Manhattan Open 2016 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score
Prize
Amount
1 YANYAN Sarah Yan_Erick Yan (1168.0) 9.0
1st
$800.00
Erick Yan (1261) 4.5
Sarah Yan (1075) 4.5
2 BAAGEL Nura Baalla – Tamaz Gelashvili (2089.5) 8.5
2nd
$400.00
Nura Baalla (1521) 5.0
GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2658) 3.5
3 YANSPI Vicki Yang – Alexander Spinnell (2124.0) 8.0
3rd
$200.00
Alexander Spinnell (2193) 4.0
Vicki Yang (2055) 4.0
4 WANDUD Lilian Wang – Timothy Duda (1213.5) 7.5
Timothy M Duda (1575) 4.0
Lilian Wang (852) 3.5
5 KONROH Brigette Kon – Michael Rohde (2101.0) 7.0
GM Michael A Rohde (2513) 4.0
Brigette Kon (1689) 3.0
6 DAVYED Katherine Davis – Daniel Yedidia (2052.0) 7.0
Daniel Yedidia (2090) 4.0
Katherine S Davis (2014) 3.0
7 STRSTR Jane Stripunsky – Alex Stripunsky (1804.0) 7.0
GM Alexander Stripunsky (2647) 4.0
Jane Stripunsky (961) 3.0
8 YOUXIA Angelica Young – William Xia (1515.0) 7.0
William Xia (1831) 3.5
Angelica Young (1199) 3.5
9 PAPCAR Ella Papanek – Nicholas Cardenas (1856.0) 6.5
Ella S Papanek (1777) 4.0
Nicholas Cardenas (1935) 2.5
10 REEYEN Charlie Reeder – William Yen (1733.0) 6.5
William Yen (1760) 3.5
Charlie P Reeder (1706) 3.0
11 JONJON Jaimie Jones – Jace Jones (1637.0) 6.5
Jace Jones (1804) 3.5
Jaimie Jones (1470) 3.0
12 POLPOL Teja Pollard – Kaden Pollard (1398.5) 6.5
Kaden Pollard (1505) 3.5
Teja Pollard (1292) 3.0
13 MCLSCO Erika McLean – Harold Scott (1813.0) 6.0
Harold Scott (2028) 3.5
Erika L* McLean r/e (1598) 2.5
14 LINJEN Anna Lindgren – Tauriq Jenkiins (1739.0) 6.0
Tauriq* Jenkins r/e (1728) 3.5
Anna E Lindgren (1750) 2.5
15 VAZLOP Danitza Vazquez-Maccarini – Angel Lopez (2123.0) 5.5
WIM Danitza Vazquez Maccarini (2111) 3.0
Angel M Lopez Jr (2135) 2.5
16 MELKAT Alisa Melekhina – Mikhail Kats (2120.0) 5.5
FM Alisa Melekhina (2293) 3.0
Michael* Kats r/e (1947) 2.5
17 SUNRAM Vanessa Sun – Alejandro Ramirez (1850.5) 5.5
GM Alejandro Ramirez (2642) 4.0
Vanessa Sun (1059) 1.5
18 KAISAD Mia Kai – Julio Sadorra (1830.5) 5.5
GM Julio C Sadorra (2655) 4.5
Mia Kai (1006) 1.0
19 SAMGEL Martha Samadashvili_Giorgi Gelashvili (1819.0) 5.5
WFM Martha Samadashvili (2092) 3.0
Giorgi Gelashvili (1546) 2.5
20 MORMOR Sophie Morris-Suzuki/Alan Morris-Suzuki (1565.5) 5.5
Alan Morris-Suzuki (1113) 3.5
Sophie Morris-Suzuki (2018) 2.0
21 COFJHA Charlotte Coffey – Dhruv Jhamb (813.0) 5.5
Dhruv Jhamb (785) 3.0
Charlotte Coffey (841) 2.5
22 ITKRAD Hana Itkis – Dan Rade (2140.5) 5.0
Dan Rade (2184) 4.0
WFM Hana Itkis (2097) 1.0
23 TRATRA Priya Traknu – Rohun Traknu (1961.5) 5.0
Priya N Trakru (1987) 2.5
Rohun Trakru (1936) 2.5
24 SAFSAF Veda Safranek-William Safranek (1574.0) 5.0
Veda R Safranek (1509) 3.0
William Safranek (1639) 2.0
25 MACDUF Jessica Mac Arthur_Kevin Dufford (1039.5) 5.0
Jessica Mac Arthur (887) 3.0
Kevin Dufford (1192) 2.0
26 PATPAT Pari Patni – Krish Patni (800.5) 5.0
Krish Patni (877) 3.0
Pari Patni (724) 2.0
27 GOLZHU Rachel Gologorsk y – David Zhurbinsky (2065.0) 4.5
David Zhurbinsky (2019) 2.5
WFM Rachel Gologorsky (2111) 2.0
28 VULKUD Maryam Vulis – Sergey Kudrin (1769.5) 4.5
GM Sergey Kudrin (2562) 4.0
Maryam Vulis (977) 0.5
29 MOSSHA Elizabeth Moshkevich – Suneel Sharad (1673.0) 4.5
Soham Sharad (1775) 3.0
Elizabeth Moshkevich (1571) 1.5
30 HARHAR Noni Hardaway – Brewington Hardaway (1314.0) 4.5
Brewington Hardaway (1541) 3.0
Noni Hardaway (1087) 1.5
31 SHUISA Sandra Shur – Michael Isakov (1989.5) 4.0
Michael G Isakov (2222) 2.0
Sandra Shur (1757) 2.0
32 WANTSA Ellen Wang_Vincent Tsay (1748.0) 4.0
Vincent Tsay (1912) 2.5
Ellen Wang (1584) 1.5
33 GAOGAO Suren Gao – Wei Gao (1529.0) 4.0
Suran Gao (1529) 3.0
Wei Gao (unr.) 1.0
34 CARCAR Ashley Carter-Michael Carter (1096.5) 4.0
Hana Carlson (876) 2.5
Grant Thunder Carlson (1317) 1.5
35 GUNMUR Pranitha Gunasekaren – Karthik Murugan (1190.0) 3.5
Pranitha Gunasekaren (1035) 2.5
Karthik Murugan (1345) 1.0
36 ROYROY Nishtha Roy – Rayat Roy (1070.5) 3.5
Rayat Roy (1446) 2.5
Nishtha Roy (695) 1.0
37 CHIMOU Katherine Chin – Arvin Mou (1068.0) 3.5
Arvin Mou (1133) 2.0
Katherine Chin (1003) 1.5
38 SMISMI Scarlet Smith – Silas Smith (674.0) 3.5
Silas Smith (1240) 2.0
Scarlet Smith (108) 1.5
39 ZHUWAN Evelyn Zhu – Brandon Wang (2048.0) 3.0
Brandon Ming Wang (2079) 1.5
Evelyn Zhu (2017) 1.5
40 MOUZON Iris Mou – Davis Zong (1679.5) 3.0
Davis Zong Jr (1998) 2.0
Iris Z Mou (1361) 1.0
41 JINWUE Lisa Jin – Eric Wu (1622.0) 2.0
Eric S Wu (1767) 1.0
Lisa Jin (1477) 1.0
42 PACTEI Zeba Packer – Jacob Teitelman (1284.5) 0.5
Zeba Packer (1198) 0.5
Jacob Teitelman (1371) 0.0