Midwest Class Championships 2016 Standings – 1300-1699 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Vytautas Vitkauskas 1605 HARVIT IL W33 W36 W10 W4 W5 5.0
1st
$1400.00
2 Madison Loftis 1647 IL W8 L20 W31 W26 W9 4.0
2nd-4th
$433.34
3 Abhyudaya Shukla 1595 IA D29 D31 W15 W11 W12 4.0
2nd-4th
$433.34
4 Aswin Chirukandath 1573 IL W38 W14 W11 L1 W10 4.0
2nd-4th
$433.34
5 Eli Asher Elder 1605 IL W27 D7 W21 W13 L1 3.5
6 Shaurya Anuj Singhal 1600 IL W28 L13 D22 W21 W18 3.5
7 Ashley Mei Yan 1547 YANAVR IL W22 D5 L9 W33 W13 3.5
8 Jacob David Davis 1484 IL L2 W38 D18 W30 W24 3.5
9 Nate Tracy-Amoroso 1452 IL H— W17 W7 W19 L2 3.5
10 Malik Brewley 1568 IL W39 W18 L1 W14 L4 3.0
11 Slawomir Borkowski 1542 IL W17 W23 L4 L3 W29 3.0
12 Anthony Joseph Rebello 1532 IL L18 W39 W16 W23 L3 3.0
13 Jonathan R Gollapudi 1499 MO W35 W6 W30 L5 L7 3.0
14 Max C Matura 1409 WANMAT IL W24 L4 W35 L10 W23 3.0
15 Perry J Zhao 1336 IL W26 L19 L3 W25 W28 3.0
16 Francisco J Vaca 1328 IL B— L30 L12 W36 W26 3.0
17 Barry Wood Walker 1690 MO L11 L9 W37 D31 W33 2.5
18 Kenneth Daniel Kotowsky 1606 BHAKOT IL W12 L10 D8 W22 L6 2.5
19 Iskender A Sonmez 1574 IL W37 W15 D20 L9 U— 2.5
20 Ajay Balaraman 1567 IL W41 W2 D19 U— U— 2.5
21 Chloe Wong 1486 WI D30 W25 L5 L6 W31 2.5
22 Eduard Danilyan 1360 IL L7 W27 D6 L18 W34 2.5
23 Gee Y Leong 1641 IL W32 L11 W36 L12 L14 2.0
24 William L Whited 1617 IL L14 L33 W32 W38 L8 2.0
25 Simran Bhatia 1556 BHACOR WI H— L21 D34 L15 W36 2.0
26 Satyaki Guha 1545 IL L15 W37 W29 L2 L16 2.0
27 Sam Fayn 1521 IL L5 L22 L38 W39 W37 2.0
28 Rudy Padilla 1500 IL L6 L35 W39 W34 L15 2.0
29 Tuoyu Toby Yang 1396 IL D3 H— L26 X35 L11 2.0
30 Maxwell I Heinrich 1656 IL D21 W16 L13 L8 U— 1.5
31 Ethan A Gagliano 1466 IL H— D3 L2 D17 L21 1.5
32 Megan Chen 1457 CHEWEB IL L23 D34 L24 L37 W38 1.5
33 Anthony Gasunas 1400 IL L1 W24 H— L7 L17 1.5
34 Earl Eikerenkoetter 1675 IL L36 D32 D25 L28 L22 1.0
35 Monish Bhasin 1593 IL L13 W28 L14 F29 U— 1.0
36 Scott Stapel 1504 MI W34 L1 L23 L16 L25 1.0
37 Larry Peterson 1448 IL L19 L26 L17 W32 L27 1.0
38 Grant Mu 1388 IN L4 L8 W27 L24 L32 1.0
39 David Baokang Chen 1362 IL L10 L12 L28 L27 W42 1.0
40 ADAM CURT GEISLER 1348 IL U— U— U— W43 U— 1.0
41 Tony R Brown 1697 IL L20 U— U— U— U— 0.0
42 Gary Schaeffer 1442 MO U— U— U— U— L39 0.0
43 David O Harrison 1249 IL U— U— U— L40 U— 0.0