National Chess Congress 2016 Standings – Under 2200 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Juan* Tica r/e 2176 HAMTIC NJ W88 D60 W22 W54 W10 W8 5.5
1st-2nd
$1500.00
2 Maryia Oreshko 2070 OREWU NJ W72 W46 W21 W5 W11 H— 5.5
1st-2nd
$1500.00
3 Lorand Bela* Kis r/e 2195 ZBAKIS PA D22 L17 W88 W40 W37 W24 4.5
3rd-5th
$125.00
4 Alejandro Felix Botta 2194 SAMBOT MA D39 W38 W23 W16 D9 H— 4.5
3rd-5th
$125.00
5 Kevin Santo 2187 PA W40 D18 W19 L2 W49 W28 4.5
3rd-5th
$125.00
6 Tan D Nguyen 2161 VA H— W79 W18 L24 W50 W14 4.5
3rd-5th
$125.00
7 Siddharth Arun 2148 MA W78 W48 L8 W62 W21 D9 4.5
3rd-5th
$125.00
8 Mohammed Dilshad 2142 SURDIL NJ W29 W13 W7 D9 W24 L1 4.5
3rd-5th
$125.00
9 David Hauge 2137 ONYHAU NJ W31 W26 W49 D8 D4 D7 4.5
3rd-5th
$125.00
10 Nico Chasin 2108 NY H— W39 W30 W59 L1 W23 4.5
3rd-5th
$125.00
11 WFM Martha Samadashvili 2160 SAMBOT NY D63 W32 W27 W50 L2 D19 4.0
12 Vincent* Tsay R/e 2152 NY D35 W89 D17 D25 D18 W29 4.0
13 Grant Oen 2134 NC W41 L8 W60 D29 W30 D16 4.0
14 Daniel Yedidia 2133 NJ L52 W55 W63 W45 W17 L6 4.0
15 Jones Murphy 2120 D32 D63 W70 L17 W41 W35 4.0
16 Nataniel Saadon 2100 PA W67 W28 D50 L4 W52 D13 4.0
17 Chris Brooks 2093 NY H— W3 D12 W15 L14 W34 4.0
18 Daniel Levkov 2076 NE W70 D5 L6 W69 D12 W46 4.0
19 Leon Y Deng 2059 NJ D85 W44 L5 W76 W20 D11 4.0
20 Vivek Srinivas 2119 PA W65 D27 D25 D49 L19 W53 3.5
21 Robert N Guevara 2112 SAVGUE NY W66 W62 L2 W36 L7 D27 3.5
22 Agarkhorol Gangaa 2098 ANAGAN MS D3 W45 L1 W32 L28 W56 3.5
23 Nalin Khanna 2096 PA W55 D54 L4 W64 W59 L10 3.5
24 Zachary Martin 2091 MARMAR NJ W56 W69 D59 W6 L8 L3 3.5
25 Richard T Tan 2087 MD D44 W58 D20 D12 W54 3.5
26 Winston Ni 2062 JIN-NI NJ W57 L9 D69 D42 D31 W54 3.5
27 Roshan Ritesh Idnani 2043 NJ W73 D20 L11 D60 W45 D21 3.5
28 Harold Scott 2035 NY W87 L16 W73 D48 W22 L5 3.5
29 Jeremy Fazli 2010 PA L8 W86 W47 D13 W48 L12 3.5
30 Daniel M Shevelev 2006 PA W90 D34 L10 W46 L13 W59 3.5
31 Nathan Holzmueller 2004 IL L9 H— W58 H— D26 W50 3.5
32 Matthew Masino 1992 NY D15 L11 W44 L22 W69 W49 3.5
33 Hal Rives 2120 NY W64 L50 W43 D52 H— 3.0
34 Xing Jian 2117 DC W42 D30 L37 D39 W62 L17 3.0
35 Haotian Cosmo Zheng 2090 VA D12 D88 L45 W43 W39 L15 3.0
36 Andy Chen 2082 NJ L69 W68 W56 L21 W63 3.0
37 Eddy Tian 2043 ZHUTIA NJ D58 W85 W34 H— L3 3.0
38 William J Murray 2039 MN D74 L4 D84 W70 D47 D44 3.0
39 William Hu 2018 NY D4 L10 W85 D34 L35 W67 3.0
40 Jackson Hueckel 2014 NY L5 W80 W74 L3 W60 3.0
41 Davis Zong 2006 SUNZON NY L13 L47 W86 W84 L15 W68 3.0
42 Taran Ritesh Idnani 1975 NJ L34 D84 W79 D26 L46 W73 3.0
43 Josh Daniel Hiban 1943 VA L76 W90 L33 L35 W84 W63 3.0
44 Robert Forney 1934 NJ D25 L19 L32 W88 W64 D38 3.0
45 Stanley Tingrui Liu 1835 NJ W47 L22 W35 L14 L27 W65 3.0
46 Juan C Poza 2169 ATSPOZ FL W51 L2 D52 L30 W42 L18 2.5
47 Tae Kim 2122 NY L45 W41 L29 W66 D38 2.5
48 Sam Barsky 2103 NJ W86 L7 W53 D28 L29 2.5
49 Evan Maxwell Ling 2084 CAOLIN VA W80 W71 L9 D20 L5 L32 2.5
50 Derek Chen 2061 NY W84 W33 D16 L11 L6 L31 2.5
51 Jimmy Li 2011 NJ L46 L70 D55 D56 D80 W75 2.5
52 Geoffrey Herman 2000 NJ W14 D76 D46 D33 L16 2.5
53 Angelo Dellomargio 1981 PA L60 W78 L48 D75 W74 L20 2.5
54 Narkeeran Narasimhan 1946 PA W61 D23 W76 L1 L25 L26 2.5
55 Adi Murgescu 1943 NY L23 L14 D51 D72 W85 H— 2.5
56 Madhavan Narkeeran 1938 NARNAR PA L24 W61 L36 D51 W78 L22 2.5
57 Peter Theodore Boris 1876 NY L26 D65 W61 W77 2.5
58 Merric Hu 1855 NJ D37 L25 L31 X89 H— H— 2.5
59 Andrey Makeyev 1644 MD W92 W77 D24 L10 L23 L30 2.5
60 Leroy Hill Jr 2123 NJ W53 D1 L13 D27 L40 2.0
61 Michael Opaska 2102 PA L54 L56 L57 L68 B— W84 2.0
62 Sudharsan Surya Kandanathan 2038 NY W75 L21 W71 L7 L34 2.0
63 Evelyn Zhu 2008 ZHUTIA NY D11 D15 L14 W71 L36 L43 2.0
64 Shawn Wang 1988 PA L33 W72 D77 L23 L44 D71 2.0
65 Leo W Bonnell 1975 MA L20 D57 D75 D74 D73 L45 2.0
66 Jason Li 1966 NY L21 L73 W68 L47 D70 D69 2.0
67 David Liu 1945 NJ L16 L82 W80 D78 D75 L39 2.0
68 Sharvil Trifale 1929 PA L77 L36 L66 W61 W79 L41 2.0
69 Naman Kumar 1907 FL W36 L24 D26 L18 L32 D66 2.0
70 James Christopher M Dill 1906 NC L18 W51 L15 L38 D66 H— 2.0
71 Michael Chu 1902 NY X— L49 L62 L63 D72 D64 2.0
72 Patrick Rao 1884 IL L2 L64 U— D55 D71 W86 2.0
73 Jack E Levine 1852 NY L27 W66 L28 H— D65 L42 2.0
74 Abhinav Sai Chinnambeti 1813 NJ D38 D87 L40 D65 L53 D79 2.0
75 Daniel Girsh 1769 PA L62 D81 D65 D53 D67 L51 2.0
76 Agust Ferrariz Jr 2100 PA W43 D52 L54 L19 1.5
77 Noah J Flaum 2087 NY W68 L59 D64 L57 1.5
78 David C Miller 2070 PA L7 L53 W89 D67 L56 1.5
79 Zachery Perry 2026 PA H— L6 L42 D85 L68 D74 1.5
80 WFM Claire Cao 1924 CAOLIN PA L49 L40 L67 B— D51 1.5
81 Hal Schwartz 1900 PA U— D75 W91 1.5
82 Juan Tica 2176 NJ L83 W67 1.0
83 Luis Rodriguez 2030 PA W82 1.0
84 Anthony Wong 1869 NY L50 D42 D38 L41 L43 L61 1.0
85 Nikhil Arayath 1868 ARA-ARA NJ D19 L37 L39 D79 L55 1.0
86 Frederick Austin 1431 PA L48 L29 L41 H— H— L72 1.0
87 Lorand Bela Kis 2195 PA L28 D74 0.5
88 Mauricio Camejo 2091 NJ L1 D35 L3 L44 0.5
89 Olayemi Ogungbe 2014 NY H— L12 L78 F58 0.5
90 Vincent Tsay 2152 NY L30 L43 0.0
91 Patrick Rao #2 1884 IL U— U— L81 U— 0.0
92 Allen W Smith 1562 NY L59 0.0