Midwest Class Championships 2016 Standings – 1700-2099 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Andy Caen 2050 IL W52 W28 W25 W3 W7 5.0
1st
$1400.00
2 Ricky Wang 2074 IL W56 W39 D8 W12 D4 4.0
2nd-4th
$260.00
3 Paul Raso 2049 IL W59 W18 W6 L1 W21 4.0
2nd-4th
$260.00
4 Daniel Vasto 2001 IA D51 W44 W16 W8 D2 4.0
2nd-4th
$260.00
5 Arandel Markovic 2000 IL W41 D23 D17 W36 W20 4.0
2nd-4th
$260.00
6 Abhyudhaya Venkat 1931 PANVEN IL W40 W50 L3 W23 W12 4.0
2nd-4th
$260.00
7 Rene Ancheta 2027 IL W32 D10 W27 W30 L1 3.5
8 John Salisbury 1996 MO W61 W33 D2 L4 W29 3.5
9 Efe Kalyoncu 1962 IL W11 L21 W32 D22 W30 3.5
10 Tom Bareket 1947 IL W62 D7 D23 D29 W24 3.5
11 Neel Jay 1806 IL L9 W52 W39 D17 W28 3.5
12 Marissa Li 2008 LILI IL W63 W22 W21 L2 L6 3.0
13 Akash L Narayanan 1949 MI H— D34 W40 L20 W36 3.0
14 Edward Zhang 1919 IL L23 D24 W46 W50 D44 3.0
15 Aidan M Carey 1895 HOECAR IL D36 W42 L30 D41 W43 3.0
16 Dean Arond 1890 IL D34 W46 L4 D35 W41 3.0
17 Bobby Goddin 1889 IN D35 W60 D5 D11 D22 3.0
18 Peter Zheng 1887 ZHOZHE IL W64 L3 D44 D34 W40 3.0
19 Charles Craigmile 1885 IL L44 W61 H— D43 W42 3.0
20 James S Ellis 1885 WI L43 W53 W33 W13 L5 3.0
21 Joziah Sa Rudolph 1875 WI W45 W9 L12 W25 L3 3.0
22 William G Cox 1816 IL X— L12 W55 D9 D17 3.0
23 Iris Zhou 1763 ZHOZHE MO W14 D5 D10 L6 W59 3.0
24 Shon Shtern 1726 IL D30 D14 W31 X48 L10 3.0
25 Gokul Thangavel 1925 IA W53 W43 L1 L21 D32 2.5
26 Patrick Rao 1901 IL L33 W38 D41 D27 D35 2.5
27 Rudransh Rajaram 1880 TX D46 W57 L7 D26 D34 2.5
28 Dimitar Mardov 1853 IL W37 L1 D43 W49 L11 2.5
29 Nick Schwerin 1850 MI D58 D35 W45 D10 L8 2.5
30 Adam Bareket 1844 IL D24 W55 W15 L7 L9 2.5
31 Muhan Luo 1819 MI H— D49 L24 D54 W55 2.5
32 Sureshkumar Rajamani 1813 IL L7 W62 L9 W56 D25 2.5
33 Eric Andrew Simmons 1793 MO W26 L8 L20 D51 W54 2.5
34 Kevin Ho 1782 IL D16 D13 D49 D18 D27 2.5
35 Anish Lodh 1774 LODLOD IA D17 D29 D50 D16 D26 2.5
36 George Leo McCoy 1759 IL D15 W48 W47 L5 L13 2.5
37 David Yong 1732 IL L28 L41 H— W61 W51 2.5
38 Fredric S Cohen 1713 IL H— L26 L52 W62 W56 2.5
39 Brian Egerton 1902 IL X— L2 L11 W44 U— 2.0
40 Aria Hoesley 1815 HOECAR IL L6 W63 L13 W45 L18 2.0
41 Ryan Richardson 1806 IN L5 W37 D26 D15 L16 2.0
42 Richard* Zhang 1765 IL D48 L15 D56 W52 L19 2.0
43 Benjamin Effron Shoykhet 1763 CERSHA MO W20 L25 D28 D19 L15 2.0
44 Chris Cole 1753 KY W19 L4 D18 L39 D14 2.0
45 Fredrich Yuan 1747 IL L21 B— L29 L40 W62 2.0
46 Rabel Rizkallah unr. IL D27 L16 L14 D53 W57 2.0
47 Douglas Alan Middleton 1961 IL D57 W51 L36 U— U— 1.5
48 Amarjar Ganbaatar 1924 D42 L36 W57 F24 U— 1.5
49 Divya Pandey 1897 PANGUR WI H— D31 D34 L28 U— 1.5
50 Dimitri Kosteris 1884 IL W54 L6 D35 L14 U— 1.5
51 David Rockwell 1839 IL D4 L47 D54 D33 L37 1.5
52 Hersh Singh 1830 KAUSIN WI L1 L11 W38 L42 D53 1.5
53 Luke Ye 1807 MO L25 L20 D62 D46 D52 1.5
54 Madhav Parthasarathy 1752 IL L50 D56 D51 D31 L33 1.5
55 Brian T Harrigan 1719 IN W65 L30 L22 D57 L31 1.5
56 Brian Hope Gong 1871 IL L2 D54 D42 L32 L38 1.0
57 Paul Bevans 1817 WI D47 L27 L48 D55 L46 1.0
58 David McNeil 2040 WI D29 U— U— U— U— 0.5
59 Jd Winick 1859 IL L3 H— U— U— L23 0.5
60 Ritika Pandey 1824 PANVEN WI H— L17 U— U— U— 0.5
61 Joe Delay 1817 IL L8 L19 H— L37 U— 0.5
62 George Trbojevic 1792 IL L10 L32 D53 L38 L45 0.5
63 Rick Lutzke 1839 IL L12 L40 U— U— U— 0.0
64 Richard Zhang 1765 IL L18 U— U— U— U— 0.0
65 William Wang 1553 IL L55 U— U— U— U— 0.0