Midwest Class Championships 2016 Standings – Under 1100 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB1
Prize
Plaque/Amount
1 Anjali Lodh 976 LODLOD IA W46 W13 W16 W5 D2 4.5 14.5
1st-3rd
1st/$333.34
2 Advitya Batta 1035 IL W51 W35 W6 W15 D1 4.5 13.5
1st-3rd
2nd/$333.34
3 Per Gustin Wagenius 901 IL W58 W31 W14 W4 D10 4.5 13
1st-3rd
3rd/$333.34
4 Benjamin Chen 743 IL W8 W42 W19 L3 W22 4.0 14.5
4th/Top U900
Top U900/$16.67
5 Blake Edward Wolf 1080 WOLWOL IL W60 W21 W17 L1 W15 4.0 13
4th
$16.67
6 Matthew Dennison 802 IL W24 W36 L2 W33 W13 4.0 12.5
4th
$16.67
7 Noah Benjamin Hoffman 998 WI D26 W28 W18 W29 H— 4.0 11.5
4th
$16.67
8 Zephaniah Mussman 974 IL L4 W52 W34 W31 W14 4.0 11
4th
$16.67
9 Pranay Prabhakar 715 IL H— W23 W49 D11 W25 4.0 10.5
4th
$16.67
10 Simon Groenendijk 1062 IL W38 W57 L15 W19 D3 3.5 12.5
11 Kamalesh Kumar Sureshkumar 1089 IL L31 W56 W32 D9 W16 3.5 11
12 Rohit Guha 898 IL L34 W54 D20 W40 W29 3.5 9.5
13 Samala Eswar 1056 MN W48 L1 W57 W17 L6 3.0 13.5
14 Jacob Plotnick 790 IL W37 W22 L3 W38 L8 3.0 13.5
15 James Marchert 851 IL W55 W50 W10 L2 L5 3.0 13
16 Jerry Gu 746 IN W33 W41 L1 W21 L11 3.0 12.5
17 Jonathan Ch Zhang 815 PENZHA IL W39 W20 L5 L13 W37 3.0 12
18 Linda Pham 735 PHADO IL W27 W32 L7 L22 W38 3.0 12
19 Anthony Safonov 863 IL W54 W34 L4 L10 W33 3.0 11.5
20 Andre Zhao 620 IL W44 L17 D12 D23 W42 3.0 11.5
Top U700
Top U700
21 George A Scott 985 IL X61 L5 W35 L16 W31 3.0 11
22 Margarita Tsyganova 887 TSYTSY IL W53 L14 W50 W18 L4 3.0 11
23 Pranav Swaminatha Saravanakumar 880 IL D40 L9 W47 D20 W39 3.0 10.5
24 Hongbo David Chen unr. IL L6 L30 W51 W44 W32 3.0 10.5
Top Unrated
Top Unrated
25 Neil Z Martin 878 IL L50 W55 W36 W39 L9 3.0 8.5
26 Matthew Daum 762 IL D7 L29 W56 W49 H— 3.0 8.5
27 Benjamin* Finkelshteyn 967 IL L18 L43 W52 W53 W35 3.0 8
28 Anthony Tsyganov 733 IL H— L7 W45 H— W41 3.0 7.5
29 Nisha Salian 940 SALSAL IL H— W26 W40 L7 L12 2.5 8.5
30 Parker Sorenson 794 IL L36 W24 L33 H— W48 2.5 5.5
31 Ken Kitamura 797 IL W11 L3 W37 L8 L21 2.0 12
32 Sruthi Bharath Kumar 870 BHAKOT IL W43 L18 L11 W34 L24 2.0 10
33 Vu Hoang Duong 989 IN L16 W51 W30 L6 L19 2.0 9.5
34 Michael Chiflikyan 734 IL W12 L19 L8 L32 W50 2.0 9.5
35 Yuvraj Rudra* Chennareddy 753 IL W47 L2 L21 W36 L27 2.0 9
36 Christopher T Harrison 1079 IL W30 L6 L25 L35 W49 2.0 8.5
37 Mursaleen Ahmad 1053 WI L14 W53 L31 W43 L17 2.0 8
38 Julian Wang 918 IL L10 W59 W43 L14 L18 2.0 8
39 Shuja Raina 470 IL L17 B— W42 L25 L23 2.0 8
Top U500
Top U500
40 Miles M Dennis 697 WI D23 W45 L29 L12 H— 2.0 7.5
41 Jind Kaur 886 WI X— L16 L46 W50 L28 2.0 7
42 Ria Raj 883 IL W52 L4 L39 W47 L20 2.0 7
43 Austin Lok 692 IL L32 W27 L38 L37 W51 2.0 7
44 Charlie Rosenberg 862 WI L20 L47 W54 L24 W53 2.0 6.5
45 Catherine Liu 856 LIULIU IL H— L40 L28 H— W52 2.0 3
46 Ashwin Balaraman 617 IL L1 W48 W41 U— U— 2.0 3
47 Oliver Riegert 433 WI L35 W44 L23 L42 H— 1.5 6
48 Ekansh Mehrotra 890 IL L13 L46 H— W59 L30 1.5 5.5
49 Siddharth Chatterjee 605 IL B— H— L9 L26 L36 1.5 5
50 Ethan Vanderkolk 692 IL W25 L15 L22 L41 L34 1.0 9.5
51 Saghana Parasuraman 783 MI L2 L33 L24 W54 L43 1.0 8
52 Collin Chan 710 IL L42 L8 L27 W55 L45 1.0 8
53 Dennis Clark Doyle 722 IL L22 L37 W59 L27 L44 1.0 7
54 Saatvik Kailasj 635 IL L19 L12 L44 L51 W56 1.0 7
55 Joshua Liberman 480 IL L15 L25 L58 L52 W59 1.0 6.5
56 David Liu 506 LIULIU IL H— L11 L26 H— L54 1.0 4
57 Timothy Brown 857 TUCBRO IN W59 L10 L13 U— U— 1.0 3
58 Nimrod Bareket 839 IL L3 U— W55 U— U— 1.0 1
59 Richard Scheidt 1020 LA L57 L38 L53 L48 L55 0.0 5.5
60 Benjamin Finkelshteyn 967 IL L5 U— U— U— U— 0.0 0
61 Yuvraj Rudra Chennareddy 753 IL F21 U— U— U— U— 0.0 0

Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median.