuric – Stepanovic Stepa (1225.0) 3.0
Milica Djuric (1050) 2.0
Stepa Stepanovic (1400) 1.0
26 HUAPAT Lulu Huang – Sergey Patsuk (1148.0) 2.0
Sergey Patsuk (1651) 2.0
Lulu Huang (645) 0.0