Continental Open 2016 Standings – Under 2100 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Mateos G Sahakian 2075 PERSAH MA W35 D5 X22 D3 W24 W4 5.0
1st-3rd
$1166.67
2 Anthony Andreevich Levin 2036 NY W58 W24 W42 L6 W19 W11 5.0
1st-3rd
$1166.67
3 Michael Cheng 1753 NY W19 D11 W14 D1 X28 W8 5.0
1st-3rd
$1166.67
4 Michael Cavallo 2003 MA D39 W36 W45 W34 W6 L1 4.5
4th-5th
$250.00
5 Dustin Liang 1972 CHILIA MA W41 D1 W7 W28 D8 D6 4.5
4th-5th
$250.00
6 Ilya A Figelman 2075 FIGFIG MA D45 W49 W25 W2 L4 D5 4.0
7 Jeremy Bader r/e 2037 TX W50 D44 L5 W48 W23 D10 4.0
8 Mark R Bourque 2023 CT W33 W47 D34 W13 D5 L3 4.0
9 Andrew Colwell 2018 NY D36 W39 L13 D44 W34 W25 4.0
10 Peter Korzeb 1998 CT D37 L28 W46 W45 W16 D7 4.0
11 Edward Astrachan 1991 CHRAST MA W27 D3 W16 H— W25 L2 4.0
12 Shawn Wang 1969 PA L48 L33 W51 W21 W32 W24 4.0
13 Alan Lecours 1932 NY W21 D16 W9 L8 W29 D17 4.0
14 Timothy M Newman 2090 MA L24 W58 L3 H— W41 W34 3.5
15 Hanon Russell 2062 CT H— L45 D21 D38 W48 W37 3.5
16 Anton Barash 2061 MA W30 D13 L11 W47 L10 W35 3.5
17 Eric Feng 2022 MA H— W37 L28 D26 W31 D13 3.5
18 Adia* Onyango 2006 ONYHUE NY W26 L34 W33 L25 W27 D19 3.5
19 Scott W. Didham 1949 MA L3 W27 W20 W22 L2 D18 3.5
20 Jonathan Mark Lee 1811 MA H— D31 L19 D35 W47 W30 3.5
21 Athira Arayath 1723 ARAARA NJ L13 B— D15 L12 W46 W43 3.5
22 Bryan A Weisz r/e 2003 LEEWEI CT W52 W32 F1 L19 W44 U— 3.0
23 Robert Beatty 1995 NY W51 L25 D48 W49 L7 D26 3.0
24 Michael Kats 1955 NY W14 L2 W40 W42 L1 L12 3.0
25 Andrew Rogozinski 1847 CT W43 W23 L6 W18 L11 L9 3.0
26 Michael Chu 1836 NY L18 D43 W36 D17 D30 D23 3.0
27 Jason Li 1820 NY L11 L19 W58 W43 L18 W44 3.0
28 Mauricio Camejo r/e 2089 NJ H— W10 W17 L5 F3 U— 2.5
29 Leo W Bonnell 2032 MA L34 W51 D47 W32 L13 U— 2.5
30 Sharvil Trifale 1950 PA L16 D38 D39 W46 D26 L20 2.5
31 Jerry Giambo 1949 RI H— D20 D49 D41 L17 D33 2.5
32 Augusto Gutierrez 1921 NJ W55 L22 W44 L29 L12 D40 2.5
33 Michael Berrios 1899 NJ L8 W12 L18 D39 D40 D31 2.5
34 Bernie Xu 1894 CAOXU MA W29 W18 D8 L4 L9 L14 2.5
35 Maxwell D Chen 1888 MA L1 D41 D37 D20 W39 L16 2.5
36 Matthew M Chan 1854 CT D9 L4 L26 W53 H— H— 2.5
37 Dexin Li 1847 LILID NY D10 L17 D35 D40 W49 L15 2.5
38 Jessica A Rattray 1842 RATTIM NY L42 D30 D43 D15 W45 U— 2.5
39 Calvin G Hori 1833 MA D4 L9 D30 D33 L35 B— 2.5
40 Abhinav Sai Chinnambeti 1769 NJ H— H— L24 D37 D33 D32 2.5
41 Jack Cheng 1730 RI L5 D35 W53 D31 L14 D45 2.5
42 Gary Hodges 2013 MD W38 W48 L2 L24 U— U— 2.0
43 Alonzo H Ross 2013 MA L25 D26 D38 L27 W59 L21 2.0
44 Alan Sikarov 1944 MA W46 D7 L32 D9 L22 L27 2.0
45 Robert J Campbell 1926 MA D6 W15 L4 L10 L38 D41 2.0
46 Derek Chubo Zhao 1728 MA L44 B— L10 L30 L21 W53 2.0
47 Stephen Brudno 1916 MA X56 L8 D29 L16 L20 U— 1.5
48 Sandeep Alampalli 1793 NY W12 L42 D23 L7 L15 U— 1.5
49 Lewis Tu 1758 MA W57 L6 D31 L23 L37 U— 1.5
50 Hector Perez 1931 MA L7 U— U— U— H— H— 1.0
51 James Aspinall 1883 MA L23 L29 L12 B— L53 U— 1.0
52 Loring Lauretti 1848 MA L22 W53 U— U— U— U— 1.0
53 Ernest D Schreiber 1711 MA L54 L52 L41 L36 W51 L46 1.0
54 Jacob Jama Hetman 1518 NY W53 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
55 Mauricio Camejo 2089 NJ L32 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
56 Jeremy Bader 2037 TX F47 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
57 Adia Onyango 2006 NY L49 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
58 Mark Fins 1900 MA L2 L14 L27 U— U— U— 0.0
59 Alfred G Ward 1800 MA U— U— U— U— L43 U— 0.0