World Open 2016 Standings – Open Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team Fed Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot TB1
Prize
Amount
1 GM Gabor Papp 2596 JOSGAB HUN W172 W18 W40 W25 D3 D12 D22 W20 D6 7.0 45
1st-7th/Bonus
$6300.00
2 GM Victor Bologan 2654 MDA D103 W168 W50 W16 W14 W3 D19 L6 W22 7.0 44.5
1st-7th
$5800.00
3 GM Tamaz Gelashvili 2557 GEO W152 W213 W44 W10 D1 L2 W39 W64 D5 7.0 44
1st-7th
$5800.00
4 GM Gil Popilski 2542 ISR W173 W124 D29 W47 D9 D5 D10 W32 W19 7.0 43.5
1st-7th
$5800.00
5 GM Alex Shimanov 2631 RUS W150 D73 W95 W68 D66 D4 W35 W12 D3 7.0 41
1st-7th
$5800.00
6 GM Vasif Durarbayli 2596 AZE L81 W117 W144 W148 W45 D39 W15 W2 D1 7.0 41
1st-7th
$5800.00
7 GM Illia I Nyzhnyk 2622 MATNYZ UKR W189 W93 D37 D67 D44 D31 W45 W70 W21 7.0 39
1st-7th
$5800.00
8 GM Gata Kamsky 2675 USA X171 W92 D16 W89 D20 D22 D66 W25 D14 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
9 GM Aleksandr Lenderman 2614 KHMLEN USA D130 W134 W73 W43 D4 D66 W68 D22 D16 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
10 GM Varuzhan Akobian 2612 USA W131 W51 W39 L3 W26 D15 D4 W67 D17 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
11 GM Samuel Sevian 2603 USA W215 W33 D89 W29 L22 D25 D46 W92 W42 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
12 GM Yaroslav Zherebukh 2595 USA W151 W74 D70 W36 W49 D1 D20 L5 W34 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
13 GM Alejandro Ramirez 2563 USA W59 D52 W125 D31 D32 H— W91 H— W55 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
14 IM Andrey Gorovets 2551 BLR W108 W98 W28 D20 L2 W49 D70 W26 D8 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
15 GM Alexander Shabalov 2533 USA W203 W34 D46 D48 W33 D10 L6 W76 W43 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
16 IM Razvan Preotu 2462 CAN W154 W99 D8 L2 W95 D32 W72 W63 D9 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
17 FM Nicolas T Checa 2398 USA W216 W58 L20 W126 L19 W57 W81 W65 D10 6.5
1st 2300-2449
$5000.00
18 FM William Morrison 2295 USA W142 L1 W109 W191 D37 L70 W135 W41 W39 6.5
1st 2200-2299
$5000.00
19 GM Axel Bachmann 2642 PAR W129 D72 W52 D49 W17 W65 D2 D21 L4 6.0
20 GM Giorgi Kacheishvili 2589 GEO W190 W170 W17 D14 D8 W40 D12 L1 D31 6.0
21 GM Isan Ortiz Suarez 2578 CUB W83 W54 L25 W81 D46 W92 W43 D19 L7 6.0
22 IM Ruifeng Li 2529 LILI USA W111 W126 D47 W57 W11 D8 D1 D9 L2 6.0
23 GM Arun Prasad Subramanian 2502 DASSUB IND D153 L135 W220 W106 D51 W58 D31 D46 W71 6.0
24 IM Justin J Sarkar 2439 USA W155 D57 H— L124 H— W110 D126 W100 W73 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
25 IM Awonder Liang 2408 USA W139 W80 W21 L1 W88 D11 D64 L8 W78 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
26 IM Raja Panjwani 2393 CAN W117 L81 W82 W131 L10 W103 W124 L14 W76 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
27 IM Dionisio Aldama 2391 MEX H— H— H— W172 L58 W111 D100 W126 W88 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
28 IM Aleksandr Ostrovskiy 2390 USA W118 W136 L14 W104 D64 D63 D107 D88 W65 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
29 FM Joshua Colas 2387 USA W158 W110 D4 L11 D127 W80 D88 D35 W66 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
30 IM Jake Kleiman 2378 USA D119 W120 D130 D58 D103 W134 L65 W127 W67 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
31 FM Atulya Shetty 2366 USA W160 W159 D66 D13 D63 D7 D23 W89 D20 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
32 FM Kevin Wang 2314 USA L87 W140 W203 W130 D13 D16 W37 L4 W68 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
33 Erik Santarius 2302 USA W166 L11 W59 W154 L15 D133 W108 D36 W69 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
34 Levy A Rozman 2254 USA W208 L15 W159 D69 W89 D42 W40 W66 L12 6.0
2nd 2200-2299
$2500.00
35 GM Fidel Corrales Jimenez 2528 XUCOR USA W204 W55 L49 W77 D75 W73 L5 D29 D46 5.5
36 GM Alexander Fishbein 2481 USA W112 W56 D81 L12 D94 D126 W98 D33 D47 5.5
37 GM Ashwin Jayaram 2460 IND W113 W101 D7 D63 D18 D124 L32 W97 D48 5.5
38 GM Michael A Rohde 2449 SMIROH USA H— W153 D127 L99 D191 W190 D125 W124 D51 5.5
39 GM Irina Krush 2443 KRUBER USA W86 W214 L10 W76 W96 D6 L3 W52 L18 5.5
40 IM John Bryant 2439 USA W61 W102 L1 W100 W55 L20 L34 W125 D49 5.5
41 IM Yury Lapshun 2438 USA L84 L116 W167 W158 D165 W150 W56 L18 W81 5.5
42 GM Sandro Pozo Vera 2432 CUB W137 D127 D104 W78 D99 D34 D55 W93 L11 5.5
43 IM Andrew Tang 2416 USA W115 W149 D64 L9 W101 W99 L21 W107 L15 5.5
44 FM Joshua Sheng 2397 USA W116 W84 L3 W80 D7 D81 L76 W102 D60 5.5
45 FM Craig Hilby 2386 USA L159 W205 W105 W102 L6 W173 L7 D58 W106 5.5
46 IM Kaiqi Yang 2381 CHN W205 W114 D15 D64 D21 D67 D11 D23 D35 5.5
47 IM Farai Mandizha 2368 ZIM W174 W217 D22 L4 D107 W129 L67 W131 D36 5.5
48 FM Praveen Balakrishnan 2363 USA D212 W220 W162 D15 D67 L64 D78 W129 D37 5.5
49 FM Vignesh Panchanatham 2352 USA W161 W87 W35 D19 L12 L14 W130 D68 D40 5.5
50 FM Sean Vibbert 2350 USA D162 W212 L2 W153 L108 W154 D131 D106 W107 5.5
51 FM Tanraj Sohal 2323 CAN W121 L10 D108 W157 D23 D131 D133 W143 D38 5.5
52 FM Hans Moke Niemann 2298 USA W167 D13 L19 L173 W192 W141 W153 L39 W110 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
53 FM Victor Plotkin 2294 CAN D178 L165 D119 L161 W201 D159 W192 W153 W108 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
54 FM Christopher W Chase 2282 USA W193 L21 L154 W159 L135 W144 W139 W133 H— 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
55 FM Yuanchen Zhang 2269 CAN W207 L35 W216 W62 L40 W165 D42 W90 L13 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
56 FM Alexandre Kretchetov 2246 RUS W199 L36 D87 D144 D141 W142 L41 W135 W115 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
57 FM Dov Gorman 2241 USA W200 D24 X211 L22 D69 L17 D120 W159 W121 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
58 FM David Brodsky 2225 USA W146 L17 W169 D30 W27 L23 D69 D45 W120 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
59 WFM Jennifer Yu 2187 YUNGU USA L13 W167 L33 L86 W207 W161 D62 W119 W92 5.5
1st-3rd U2200
$2250.00
60 Dan Lapan 2183 USA L66 D180 H— H— H— W169 W170 W75 D44 5.5
1st-3rd U2200
$2250.00
61 WIM Agata Bykovtsev 2158 BYKRIG USA L40 W186 D170 L125 W198 L100 W185 W99 W96 5.5
1st-3rd U2200
$2250.00
62 CM Maximillian Lu 1853 USA D78 D106 W189 L55 L133 W157 D59 X170 W105 5.5
1st-3rd U2200
$2250.00
63 GM Sergey Erenburg 2591 USA W132 H— W72 D37 D31 D28 W90 L16 U— 5.0
64 GM Sergei Azarov 2585 BLR W105 W96 D43 D46 D28 W48 D25 L3 U— 5.0
65 IM John Michael Burke 2584 USA D107 W133 W147 D70 W93 L19 W30 L17 L28 5.0
66 GM Gergely Antal 2545 VENGER HUN W60 W75 D31 W71 D5 D9 D8 L34 L29 5.0
67 GM Magesh Panchanathan 2518 DASPAN IND D134 W156 W103 D7 D48 D46 W47 L10 L30 5.0
68 GM Alonso Zapata 2433 GUOZAP COL D135 W157 W128 L5 W125 W75 L9 D49 L32 5.0
69 IM Safal Bora 2417 USA L114 W118 W215 D34 D57 D102 D58 W77 L33 5.0
70 IM Luke Harmon-Vellotti 2409 USA W138 W79 D12 D65 D124 W18 D14 L7 U— 5.0
71 FM Michael Song 2374 CAN D120 W119 W165 L66 L81 W86 D102 W104 L23 5.0
72 John Gabriel Ludwig 2348 USA W85 D19 L63 W83 D173 W113 L16 L81 W128 5.0
73 FM Warren Thomas Harper 2336 USA W141 D5 L9 W155 W156 L35 D84 W113 L24 5.0
74 FM Dachey Lin 2306 USA W88 L12 L113 D116 W169 L153 D155 W139 W129 5.0
75 FM David Tianjian Peng 2286 USA W180 L66 W84 W113 D35 L68 D123 L60 W130 5.0
76 FM Rico Salimbagat 2269 USA L144 W174 W114 L39 W205 W143 W44 L15 L26 5.0
77 FM Oluwafemi D Balogun 2262 NGR H— D176 W139 L35 L84 W205 W117 L69 W142 5.0
78 Luis A Baquero 2232 COL D62 D143 W207 L42 D119 W156 D48 W91 L25 5.0
79 Maggie Feng 2227 FENLIN USA W188 L70 D201 W185 L90 D145 D134 W114 D84 5.0
80 FM Alexander Betaneli 2226 USA W145 L25 W187 L44 W161 L29 L113 W160 W143 5.0
81 Nasir Akylbekov 2208 KGZ W6 W26 D36 L21 W71 D44 L17 W72 L41 5.0
82 Rainer Labay 2197 PHI L136 W206 L26 L85 W177 W160 D165 W156 D87 5.0
83 Tianqi Wang 2189 USA L21 D193 W166 L72 L142 D178 W177 W175 W126 5.0
84 Britt N Ryerson 2151 USA W41 L44 L75 W209 W77 D93 D73 D94 D79 5.0
85 Guillermo Luigui Nieto 2088 COL L72 L189 W199 W82 L131 D155 X190 D130 W124 5.0
86 Joseph Han 2070 USA L39 W151 L100 W59 W104 L71 L129 W155 W127 5.0
87 Lev Paciorkowski 2062 USA W32 L49 D56 L94 L190 W201 W109 W152 D82 5.0
88 FM Alex Bian 2057 USA L74 W190 W214 W98 L25 W96 D29 D28 L27 5.0
89 GM Niaz Murshed 2444 BAN W191 W100 D11 L8 L34 W109 W99 L31 U— 4.5
90 IM Kassa Korley 2397 DEN D157 W192 D107 D127 W79 W108 L63 L55 U— 4.5
91 IM Mark Machin Rivera 2377 PUR W140 D144 D135 D107 D129 W127 L13 L78 D117 4.5
92 FM Christopher Wu 2347 USA W163 L8 D106 W112 W111 L21 W152 L11 L59 4.5
93 FM Kazim Gulamali 2339 USA W164 L7 W152 W171 L65 D84 W114 L42 U— 4.5
94 FM Brian Tarhon 2308 ENG D176 L162 W212 W87 D36 L107 W119 D84 U— 4.5
95 FM Justus Williams 2305 USA D177 W175 L5 W162 L16 L130 D145 W138 D104 4.5
96 FM Tansel Turgut 2288 TUR W179 L64 W110 W135 L39 L88 D115 X112 L61 4.5
97 IM Ilye Figler 2276 USA D143 H— D155 D176 H— W112 H— L37 H— 4.5
98 FM Pedram Atoufi 2272 RAMATO IRI W122 L14 W136 L88 W139 D135 L36 L115 W157 4.5
99 Ethan Li 2255 USA W182 L16 W158 W38 D42 L43 L89 L61 W156 4.5
100 Justin Wang 2246 USA W184 L89 W86 L40 D114 W61 D27 L24 D113 4.5
101 FM Nikhilesh Kunche 2239 IND W186 L37 D176 W198 L43 L114 D116 D118 W158 4.5
102 FM Aravind Kumar 2230 USA W209 L40 W143 L45 W176 D69 D71 L44 D122 4.5
103 Giovanni Carreto 2224 MEX D2 W177 L67 W201 D30 L26 D121 L120 W159 4.5
104 Martire Duarte 2208 DOM H— W197 D42 L28 L86 W174 W122 L71 D95 4.5
105 Carissa Shiwen Yip 2196 YIPZON USA L64 W179 L45 L122 D181 W176 W163 W141 L62 4.5
106 FM Luis Flaquer 2195 DOM H— D62 D92 L23 W166 D170 X146 D50 L45 4.5
107 FM Rayan Taghizadeh 2192 USA D65 W219 D90 D91 D47 W94 D28 L43 L50 4.5
108 FM Akshita Gorti 2184 USA L14 W122 D51 W170 W50 L90 L33 W145 L53 4.5
109 Siddharth G Banik 2181 USA L211 W194 L18 D184 W168 L89 L87 W182 W163 4.5
110 Mark Plotkin 2174 CAN W123 L29 L96 W200 D145 L24 W166 W165 L52 4.5
111 Zachary Chen Tanenbaum 2173 USA L22 D183 W193 W147 L92 L27 D142 D146 W167 4.5
112 Ian Schoch 2166 USA L36 H— W196 L92 W182 L97 W144 F96 W165 4.5
113 Yoon-young Kim 2162 USA L37 W199 W74 L75 W148 L72 W80 L73 D100 4.5
114 Andrew Zhang Hong 2145 USA W69 L46 L76 W217 D100 W101 L93 L79 W148 4.5
115 Aaron Jacobson 2143 USA L43 W210 L124 L145 W200 W184 D96 W98 L56 4.5
116 Lan Yao 2132 YAOZHA CHN L44 W41 L148 D74 L170 W193 D101 D147 W149 4.5
117 Andy Huang 2131 USA L26 L6 L200 W167 W188 W187 L77 W171 D91 4.5
118 Julian Proleiko 2126 USA L28 L69 D179 L193 W196 W181 D149 D101 W151 4.5
119 Joshua Gerald Posthuma 2118 USA D30 L71 D53 W189 D78 W149 L94 L59 W152 4.5
120 Aaron Shlionsky 2102 USA D71 L30 H— H— H— W171 D57 W103 L58 4.5
121 Joey Michael Kelly 2068 USA L51 L215 D138 W197 D172 W203 D103 W134 L57 4.5
122 Tyrone Davis 2030 USA L98 L108 W140 W105 D150 D128 L104 W173 D102 4.5
123 GM Victor Mikhalevski 2533 ISR L110 F158 W206 X222 D154 W151 D75 U— U— 4.0
124 Ben Li 2265 USA W195 L4 W115 W24 D70 D37 L26 L38 L85 4.0
125 FM Robby Adamson 2251 USA D196 W178 L13 W61 L68 W136 D38 L40 U— 4.0
126 FM Kevin Wasiluk 2248 USA W183 L22 W141 L17 W174 D36 D24 L27 L83 4.0
127 WIM Guijue Zhou 2238 CHN W187 D42 D38 D90 D29 L91 W173 L30 L86 4.0
128 Jonathan Subervi 2222 DOM H— W196 L68 L165 W164 D122 L143 W174 L72 4.0
129 Janak Awatramani 2222 CAN L19 D161 W178 W168 D91 L47 W86 L48 L74 4.0
130 FM Terry Guannan Song 2215 CAN D9 W218 D30 L32 D144 W95 L49 D85 L75 4.0
131 FM Marcus Miyasaka 2214 USA L10 W164 W188 L26 W85 D51 D50 L47 U— 4.0
132 Jacob Furfine 2203 USA L63 D142 D177 L143 L163 W208 D167 W193 D141 4.0
133 Peter Lukas Giannatos 2185 USA D219 L65 D161 W207 W62 D33 D51 L54 U— 4.0
134 Zhaozhi Li 2171 USA D67 L9 D195 W208 W146 L30 D79 L121 D144 4.0
135 Sanjay Ghatti 2150 USA D68 W23 D91 L96 W54 D98 L18 L56 D145 4.0
136 Gabriel James Bick 2149 USA W82 L28 L98 D187 W185 L125 D147 L142 W174 4.0
137 Jonathan Santiago 2148 PUR L42 L187 L184 D206 W194 L168 D207 W195 W178 4.0
138 Eric Cooke 2142 USA L70 L169 D121 D179 W208 L146 W180 L95 X175 4.0
139 WIM Nino Melashvili 2140 MELISA GEO L25 W145 L77 W188 L98 W202 L54 L74 W187 4.0
140 IM Edward William Formanek 2110 USA L91 L32 L122 L181 W210 D200 D195 X207 W186 4.0
141 CM Arthur Guo 2075 USA L73 W150 L126 W215 D56 L52 W172 L105 D132 4.0
142 Harshita Guddanti 2051 GUDTIC IND L18 D132 L173 W204 W83 L56 D111 W136 L77 4.0
143 Anthony He 2030 USA D97 D78 L102 W132 W171 L76 W128 L51 L80 4.0
144 Runya Xu 2023 USA W76 D91 L6 D56 D130 L54 L112 W192 D134 4.0
145 Michael Isakov unr. MELISA USA L80 L139 W163 W115 D110 D79 D95 L108 D135 4.0
146 Kenneth Flood unr. USA L58 H— W192 H— L134 W138 F106 D111 H— 4.0
147 FM Shelby D Getz 2280 USA W194 D211 L65 L111 W212 L152 D136 D116 U— 3.5
148 Richard Chen 2267 CAN L168 W160 W116 L6 L113 D158 L156 W178 L114 3.5
149 Matthew V Puckett 2228 USA W210 L43 D168 L156 W162 L119 D118 D158 L116 3.5
150 IM Nha Thanh Duong 2220 CAN L5 L141 W183 W177 D122 L41 L159 L163 W193 3.5
151 FM Arvind Jayaraman 2204 IND L12 L86 D194 W178 W175 L123 D158 D161 L118 3.5
152 WGM Vera Nebolsina 2186 RUS L3 W181 L93 D195 W193 W147 L92 L87 L119 3.5
153 Sung Ho Yim 2169 KOR D23 L38 W180 L50 W195 W74 L52 L53 U— 3.5
154 WFM Ramya Krishna Inapuri 2163 INASEL USA L16 W182 W54 L33 D123 L50 L168 D162 D160 3.5
155 Sahil Sinha 2155 USA L24 W200 D97 L73 D184 D85 D74 L86 D162 3.5
156 William Del Castillio 2141 ECU H— L67 W218 W149 L73 L78 W148 L82 L99 3.5
157 Ricardo Perez-Billinghurst 2133 USA D90 L68 W197 L51 D187 L62 D182 W166 L98 3.5
158 Jason M Drake 2123 USA L29 X123 L99 L41 W209 D148 D151 D149 L101 3.5
159 Chao Zhang 2119 USA W45 L31 L34 L54 W213 D53 W150 L57 L103 3.5
160 Sameer Suhas Mujumdar 2094 USA L31 L148 L208 W199 W189 L82 W179 L80 D154 3.5
161 Jalen Sir Wang 2090 USA L49 D129 D133 W53 L80 L59 W169 D151 U— 3.5
162 Manuel Valero Nieto 2090 COL D50 W94 L48 L95 L149 L198 W196 D154 D155 3.5
163 Austen Green 2087 USA L92 L171 L145 W210 W132 D172 L105 W150 L109 3.5
164 Dominique Myers 2078 USA L93 L131 D186 W183 L128 L185 L201 W188 W202 3.5
165 Sam Capocyan 2054 USA H— W53 L71 W128 D41 L55 D82 L110 L112 3.5
166 Theodore Slade 2054 ENG L33 D172 L83 W218 L106 W204 L110 L157 X222 3.5
167 Kimani Stancil 2053 USA L52 L59 L41 L117 W218 W209 D132 W172 L111 3.5
168 William Graif 2023 CAN W148 L2 D149 L129 L109 W137 W154 U— U— 3.5
169 Rithik Sai Polavaram 1867 USA L214 W138 L58 W203 L74 L60 L161 W206 H— 3.5
170 FM Corey Acor 2304 USA W206 L20 D61 L108 W116 D106 L60 F62 U— 3.0
171 Andrew Zheng 2225 USA F8 W163 W217 L93 L143 L120 W198 L117 U— 3.0
172 Duane Rowe 2206 JAM L1 D166 W175 L27 D121 D163 L141 L167 D181 3.0
173 Priyanka Nutakki 2182 NUTESP IND L4 D195 W142 W52 D72 L45 L127 L122 U— 3.0
174 Richard Shtivelband 2102 USA L47 L76 W210 W214 L126 L104 W202 L128 L136 3.0
175 Oscar Maldonado 2076 USA H— L95 L172 W186 L151 D182 W187 L83 F138 3.0
176 Christopher Yu-Shuo Shen 2059 USA D94 D77 D101 D97 L102 L105 U— D183 H— 3.0
177 Siddharth Arun 2056 USA D95 L103 D132 L150 L82 W197 L83 D202 D182 3.0
178 Marc Christian Nazario 2045 PHI D53 L125 L129 L151 W183 D83 W203 L148 L137 3.0
179 Jacob Chen 2045 USA L96 L105 D118 D138 L203 W188 L160 L187 W209 3.0
180 Jackson Wahl 2041 USA L75 D60 L153 L190 D186 W217 L138 W209 U— 3.0
181 Vlad Yanovsky 2032 USA L213 L152 L205 W140 D105 L118 D204 D189 D172 3.0
182 Wesley Wang 1992 USA L99 L154 D190 W220 L112 D175 D157 L109 D177 3.0
183 Mike Lucente 1983 USA L126 D111 L150 L164 L178 W218 D206 D176 H— 3.0
184 Albert J Liang 1972 USA L100 L191 W137 D109 D155 L115 W205 U— U— 3.0
185 Noah Fields 1964 USA H— H— H— L79 L136 W164 L61 H— U— 3.0
186 Elias Abraham Stern-Rodriguez 1903 USA L101 L61 D164 L175 D180 D206 D208 W194 L140 3.0
187 Jason Metpally 1888 USA L127 W137 L80 D136 D157 L117 L175 W179 L139 3.0
188 WCM Nastassja Matus 1743 MATNYZ USA L79 B— L131 L139 L117 L179 W197 L164 W208 3.0
189 Eden S Diano 2217 PHI L7 W85 L62 L119 L160 D207 D194 D181 U— 2.5
190 Brandon Jacobson 2200 USA L20 L88 D182 W180 W87 L38 F85 U— U— 2.5
191 Brandon Nydick 2159 USA L89 W184 W213 L18 D38 U— U— U— U— 2.5
192 Peter Chubinsky 2124 USA H— L90 L146 W194 L52 W195 L53 L144 U— 2.5
193 David Michael Filipovich 2041 CAN L54 D83 L111 W118 L152 L116 W200 L132 L150 2.5
194 Tyrell Harriott 2040 USA L147 L109 D151 L192 L137 W210 D189 L186 D197 2.5
195 Badamkhand Norovsambuu 2017 MGL L124 D173 D134 D152 L153 L192 D140 L137 D200 2.5
196 John Mac Arthur 1989 USA D125 L128 L112 L212 L118 W199 L162 L210 W217 2.5
197 Gary C De Fotis 1983 USA D220 L104 L157 L121 D206 L177 L188 W217 D194 2.5
198 Michael Yen 1966 USA H— H— H— L101 L61 W162 L171 U— U— 2.5
199 Isaac Kaito Steincamp 1955 USA L56 L113 L85 L160 H— L196 H— H— W210 2.5
200 Daniel Frank Johnston 1929 USA L57 L155 W117 L110 L115 D140 L193 D208 D195 2.5
201 Darrian Robinson 1926 ROBLIO USA H— H— D79 L103 L53 L87 W164 U— U— 2.5
202 Sam Sloan 1894 USA H— H— H— H— U— L139 L174 D177 L164 2.5
203 FM Kevin Cupid 2178 TTO L15 W208 L32 L169 W179 L121 L178 U— U— 2.0
204 Luis Belliard 2172 DOM L35 L207 H— L142 W217 L166 D181 U— U— 2.0
205 Justin Paul 2119 USA L46 L45 W181 W213 L76 L77 L184 U— U— 2.0
206 Michael Mahoney 2055 SANMAH USA L170 L82 L123 D137 D197 D186 D183 L169 U— 2.0
207 Shawn Martinez 2029 USA L55 W204 L78 L133 L59 D189 D137 F140 U— 2.0
208 Stephen J Turmo 1991 USA L34 L203 W160 L134 L138 L132 D186 D200 L188 2.0
209 Philip M Collier 1823 USA L102 L216 B— L84 L158 L167 W217 L180 L179 2.0
210 Vasanta Wettasinha 1760 SRI L149 L115 L174 L163 L140 L194 W218 W196 L199 2.0
211 GM Conrad Holt 2541 USA W109 D147 F57 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.5
212 Rubens Cezila 2093 BRA D48 L50 L94 W196 L147 U— U— U— U— 1.5
213 IM Mikhail Zlotnikov 2279 USA W181 L3 L191 L205 L159 U— U— U— U— 1.0
214 Erick Garcia 2232 USA W169 L39 L88 L174 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
215 FM Gregory Markzon 2209 USA L11 W121 L69 L141 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
216 Luan Elezi 2134 USA L17 W209 L55 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
217 Alexander Bricken unr. USA B— L47 L171 L114 L204 L180 L209 L197 L196 1.0
218 Tirso Alvarez 1594 DOM H— L130 L156 L166 L167 L183 L210 U— H— 1.0
219 GM Ehsan Ghaemmaghami 2551 IRI D133 L107 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
220 FM Andrew Karklins 2117 USA D197 L48 L23 L182 U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
221 Pratyusha Bodda 2336 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
222 Invalid Opponent unr. U— U— U— F123 U— U— U— U— F166 0.0

Standings for 1st-7th shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median. Top two on tie-breaks played Armageddon game for title and bonus prize, won by GM Papp.