Midwest Class Championships 2016 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name
Score
Prize
Amount
1 YANAVR Ashley Yan – Boris Avrukh (2115.5)
8.0
1st
$800.00
GM Boris Avrukh (2684) 4.5
Ashley Mei Yan (1547) 3.5
2 HARVIT Eva Harrison – Vytautas Vitkauskas (1633.0)
7.5
2nd
$400.00
Vytautas Vitkauskas (1605) 5.0
Eva C Harrison (1661) 2.5
3 LODLOD Anjali Lodh – Anish Lodh (1375.0)
7.0
3rd
$200.00
Anjali Lodh (976) 4.5
Anish Lodh (1774) 2.5
4 LILI Marissa Li – Zhao Zhi Li (2195.0)
6.5
FM Zhaozhi Li (2382) 3.5
Marissa Li (2008) 3.0
5 BHACOR Simran Bhatia – Fidel Corrales (2092.0)
6.5
GM Fidel C Corrales Jimenez (2628) 4.5
Simran Bhatia (1556) 2.0
6 ZHOZHE Iris Zhou – Peter Zheng (1825.0)
6.0
Peter Zheng (1887) 3.0
Iris Zhou (1763) 3.0
7 WANMAT Emma Wang – Max Matura (1473.5)
6.0
Emma K Wang (1538) 3.0
Max C Matura (1409) 3.0
8 PHADO Linda Pham – Vincent Do (1458.0)
6.0
Vincent Do (2181) 3.0
Linda Pham (735) 3.0
9 SALSAL Nisha Salian – Deepak Salian (1145.5)
6.0
Deepak Salian (1351) 3.5
Nisha Salian (940) 2.5
10 WOLWOL Georgia Wolf – Blake Wolf (1244.0)
5.5
Blake Edward Wolf (1080) 4.0
Georgia Wolf (1408) 1.5
11 HOECAR Aria Hoesley – Aidan Carey (1855.0)
5.0
Aidan M Carey (1895) 3.0
Aria Hoesley (1815) 2.0
12 PENZHA Tianlu Peng – Jonathan Zhang (1475.0)
5.0
Jonathan Ch Zhang (815) 3.0
Tianlu* Peng (2135) 2.0
13 MENROS Gauri Menon-Eric Rosen (2079.0)
4.5
IM Eric S Rosen (2429) 3.0
Gauri Swapna Menon (1729) 1.5
14 PANVEN Rithika Pandey – Abby Venkat (1877.5)
4.5
Abhyudhaya Venkat (1931) 4.0
Ritika Pandey (1824) 0.5
15 WEBWAN Maddie Weber – Jason Wang (1756.5)
4.5
Jason Yuyang Wang (2161) 3.0
Madeline Weber. Madeline (1352) 1.5
16 TSYTSY Margarita Tsyganova – Igor Tsyganova (1587.5)
4.5
Margarita Tsyganova (887) 3.0
Igor Tsyganov (2288) 1.5
17 CHEWEB Megan Chen – James Webb (1474.0)
4.5
James W Webb (1491) 3.0
Megan Chen (1457) 1.5
18 BHAKOT Sruthi Bharath Kumar – Kenneth Kotowsky (1238.0)
4.5
Kenneth Daniel Kotowsky (1606) 2.5
Sruthi Bharath Kumar (870) 2.0
19 PANGUR Divya Pandey – Dmitry Gurevich (2198.0)
4.0
GM Dmitry Gurevich (2499) 2.5
Divya Pandey (1897) 1.5
20 RAJRAJ Anupama Rajendra – Avinash Rajendra (2134.0)
4.0
Anupama Shashikala Rajendra (2137) 2.0
Avinash Shashikala Rajendra (2131) 2.0
21 KAUSIN Aradh Kaur – Hersh Singh (1531.0)
4.0
Aradh Kaur (1232) 2.5
Hersh Singh (1830) 1.5
22 CERSHA Thalia Cervantes – Benjamin Shaykhet (1926.5)
3.5
Benjamin Effron Shoykhet (1763) 2.0
Thalia Cervantes (2090) 1.5
23 PARPAR Sahhana Parasuraman – Surya Parasuraman (1443.0)
3.0
Surya Parasuraman (2103) 2.0
Saghana Parasuraman (783) 1.0
24 TUCBRO Linzie Tuck – Timothy Brown (990.5)
3.0
Linzie Tuck (1124) 2.0
Timothy Brown (857) 1.0
25 LIULIU Catherine Liu – David Liu (681.0)
3.0
Catherine Liu (856) 2.0
David Liu (506) 1.0