National Chess Congress 2016 Standings – Under 2000 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Joseph C Calapati 1981 CALCAL VA W85 W57 W2 D3 W11 W8 5.5
1st
$2000.00
2 Stephen Jablon 1907 DC W70 W43 L1 W35 W25 W13 5.0
2nd-4th
$600.00
3 Aasa Dommalapati 1887 DOMROH VA W44 W65 W12 D1 W28 H— 5.0
2nd-4th
$600.00
4 Eric Matthew Kurtz 1842 DE W54 D14 W31 D15 W16 W11 5.0
2nd-4th
$600.00
5 Jon Rigai 1949 NY H— W49 W26 W7 L8 W27 4.5
5th
$40.00
6 Shijil Kundilakkandi 1903 NJ W73 L42 W77 D36 W48 W28 4.5
5th
$40.00
7 Jerome Works 1865 PA D63 W45 W10 L5 W33 W26 4.5
5th
$40.00
8 Kevork Haddad 1836 NH W74 W32 D33 W23 W5 L1 4.5
5th
$40.00
9 Samarth Rao Bellayaru 1822 GA W75 L33 W17 W57 W15 D12 4.5
5th
$40.00
10 Alexander Charles Qin 1987 TN H— W40 L7 D27 W35 W36 4.0
11 Robert Dennis Beatty 1960 BHABEA NY W41 W36 W22 W13 L1 L4 4.0
12 Shelev Oberoi 1953 FENOBE TX W59 W25 L3 D37 W42 D9 4.0
13 Jason* Lu R/e 1949 CHILU NJ W18 W24 W42 L11 W37 L2 4.0
14 Maxwell Chen 1942 MA W50 D4 D58 D24 W47 H— 4.0
15 Christopher J Persons 1942 PA W76 D27 W38 D4 L9 W37 4.0
16 Bryant Lohr 1921 VA D28 H— W64 W41 L4 W42 4.0
17 Shiv Krishen Sethi 1909 NJ D29 D62 L9 W71 W41 W45 4.0
18 Thomas V Erickson 1879 MD L13 W54 L57 W72 W64 W38 4.0
19 Joshua Dong 1785 NY D21 L37 W67 W34 W24 H— 4.0
20 Daniel Draganoff 1935 BREDRA NJ L42 W50 D43 W69 L26 W47 3.5
21 Nathan Lohr 1916 VA D19 L28 W53 W39 D36 D25 3.5
22 Marcin Maciej Maciaszek 1896 PA W78 W71 L11 L42 W63 D29 3.5
23 Stephanie Ballom 1890 BALGIA IL W51 D64 W29 L8 L27 W49 3.5
24 Aaro Belkin-Rosen 1881 PA W30 L13 W70 D14 L19 W50 3.5
25 Lucas Foerster-Yialamas 1850 CHAFOE NY W52 L12 W71 W58 L2 D21 3.5
26 Jonathan Mark Lee R/e 1850 MA H— W72 L5 W61 W20 L7 3.5
27 Alexander Kane 1849 DC W66 D15 D56 D10 W23 L5 3.5
28 Spencer Carran 1809 HUCAR PA D16 W21 W55 W33 L3 L6 3.5
29 Emily Jia Hu 1784 HUCAR PA D17 W82 L23 D31 W32 D22 3.5
30 Claudio Mariani 1954 NY L24 D77 D81 D64 D43 W53 3.0
31 Jarrett Dewelde 1925 NJ D77 W81 L4 D29 D49 D40 3.0
32 Scott Zrinski 1918 YENZRI PA W60 L8 L41 W70 L29 W59 3.0
33 Joseph Prentice 1907 NJ W61 W9 D8 L28 L7 D39 3.0
34 Luis Alvaro Harnes 1874 MD L71 W78 D61 L19 D44 W64 3.0
35 Susheel Vishwa 1874 VISJAN VA D45 D63 W62 L2 L10 W54 3.0
36 Preston N Ladson 1873 PA W46 L11 W63 D6 D21 L10 3.0
37 Arthur. Antler 1870 NJ D72 W19 W39 D12 L13 L15 3.0
38 Meghana Bhanuprasad 1849 BHABEA MD W67 D56 L15 D46 W55 L18 3.0
39 Ashley Xing 1846 XINHUA VA W53 D55 L37 L21 W62 D33 3.0
40 John R Keaton 1841 PA H— L10 D45 D62 W51 D31 3.0
41 Dennis Norman 1829 MD L11 W51 W32 L16 L17 X57 3.0
42 Adia* Onyango r/e 1821 ONYHAU NY W20 W6 L13 W22 L12 L16 3.0
43 Ashutosh S Gajbinkar 1784 NJ W84 L2 D20 L47 D30 W58 3.0
44 Siddhant Nair 1762 VA L3 L47 D59 W81 D34 W69 3.0
45 Ingrid Guo 1745 GA D35 L7 D40 W68 W57 L17 3.0
46 Ryan Luo 1681 DE L36 W59 D47 D38 W58 3.0
47 Augusto E Gutierrez 1851 HAMGUT NJ L64 W44 D46 W43 L14 L20 2.5
48 Eugene Sung 1850 PA H— H— W65 H— L6 2.5
49 Turner Christian Gough 1830 TN H— L5 D72 W65 D31 L23 2.5
50 Jonathan T Phillips 1821 PA L14 L20 W54 D53 W73 L24 2.5
51 Stephen Conner 1767 PA L23 L41 D52 W66 L40 W73 2.5
52 Boyang Zhao 1625 NJ L25 L76 D51 L59 W74 W71 2.5
53 Lisa Jin 1522 JIN-NI NY L39 B— L21 D50 W69 L30 2.5
54 Charles Hua 1948 NY L4 L18 L50 W74 W72 L35 2.0
55 Krishna Venkatasubba 1930 MI W68 D39 L28 D60 L38 2.0
56 Shourjya Ghosh 1924 OH W69 D38 D27 2.0
57 Ashwani Grover 1900 PU W81 L1 W18 L9 L45 F41 2.0
58 Allen Merlin* Stern Rr/e 1896 PA H— W73 D14 L25 L46 L43 2.0
59 Katrina Wong 1822 WONDED NY L12 L46 D44 W52 D61 L32 2.0
60 Sarah Yen 1802 YENZRI NJ L32 D67 W74 D55 2.0
61 Athira Arayath 1778 ARA-ARA NJ L33 W66 D34 L26 D59 2.0
62 Kevin Cui 1772 PA D82 D17 L35 D40 L39 D65 2.0
63 Ellen Wang 1652 WANNIE NY D7 D35 L36 W77 L22 2.0
64 Aryan Jhaveri 1648 NJ W47 D23 L16 D30 L18 L34 2.0
65 Henry Tao 1616 NJ W83 L3 L48 L49 D70 D62 2.0
66 Suraj Oruganti 1611 NJ L27 L61 D78 L51 X81 D72 2.0
67 Edison Yi Yuan 1602 NY L38 D60 L19 D78 D71 H— 2.0
68 Charlie Parker Reeder 1818 REECHE NY L55 H— H— L45 H— 1.5
69 Erik Brodsky 1817 NY L56 D74 W79 L20 L53 L44 1.5
70 Bradley Guo 1755 MD L2 W84 L24 L32 D65 1.5
71 Renata Natarajan 1686 NATGOR NY W34 L22 L25 L17 D67 L52 1.5
72 Ethan Zhou 1678 VA D37 L26 D49 L18 L54 D66 1.5
73 Suvas Kota 1589 PA L6 L58 W86 H— L50 L51 1.5
74 Adamson Steiner 1302 DC L8 D69 L60 L54 L52 B— 1.5
75 Jason Lu 1949 NJ L9 W79 1.0
76 Adia Onyango 1821 NY L15 W52 1.0
77 Garth A Palmer 1804 NY D31 D30 L6 L63 1.0
78 Rose Dreizen 1772 NY L22 L34 D66 D67 1.0
79 Jared H Groder 1609 PA H— L75 L69 H— 1.0
80 Colin Jame Clarke 1096 NJ H— H— U— U— U— U— 1.0
81 Paul Howe 1985 NJ L57 L31 D30 L44 F66 0.5
82 Allen Stern 1896 PA D62 L29 0.5
83 Jonathan Mark Lee 1850 MA L65 H— 0.5
84 Rilwan Olawale Ameen 1908 NY L43 L70 0.0
85 Allen Merlin* Stern R/e 1896 PA L1 U— 0.0
86 Brendan Fitzgerald 1300 NJ U— U— L73 0.0