National Chess Congress 2016 Standings – Under 1800 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Kaden Pollard 1633 POLPOL NY W17 W70 W14 W11 W6 H— 5.5
1st
$2000.00
2 Mark Eliot Davis 1788 DC W71 L6 W23 W31 W20 W12 5.0
2nd-5th
$400.00
3 Nathan Cheung 1756 REECHE NJ W72 W40 W7 D20 D4 W11 5.0
2nd-5th
$400.00
4 Akalpit K Gadre 1679 NJ D73 W55 W67 W30 D3 W9 5.0
2nd-5th
$400.00
5 Allen Fu 1661 NJ W42 D35 W28 W25 W21 H— 5.0
2nd-5th
$400.00
6 Rodney Bardwell 1642 PA W80 W2 W37 W9 L1 W10 5.0
2nd-5th
$400.00
7 Vanita Young 1790 YOUPRY PA W77 W38 L3 W27 D8 W21 4.5
8 Guillermo Huertas 1691 NJ L40 W79 W52 W36 D7 W22 4.5
9 Alan Stolyarov 1796 NJ W32 W29 W12 L6 W18 L4 4.0
10 William Xia 1778 NY W64 D30 D20 W29 W24 L6 4.0
11 Tyler Roonprapunt 1774 NY W52 W33 W24 L1 W40 L3 4.0
12 Cristopher Rodriguez 1758 NY W66 W54 L9 W39 W42 L2 4.0
13 Thomas James Fini 1679 NY L74 D56 D75 W72 W39 W40 4.0
14 Brianna Fontak 1789 FONFON PA X83 W23 L1 H— H— H— 3.5
15 Andrew Bo-shine Chen 1767 NC W79 D67 L30 W73 D25 D31 3.5
16 Kevin Guy 1754 NY H— L31 W71 W67 D30 D29 3.5
17 Francis Klincewicz 1733 NJ L1 L65 W81 W61 D35 W42 3.5
18 Joseph D Tarantin 1715 MD L67 W59 W61 W64 L9 D30 3.5
19 Mark Dedona 1709 WONDED NY H— D63 L39 H— W60 W50 3.5
20 Dmitriy Kovalkov 1708 PA W53 W41 D10 D3 L2 D26 3.5
21 David S Han 1702 PA W39 W27 D31 W48 L5 L7 3.5
22 Tristan Sollecito 1681 NY L54 D53 W57 W38 W28 L8 3.5
23 Robert* Slomicz R/e 1674 NJ W43 L14 L2 W41 D54 W57 3.5
24 Albert Tsanaclis 1660 AB W56 W74 L11 W68 L10 D33 3.5
25 Zhouhai Liu 1651 PA D58 W75 W73 L5 D15 D35 3.5
26 Kai Mahesh Shah 1650 NJ D59 D46 L40 W55 W68 D20 3.5
27 Wilfred L* Saxe Jr R/e 1648 BROSAX DE W62 L21 W43 L7 D36 W54 3.5
28 Elizabeth Moshkevich 1645 MOSLI NJ W36 D61 L5 W74 L22 W53 3.5
29 Abubakarr Kamara 1640 DE W69 L9 W41 L10 W63 D16 3.5
30 John Brockhouse 1621 VA W60 D10 W15 L4 D16 D18 3.5
31 Venkata Pulugurtha 1613 NJ W81 W16 D21 L2 D37 D15 3.5
32 Atmika Gorti 1607 VA L9 W69 L42 D57 W61 W45 3.5
33 Henry Li 1573 MOSLI DE W44 L11 D46 W62 D79 D24 3.5
34 Daryl Lavin 1558 CT L78 B— D70 L37 W62 W46 3.5
35 Liam Putnam 1510 NY W82 D5 L48 W50 D17 D25 3.5
36 Amit Mydukur 1411 GA L28 W77 W45 L8 D27 W49 3.5
37 Gregory Rotsenmar 1692 NY H— W51 L6 W34 D31 3.0
38 Kai Mai 1624 PA W76 L7 D74 L22 D59 W65 3.0
39 Gilberto Astor 1618 NY L21 W80 W19 L12 L13 W68 3.0
40 Thomas Parker 1536 PA W8 L3 W26 W63 L11 L13 3.0
41 Mofan Yu 1514 NY X45 L20 L29 L23 W71 W63 3.0
42 Arvin Mou 1500 MOU-MOU NY L5 W82 W32 W49 L12 L17 3.0
43 Donald Edwin Battle 1797 NJ L23 W81 L27 H— H— H— 2.5
44 Scott Sheff 1727 NY L33 L66 L72 D51 W76 W74 2.5
45 Harrison Sanford 1679 PA F41 W72 L36 D59 W73 L32 2.5
46 Charles J Green 1666 VA H— D26 D33 D54 D53 L34 2.5
47 Stanley Booz 1662 PA D55 L73 D56 W58 D52 2.5
48 Adam Gilmore 1653 NY W57 D68 W35 L21 U— 2.5
49 Varun Rao 1651 NJ D75 W58 D68 L42 D56 L36 2.5
50 Tate Park 1640 PA H— H— D54 L35 W74 L19 2.5
51 Benjamin Li 1612 DE D63 L37 L62 D44 D55 W75 2.5
52 Julia Miyasaka 1596 NY L11 W76 L8 W75 D47 2.5
53 Gideon Lohr 1542 VA L20 D22 D59 W65 D46 L28 2.5
54 Vinay Rao 1530 NJ W22 L12 D50 D46 D23 L27 2.5
55 Jonathan Guo 1506 NY D47 L4 D58 L26 D51 W72 2.5
56 Terry Luo 1494 DE L24 D13 D47 W77 D49 2.5
57 Ryo Lindsey 1468 PA L48 W84 L22 D32 W67 L23 2.5
58 Venkat Subramanian 1430 NJ D25 L49 D55 L47 W66 H— 2.5
59 Donovan K Wu 1426 FL D26 L18 D53 D45 D38 H— 2.5
60 Venkataraja Shanmugavadivel 1300 NC L30 L64 B— W66 L19 D62 2.5
61 Isaiah Totaro 1292 NJ W85 D28 L18 L17 L32 W73 2.5
62 Avery Hood 1760 NY L27 D71 W51 L33 L34 D60 2.0
63 Humberto Vargas 1690 NJ D51 D19 W65 L40 L29 L41 2.0
64 Douglas Proll 1600 NJ L10 W60 W66 L18 U— 2.0
65 Ram Singh 1594 PRASIN PA L70 W17 L63 L53 W69 L38 2.0
66 Ohm Shah 1592 PA L12 W44 L64 L60 L58 W79 2.0
67 Grant Alexander Mccool 1567 NJ W18 D15 L4 L16 L57 D69 2.0
68 Brendan Polo 1418 PA W84 D48 D49 L24 L26 L39 2.0
69 Jonathan Liu 1394 NJ L29 L32 W79 D71 L65 D67 2.0
70 Gerard Andrade 1674 FL W65 L1 D34 U— U— 1.5
71 Andreiy Volkov 1650 L2 D62 L16 D69 L41 D76 1.5
72 Sean-winston Luo 1581 NJ L3 L45 W44 L13 D75 L55 1.5
73 Albert Ye Yao 1524 YUYAO NJ D4 W47 L25 L15 L45 L61 1.5
74 Mira Karell 1513 KARKAR MD W13 L24 D38 L28 L50 L44 1.5
75 Edward Brown 1426 PA D49 L25 D13 L52 D72 L51 1.5
76 Triyakshari Venkataraja 1364 NC L38 L52 L77 W79 L44 D71 1.5
77 Maanas Tammara 1603 PA L7 L36 W76 L56 U— 1.0
78 Jack Nathani Yang 1255 NY W34 U— U— U— U— 1.0
79 Iris Zhaoying Mou 1595 MOU-MOU NY L15 L8 L69 L76 D33 L66 0.5
80 Boris Chapovsky 1753 PA L6 L39 U— U— U— 0.0
81 Guy Colas 1700 NY L31 L43 L17 U— U— 0.0
82 Robert Slomicz 1674 NJ L35 L42 U— U— U— 0.0
83 Brian Romero 1663 PA F14 U— U— U— U— 0.0
84 Wilfred L Saxe 1648 BROSAX DE L68 L57 U— U— U— 0.0
85 Linga Venkataraja 1033 NC L61 U— U— U— U— 0.0