Continental Open 2016 Standings – Under 1900 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Michael Chri Cole 1880 W54 W26 W2 W7 D3 W9 5.5
1st
$2000.00
2 Ella Sharpe Papanek 1850 PAPROH NY W22 W29 L1 W24 W20 W11 5.0
2nd-4th
$600.00
3 Nowell Sheinwald 1846 NY D37 W50 W5 W9 D1 W13 5.0
2nd-4th
$600.00
4 Stephen M Shea 1710 MA H— W6 D8 W35 W19 W10 5.0
2nd-4th
$600.00
5 Tony Thompson 1720 IA W35 D44 L3 W30 W31 W16 4.5
5th
$100.00
6 Ryan Wang 1567 WANWA MA D16 L4 W45 W27 W21 W18 4.5
5th
$100.00
7 John R Phythyon 1842 ME W38 W28 W20 L1 L13 W25 4.0
8 Tudor Muntean 1833 MA D27 W37 D4 W25 L11 W24 4.0
9 Malachi Davis 1800 YIPDAV MA W39 W43 W21 L3 W22 L1 4.0
10 Scott Sheff 1781 NY W42 D14 W18 D13 W15 L4 4.0
11 Charles Hua 1779 WANHUA NY W49 W31 D14 D15 W8 L2 4.0
12 Nathan Cheung 1760 NJ L43 W53 L29 W47 W39 W26 4.0
13 Ellen Wang 1621 WANHUA NY D46 W51 X44 D10 W7 L3 4.0
14 Jonathan Ingellis 1889 MA W25 D10 D11 L22 W38 D15 3.5
15 Arthur C Nagel 1798 CT D40 W27 W30 D11 L10 D14 3.5
16 Robert Holmgren 1766 MA D6 D40 W41 W17 H— L5 3.5
17 Elizabeth Moshkevich 1633 MOSBRY NJ D51 W33 D19 L16 W37 D21 3.5
18 Lawrence Tu 1565 MA B— D19 L10 W33 W35 L6 3.5
19 D G Bird 1812 MA W34 D18 D17 W26 L4 U— 3.0
20 Vlad Jan Gaciu 1790 MA W47 W24 L7 W34 L2 U— 3.0
21 Tauriq Jenkins r/e 1728 NY H— W48 L9 W28 L6 D17 3.0
22 Mark Kaprielian 1705 MA L2 W32 W43 W14 L9 U— 3.0
23 Joshua Lerman 1692 NJ L31 L47 L42 W36 W48 W39 3.0
24 Charlie Reeder 1689 REEKUD NY W45 L20 W49 L2 W34 L8 3.0
25 Rose Dreizen 1670 DREHAN NY L14 W42 W47 L8 W41 L7 3.0
26 Joseph Bennett 1663 MA W53 L1 W48 L19 W40 L12 3.0
27 Robert J Oresick 1649 MA D8 L15 W46 L6 D29 W41 3.0
28 Nassim Gannoun 1631 MD W36 L7 D31 L21 D32 W45 3.0
29 Allen Fu 1630 NJ W32 L2 W12 L31 D27 H— 3.0
30 Tianna Wang 1607 WANWA MA D33 W46 L15 L5 W42 D32 3.0
31 Eric Oconnor 1880 MA W23 L11 D28 W29 L5 U— 2.5
32 Paul Arond r/e 1789 MA L29 L22 D39 W45 D28 D30 2.5
33 Linda Warner 1769 CT D30 L17 D37 L18 W43 D34 2.5
34 Christopher Lomeli 1647 CT L19 W36 W50 L20 L24 D33 2.5
35 Darrell Jesse Salisbury 1892 ME L5 W38 W40 L4 L18 U— 2.0
36 Alfred G Ward 1800 MA L28 L34 L38 L23 B— W48 2.0
37 Varun Rao 1658 NJ D3 L8 D33 W42 L17 F— 2.0
38 Gerald T Plante 1656 MA L7 L35 W36 W43 L14 U— 2.0
39 Carah Su 1643 MA L9 D52 D32 W48 L12 L23 2.0
40 Nikhil Arayath 1635 ARAARA NJ D15 D16 L35 W49 L26 F— 2.0
41 Matthew Lerman 1635 NJ L44 W45 L16 W50 L25 L27 2.0
42 Joy Cao 1628 CAOXU MA L10 L25 W23 L37 L30 W50 2.0
43 Charles Bing 1623 MA W12 L9 L22 L38 L33 B— 2.0
44 Uygar Polat 1804 W41 D5 F13 U— U— U— 1.5
45 Edward A Harris 1890 RATHAR NH L24 L41 L6 L32 W50 L28 1.0
46 Lee Salzman 1744 CT D13 L30 L27 H— U— U— 1.0
47 Jerry Williams 1631 MA L20 W23 L25 L12 U— U— 1.0
48 Jacob Jamal Hetman 1518 NY B— L21 L26 L39 L23 L36 1.0
49 Ryan Luo 1491 DE L11 B— L24 L40 U— U— 1.0
50 Vinay Rao 1412 NJ B— L3 L34 L41 L45 L42 1.0
51 Paul Arond 1789 MA D17 L13 U— U— U— U— 0.5
52 Laxma Dendi 1542 CT U— D39 U— U— U— U— 0.5
53 Gaetano Bompastore 1800 HALBOM MA L26 L12 U— U— U— U— 0.0
54 Tauriq Jenkins 1728 NY L1 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
55 Chris Maund 1550 NB U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0