Atlantic Open 2016 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score
Prize
Amount
1 CALAPE Grace Calapati – David Apelo (1468.0) 8.0
1st
$1000.00
David Apelo (2085) 4.5
Grace Calapati (851) 3.5
2 BHAKUD Rachana Bhanuprasad – Sergei Kudrin (1808.0) 7.5
2nd
$500.00
GM Sergey Kudrin (2567) 4.0
Rachana Bhanuprasad (1049) 3.5
3 PAPROH Ella Papanek – Michael Rohde (2152.0) 7.0
3rd
$300.00
GM Michael A Rohde (2502) 4.0
Ella S Papanek (1802) 3.0
4 GALMAC Enkhchimeg Galsandorj – William Macelino (1982.5) 6.5
Enkhchimeg Galsandorj (1750) 3.5
William T Marcelino (2215) 3.0
5 DOMDOM Aasa Dommalapati – Abhinay Dommalapati (1895.5) 6.5
Abhinay Dommalapati (1919) 3.5
WCM Aasa Dommalapati (1872) 3.0
6 MALGIL Angela Maloney – Larry Gilden (1840.0) 6.5
FM Larry Gilden (2236) 3.5
Angela Maloney (1444) 3.0
7 SAUNGU Saniya Saula – Trung Nguyen (1778.0) 6.5
Saniya Savla (1348) 4.0
FM Trung Q Nguyen (2208) 2.5
8 NAYBAG Carla Naylor – Levon Bagramian (1752.0) 6.5
Levon* Bagramian r/e (1749) 4.0
Carla Naylor (1755) 2.5
9 ARAARA Athira Arayath – Nikhil Arayath (1679.0) 6.5
Nikhil Arayath (1635) 4.0
Athira Arayath (1723) 2.5
10 MOUMOU Iris Mou – Arvin Mou (1351.0) 6.5
Iris Z Mou (1441) 4.0
Arvin Mou (1261) 2.5
11 YANYAN Sarah Yan – Erick Yan (1240.5) 6.5
Sarah Yan (1169) 3.5
Erick Yan (1312) 3.0
12 TAYTAY Allison Tay – Brian Tay (916.5) 6.5
Allison Tay (839) 4.5
Brian Tay (994) 2.0
13 LIMLID Mengyi Li – David Li (1279.5) 6.0
Mengyi Li (1109) 3.5
David X Li (1450) 2.5
14 BRELOW Daniel Lowinger – Zoe Bredesen (1784.5) 5.5
Daniel Lowinger (2244) 3.5
Zoe L Bredesen (1325) 2.0
15 REEBOM Charlie Reeder – Dean Bomar (1537.0) 5.5
Dean L* Bomar r/e (1385) 3.0
Charlie P Reeder (1689) 2.5
16 BHANAL Meghana Bhanuprasad – Himanish Nallanagulagavi (1501.0) 5.5
Meghana Bhanuprasad (1739) 3.5
Himanish Nallanagulagari (1263) 2.0
17 GUOBOM Hoatong Hazel Guo – Grant Bomar (1426.5) 5.5
Grant L* Bomar r/e (1573) 3.5
Haotong Hazel Guo (1280) 2.0
18 BREBRE Larisa Breskin – Nicklas Breskin (1375.5) 5.5
Larisa Breskin (841) 3.0
Nicklas Breskin (1910) 2.5
19 LEELEE Abigail Lee – Elliott Lee (1270.0) 5.5
Abigail Lee (1082) 3.0
Elliott J Lee (1458) 2.5
20 QUIRAJ Gina Quintillani – Justin Rajsky (1731.0) 5.0
Justin Rajsky (1890) 2.5
Gina Quintiliani (1572) 2.5
21 KOBNGU Rithika Kobla – Thai Nguyen (1114.5) 4.5
Thai T Nguyen (1276) 3.0
Rithika Kobla (953) 1.5
22 CAONIW Claire Cao – Winston Ni (1961.5) 4.0
Winston Ni (2051) 2.5
Claire Cao (1872) 1.5
23 KARKAR Mira Karell – Leif Karell (1770.5) 3.5
Leif K Karell (2041) 2.0
Mira Karell (1500) 1.5
24 NGUNGU Chance Nguyen – Tan Nguyen (1705.5) 3.5
FM Tan D Nguyen (2179) 2.5
Chance Nguyen (1232) 1.0
25 BISBIS Shyla Bisht – Shaurya Bisht (1329.0) 3.5
Shaurya Bisht (1143) 2.0
Shyla Bisht (1515) 1.5
26 FULFEL Sofia Fuller – Mike Fellman (1323.5) 3.5
Mike Fellman (2142) 2.5
Sofia* Fuller (505) 1.0
27 ZHEHUA Carissa Zheng – Thomas Huang (1248.5) 3.5
Thomas Y Huang (1220) 2.0
Carissa A* Zheng (1277) 1.5
28 WANTSA Ellen Wang – Vincent Tsay (1823.5) 3.0
Vincent Tsay (2026) 2.0
Ellen Wang (1621) 1.0
29 PATRAT Neha Pattanaik – Arvind Rathnashyan (1787.5) 3.0
Neha Pattanaik (1739) 2.5
Arvind Rathnashyam (1836) 0.5
30 GUNVEL Pranitha Gunasekaren – Vinay Veluvolu (1372.5) 2.5
Vinay D Veluvolu (1702) 1.5
Pranitha Gunasekaren (1043) 1.0
31 PALPAL Ritvika Palani – Rahul Palani (1133.0) 2.5
Rahul Palani (1289) 1.5
Ritvika* Palani (977) 1.0
32 MCCSCO Erika McClean – Harold Scott (1783.5) 1.5
Harold Scott r/e (2039) 1.5
Erika L Mclean (1528) 0.0