Indianapolis Open 2016 Standings – Under 1200 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB1 TB2
Prize
Plaque/Amount
1 Bradley Dickison 1182 IN W30 W10 W2 W3 W7 5.0 14 16.5
1st
1st/$581.00
2 Braydon Edward Povinelli 914 IN W37 W5 L1 W12 W9 4.0 14.5 15
2nd-4th
2nd/$133.00
3 Patricia Tan 848 TANTAN OH W27 W16 W11 L1 X21 4.0 13 13
2nd-4th
3rd/$133.00
4 Benjamin Yin 1149 OH W14 L11 W13 W17 W10 4.0 12 14.5
2nd-4th
$133.00
5 Shuoyan Chen 1143 IN W32 L2 X30 W15 W11 4.0 11.5 11.5
2nd-4th
$133.00
6 David Reitz 1152 MO W26 W12 D17 W9 H— 4.0 10.5 10.5
2nd-4th
$133.00
7 Lillian Wu 1105 LWULWU TN H— W31 W8 W21 L1 3.5 13 13
8 Pranav Jothirajah 1022 IN D19 W24 L7 W31 W20 3.5 11.5 13
9 Cyrus Hayat 985 MIRHAY IN W29 W13 W15 L6 L2 3.0 14 16
Top U1000
Top U1000
10 William John Vanschaik 935 IN W39 L1 W26 W14 L4 3.0 14 14
11 Edward Chen 921 IN W35 W4 L3 W25 L5 3.0 13 14
12 Robert D Beekman 948 MO W34 L6 W27 L2 W25 3.0 12 13
13 Vu Hoang Duong 846 IN W33 L9 L4 W34 W30 3.0 11.5 12.5
14 Kaarthik Nagarathinam 832 IN L4 W35 W22 L10 W29 3.0 11.5 12.5
15 Timothy Brown 857 IN W38 W20 L9 L5 W28 3.0 11 12
16 Rohit Chejarla 994 OH W28 L3 L25 W26 W17 3.0 10 12
17 Ishani N Tarkar 878 TARCOR KY W36 W22 D6 L4 L16 2.5 9.5 14
18 Dennis Clark Doyle 568 IL D20 L21 W23 L22 W34 2.5 7.5 11.5
Top U800
Top U800
19 Michael Bishir 799 IN D8 W23 L21 W33 U— 2.5 7.5 11
20 Mark C Lakshmanan 1054 IN D18 L15 W38 W32 L8 2.5 7 11.5
21 John Barroso 1127 PA D31 W18 W19 L7 F3 2.5 7 10.5
22 Anjali Mirmira 1120 MIRHAY IN W25 L17 L14 W18 H— 2.5 7 10
23 Abhinay Mundrigi 945 IN D24 L19 L18 W35 W31 2.5 6.5 10.5
24 Advaith G Kodipparambil 667 IL D23 L8 L31 W39 W32 2.5 5.5 9
25 James Edward Marchert 811 IL L22 W36 W16 L11 L12 2.0 9 12
26 Jacob M Logan 598 IN L6 W34 L10 L16 W36 2.0 7.5 11.5
Top U600
Top U600
27 Anukul More unr. IN L3 W28 L12 L29 W37 2.0 7.5 11
Top Unrated
Top Unrated
28 Jerry Gu 798 IN L16 L27 W35 W38 L15 2.0 7 10
29 Bright Zhang 762 IN L9 L33 W39 W27 L14 2.0 7 10
30 Neel Bhate 782 IN L1 W39 F5 W36 L13 2.0 3.5 8.5
31 Alan C Offenberg 569 IL D21 L7 W24 L8 L23 1.5 11.5 15
32 Greg Marshall 825 IN L5 W37 D33 L20 L24 1.5 7.5 11
33 Robert Clark Jones 1185 IN L13 W29 D32 L19 U— 1.5 6.5 9.5
34 Brett J Polcyn 556 OH L12 L26 W37 L13 L18 1.0 8 11
35 Benjamin Radefeld 489 IN L11 L14 L28 L23 W39 1.0 7.5 10.5
36 Adarsh Girish 150 IL L17 L25 B— L30 L26 1.0 6.5 9
37 Annabelle M. Radefeld 370 IN L2 L32 L34 B— L27 1.0 4.5 8.5
38 Devin Coon 271 OH L15 B— L20 L28 U— 1.0 4.5 7.5
39 Jeffrey J Polcyn 515 OH L10 L30 L29 L24 L35 0.0 8 11

Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median, 2. Solkoff.