National Chess Congress 2016 Standings – Under 1400 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Russell Dick 1327 PA W43 W5 W10 D12 W22 W3 5.5
1st
$1600.00
2 Melodie Loya 1322 LOYLOY NY W48 W33 W11 L3 W18 W13 5.0
2nd-4th
$500.00
3 Kevin Zhang Li 1310 PA W44 W7 W27 W2 W12 L1 5.0
2nd-4th
$500.00
4 Abishek Kannappan 1255 NJ W22 W32 D9 D8 W10 W11 5.0
2nd-4th
$500.00
5 Jesse Roonprapunt 1278 NY W30 L1 W49 W39 D8 W16 4.5
5th
$100.00
6 Erick Yan 1257 YANYAN NJ W23 D50 W17 D9 D16 W22 4.5
5th
$100.00
7 Long Hua 1395 NY W42 L3 L13 W26 W44 W27 4.0
8 Oscar Schlesinger 1344 NY W25 D17 W18 D4 D5 D12 4.0
9 Barzin Badiee 1319 VA W19 W13 D4 D6 L11 W28 4.0
10 Sarah Yan 1310 YANYAN NJ W28 W46 L1 W20 L4 W30 4.0
11 Skirmantas Pipas 1307 PA W53 W39 L2 W19 W9 L4 4.0
12 Evan Daniel Meyers 1285 PA W15 W38 W37 D1 L3 D8 4.0
13 Harisankar Radhakrishna 1278 PA W47 L9 W7 W37 W21 L2 4.0
14 Roman Goldovsky 1186 PA L32 W54 D24 W31 D17 W21 4.0
15 Kenneth Alan Skelton 1055 NJ L12 L26 W54 W49 W43 W38 4.0
16 Sean P Pry 1311 YOUPRY PA W35 L18 W29 W43 D6 L5 3.5
17 Arwin Castillo 1300 NY W36 D8 L6 W23 D14 D20 3.5
18 Rachana Bhanuprasad 1269 BHAPAN MD W21 W16 L8 W40 L2 D19 3.5
19 Sebastien Meesin 1209 NJ L9 W47 W32 L11 W46 D18 3.5
20 Nicholas Gordon Karris 1157 NJ L40 W24 W38 L10 W41 D17 3.5
21 Willie M Seymour 1390 PA L18 W35 W25 W41 L13 L14 3.0
22 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1375 MD L4 W31 W34 W27 L1 L6 3.0
23 Violeta A Atseva 1360 ATSPOZ FL L6 D28 W46 L17 H— W44 3.0
24 Kenneth Corpuz Telebrico 1314 NJ L27 L20 D14 W47 D38 W43 3.0
25 Giridhar Rao 1251 NJ L8 W36 L21 L30 W45 W37 3.0
26 Thomas Moy 1223 FL L38 W15 L40 L7 W42 W41 3.0
27 Eddie Li 1190 CT W24 W40 L3 L22 W37 L7 3.0
28 Nicole Bobovich 1165 PA L10 D23 D35 W42 X39 L9 3.0
29 Sanjay Oruganti 1113 NJ L33 W48 L16 D34 D32 W40 3.0
30 Arnav Somaraju 1082 GA L5 L43 W53 W25 W40 L10 3.0
31 Thomas Dedona 1332 NY H— L22 W55 L14 W48 U— 2.5
32 John Louzonis 1312 NY W14 L4 L19 L46 D29 W48 2.5
33 Stan Wang 1278 WANWAN PA W29 L2 L43 L44 H— W46 2.5
34 Chase Vituluch 1233 PA L37 W45 L22 D29 H— H— 2.5
35 James A Tuzeneu 1165 NJ L16 L21 D28 L45 B— W49 2.5
36 Manuel M Fernandez 1116 NJ L17 L25 L48 W54 W49 H— 2.5
37 Helena Servin-Demarrais 1374 SERBRI CT W34 W41 L12 L13 L27 L25 2.0
38 Pranav Raju Konduru 1373 KONKON VA W26 L12 L20 D48 D24 L15 2.0
39 Timothy Parnell Callahan 1329 NY W49 L11 X50 L5 F28 U— 2.0
40 Scott M Aravena 1311 NJ W20 L27 W26 L18 L30 L29 2.0
41 Mallikarjuna Chakka 1289 NJ W45 L37 W44 L21 L20 L26 2.0
42 Michael Gilbride 1257 NJ L7 L44 W45 L28 L26 W54 2.0
43 Byron Yiqi Wu 1220 MD L1 W30 W33 L16 L15 L24 2.0
44 Wolf Martin 1120 NJ L3 W42 L41 W33 L7 L23 2.0
45 Colin James Clarke 1096 NJ L41 L34 L42 W35 L25 B— 2.0
46 Lingaadyakssh Venkataraja 1033 NC B— L10 L23 W32 L19 L33 2.0
47 Isaac X Chen 992 MA L13 L19 B— L24 W54 U— 2.0
48 Jaden J Chan 1191 NY L2 L29 W36 D38 L31 L32 1.5
49 Leonard Vekker 1248 PA L39 W53 L5 L15 L36 L35 1.0
50 Chris Johnson 1225 PA H— D6 F39 U— U— U— 1.0
51 Andrew T Feng 923 PA W54 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
52 William Hayward Berry 1340 MD U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
53 Steven Danko 1116 NY L11 L49 L30 U— U— U— 0.0
54 Lia Lavin 944 CT L51 L14 L15 L36 L47 L42 0.0
55 Anabelle Wong 552 NY U— U— L31 U— U— U— 0.0