New York State Championship 2016 Standings – Under 2100 Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Harold Scott 12393953 2027 NY W43 W11 W10 W12 D3 D2 5.0
1st-2nd
$750.00
2 Webster Kehoe 13534115 2020 NY W47 W45 D3 W4 W14 D1 5.0
1st-2nd
$750.00
3 Brian L Karen 12441347 2095 LEEKAR NY W54 W6 D2 W18 D1 D7 4.5
3rd-4th
$100.00
4 Robert N* Guevara r/e 12657477 2075 ZHUGUE NY W25 D5 W23 L2 W18 W15 4.5
3rd-4th
$100.00
5 Jeremy* Berman r/e 12830034 2054 NY W40 D4 L18 W33 W32 W12 4.5
3rd-4th
$100.00
6 Brian Lawson 10637317 2002 NY W13 L3 W43 W31 W11 H— 4.5
3rd-4th
$100.00
7 Evelyn Zhu 14587517 1908 ZHUGUE NY D51 W29 D22 W10 W8 D3 4.5
3rd-4th
$100.00
8 Morris C Lainer 10002958 2025 MA W33 W19 L12 W36 L7 W26 4.0
9 Leonard B Chipkin 10119031 2023 NY W52 D31 D27 D20 W21 D16 4.0
10 Matthew Masino 12757844 1976 NY W49 W24 L1 L7 W36 W28 4.0
11 Ethan Yung 13750530 1972 NY W36 L1 W35 W13 L6 W25 4.0
12 Glen K Gausewitz 12536027 1900 NY W35 W17 W8 L1 W19 L5 4.0
13 Peter A Craig 14924441 1810 NY L6 W55 W17 L11 W37 W29 4.0
1st-2nd U1900
$300.00
14 Christopher Lomeli 13702685 1631 CT B— D51 W37 W16 L2 H— 4.0
1st-2nd U1900
$300.00
15 Ronald E Lohrman 10135354 2043 NY D27 W28 D31 D26 W20 L4 3.5
16 Eric J Luce 11421431 2032 NY D28 D20 W47 L14 W40 D9 3.5
17 Joseph Felber 10184177 2022 NY W48 L12 L13 W47 W27 D19 3.5
18 Zachary Calderon 12929219 2021 SAMCAL NY D23 W25 W5 L3 L4 W32 3.5
19 David Campbell 12842832 1973 NY W53 L8 W48 W27 L12 D17 3.5
20 John Phillips 10121353 1860 NY D29 D16 W24 D9 L15 W31 3.5
21 John P Lawless 12455970 1815 NY D26 L50 W46 W30 L9 W39 3.5
22 Nikhil Arayath 14906025 1656 ARAARA NJ W39 D37 D7 L23 W46 H— 3.5
23 Chris Brooks 12666518 2094 NY D18 W34 L4 W22 D28 U— 3.0
24 Jason Li 14287033 2081 NY W55 L10 L20 W43 D31 H— 3.0
25 Harold G Stenzel 10095824 2000 NY L4 L18 B— W35 W34 L11 3.0
26 Michael W Mockler 12778344 1963 NY D21 W44 H— D15 H— L8 3.0
27 Edward J Kotski 10003911 1900 NY D15 W46 D9 L19 L17 W42 3.0
28 Benjamin R Medina 14521241 1894 NY D16 L15 W44 W45 D23 L10 3.0
29 Edward A Frumkin 10136580 2049 NY D20 L7 D45 D39 W30 L13 2.5
30 David B Phelps 12704446 1985 PADPHE NY D44 L32 W49 L21 L29 W47 2.5
31 Connor Wagner 13497756 1909 NY W50 D9 D15 L6 D24 L20 2.5
32 Michael McDermott 12061180 1873 NY D46 W30 H— H— L5 L18 2.5
33 Sandeep Alampalli 14815042 1838 NY L8 D49 W41 L5 D39 D34 2.5
34 Karl T Heck 11420605 1800 NY W57 L23 D40 D37 L25 D33 2.5
35 Troy Duncan 13074375 1790 NJ L12 W52 L11 L25 W48 D41 2.5
36 Athira Arayath 14906010 1756 ARAARA NJ L11 B— W39 L8 L10 H— 2.5
37 Leo W Bonnell 10018048 2010 MA W42 D22 L14 D34 L13 U— 2.0
38 David Finnerman 12671728 1993 NY H— H— U— W53 U— U— 2.0
39 Alan Lecours 10125472 1972 NY L22 W42 L36 D29 D33 L21 2.0
40 Daniel R Cooper 12541718 1916 CT L5 W56 D34 H— L16 U— 2.0
41 Robert J Campbell 10002826 1913 MA L45 L48 L33 D49 W53 D35 2.0
42 Joseph Mc Dermott 12904690 1825 NY L37 L39 H— D44 W45 L27 2.0
43 Krishna Nallamothu 15155898 1822 NY L1 W54 L6 L24 W49 U— 2.0
44 Kenneth R Evans 10122627 1808 NY D30 L26 L28 D42 D47 D48 2.0
45 Katherine Sossan 13557626 1634 SOSIZM NY W41 L2 D29 L28 L42 H— 2.0
46 Edgar R Cimafranca 12554488 2031 NY D32 L27 L21 W48 L22 U— 1.5
47 Theodore Bogin 12877830 1826 NY L2 W53 L16 L17 D44 L30 1.5
48 Carlos A Varela 12762543 1815 NY L17 W41 L19 L46 L35 D44 1.5
49 Craig W Fisher 10124743 1800 NY L10 D33 L30 D41 L43 H— 1.5
50 Robert N Guevara 12657477 2075 NY L31 W21 U— U— U— U— 1.0
51 Jeremy Berman 12830034 2054 NY D7 D14 U— U— U— U— 1.0
52 Jonathan Baccay 13636015 1838 NY L9 L35 L53 H— H— U— 1.0
53 Harold Stenger 12458408 1784 NY L19 L47 W52 L38 L41 U— 1.0
54 Kenneth Chamberlain 10126959 1913 NY L3 L43 U— U— U— U— 0.0
55 Alan E Geiger 10121582 1862 NY L24 L13 U— U— U— U— 0.0
56 Jacob J Hetman 15488143 1493 NY U— L40 U— U— U— U— 0.0
57 Paul R Moore 12876719 1415 NY L34 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0