National Chess Congress 2016 Standings – Under 1600 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Vikraman Boobalan 1578 VA W37 W15 W28 D8 W9 W5 5.5
1st
$2000.00
2 Dylan Raphael 1597 NJ D31 W53 W22 D9 W32 W8 5.0
2nd-3rd
$750.00
3 Saniya Savla 1450 SAVGUE MD W6 D5 W12 W10 D4 W14 5.0
2nd-3rd
$750.00
4 Johnny L Means 1597 DE W36 W16 W34 L14 D3 W15 4.5
4th-5th
$83.34
5 Dmitry Agron 1588 NY W42 D3 W40 W25 W14 L1 4.5
4th-5th
$83.34
6 Leonard Johnson 1579 PA L3 D42 W54 W33 W29 W23 4.5
4th-5th
$83.34
7 James Bellew 1559 PA W52 W54 H— L18 W34 W20 4.5
4th-5th
$83.34
8 Jack Lieberman 1537 PA W50 W17 W32 D1 W18 L2 4.5
4th-5th
$83.34
9 Jack Nathaniel* Yang 1255 NY B— W27 W47 D2 L1 W18 4.5
4th-5th
$83.34
10 Jonathan Xu 1599 PA W30 W29 L14 L3 W36 W32 4.0
11 Gracy Franco Prasanna 1586 PRASIN PA L22 W45 D30 D31 W38 W37 4.0
12 Amy Mengtian Sun 1586 SUNZON NY D33 W63 L3 D30 W50 W35 4.0
13 Robert D Wade 1553 PA L54 W60 L52 W55 W44 W30 4.0
14 Christopher Copeland 1546 PA W64 W39 W10 W4 L5 L3 4.0
15 Jamaal Abdul-Alim 1512 DC W57 L1 W61 W44 W35 L4 4.0
16 Aneesh S Raparla 1511 PA X58 L4 W21 W17 H— H— 4.0
17 Katherine* Chin 1426 CHILU NY W59 L8 W36 L16 W26 W27 4.0
18 Blaise Loya 1588 LOYLOY NY W49 D48 W19 W7 L8 L9 3.5
19 Nura Baalla 1565 BAASHA NY W56 D40 L18 L23 W43 W45 3.5
20 John F Gonzalez 1553 NJ W38 L32 D37 W58 W22 L7 3.5
21 Max Yan 1457 VA L27 W59 L16 W53 W47 D24 3.5
22 Matthew Schwartz 1453 PA W11 W26 L2 D29 L20 W42 3.5
23 Manas Narula 1412 PA L26 H— W43 W19 W28 L6 3.5
24 Peyman Majidi 1577 OH L39 W49 D31 L37 W56 D21 3.0
25 Erica Li 1568 NY D63 W43 W48 L5 D37 U— 3.0
26 Daniel Bell 1565 PA W23 L22 W39 L35 L17 W50 3.0
27 Jordan Wainberg 1546 PA W21 L9 L44 W54 W40 L17 3.0
28 Micah Dubnoff 1535 WANDUB PA W51 W61 L1 D34 L23 D33 3.0
29 Catherine Joanne Yavarone 1526 YAVKUH VT W66 L10 W53 D22 L6 D41 3.0
30 Pranav Rajan Shah 1525 PA L10 W66 D11 D12 W52 L13 3.0
31 Theodore Covey 1523 VA D2 D33 D24 D11 H— D34 3.0
32 Tyler Matthew Gentile 1504 NJ W55 W20 L8 W52 L2 L10 3.0
33 Tani Bercuvitz 1500 QC D12 D31 D46 L6 W58 D28 3.0
34 Alexander Woskob 1496 DOMWOS PA W41 W47 L4 D28 L7 D31 3.0
35 John-Gabriel Diego Bermudez 1479 NJ L61 W51 W55 W26 L15 L12 3.0
36 Karthik Murugan 1479 PA L4 W50 L17 W39 L10 W53 3.0
37 Brian Swope 1477 NJ L1 W57 D20 W24 D25 L11 3.0
38 Pardhav Chakka 1464 NJ L20 L55 W51 W60 L11 W52 3.0
39 Richard B Kuhn 1434 YAVKUH PA W24 L14 L26 L36 W55 W51 3.0
40 Aarush Sharma 1434 BAASHA NY W46 D19 L5 D48 L27 W47 3.0
41 Brendan Joseph Fitzgerald 1300 NJ L34 L44 B— W62 D42 D29 3.0
42 Elijah Rowe 1506 PA L5 D6 W64 D46 D41 L22 2.5
43 Robert Whiteside 1471 NJ H— L25 L23 W64 L19 W56 2.5
44 Boris Lazarev 1467 NY L47 W41 W27 L15 L13 H— 2.5
45 Thomas Laconich 1373 NJ H— L11 W62 L47 W49 L19 2.5
46 Randall Frank 1571 NY L40 W56 D33 D42 U— U— 2.0
47 Evan F Gincel 1565 NJ W44 L34 L9 W45 L21 L40 2.0
48 Nicole Yen 1539 YENYEN NJ W60 D18 L25 D40 U— U— 2.0
49 Alexander Sax 1502 PA L18 L24 L56 W57 L45 W61 2.0
50 Marc Sorrentino 1455 NJ L8 L36 W57 W61 L12 L26 2.0
51 Vincent James Argent 1448 NJ L28 L35 L38 W59 W54 L39 2.0
52 Pranav Devalapalli 1382 GA L7 W65 W13 L32 L30 L38 2.0
53 Daniel Mason Li 1361 PA W62 L2 L29 L21 W60 L36 2.0
54 Alison J Chan 1349 CHAFOE NY W13 L7 L6 L27 L51 W60 2.0
55 Aaron Marian 1342 FL L32 W38 L35 L13 L39 X59 2.0
56 Noah L Xu 1422 PA L19 L46 W49 H— L24 L43 1.5
57 Teja Pollard 1400 POLPOL NY L15 L37 L50 L49 W61 H— 1.5
58 David Harrison 1389 NY F— Z— W59 L20 L33 U— 1.5
59 Eliah Patterson 1521 PA L17 L21 L58 L51 B— F55 1.0
60 Benjamin J Lockwood 1319 PA L48 L13 B— L38 L53 L54 1.0
61 Caleb Li Zhang 1281 PA W35 L28 L15 L50 L57 L49 1.0
62 Mario F Russo 1554 CT L53 D64 L45 L41 U— U— 0.5
63 Katherine Chin 1426 CHILU NY D25 L12 U— U— U— U— 0.5
64 Ethan Soloway 1345 PA L14 D62 L42 L43 U— U— 0.5
65 Allen W Smith 1562 NY U— L52 U— U— U— U— 0.0
66 Jack Nathaniel Yang 1255 NY L29 L30 U— U— U— U— 0.0