George Washington Open 2017 Standings – Under 2100 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Jason P Morefield 2081 VA W34 W26 W21 W16 W7 5.0
1st
$1000.00
2 Stephen Jablon 2049 DC L26 W48 W45 W19 W4 4.0
2nd-3rd
$400.00
3 Paul Yavari 2000 MD L29 W47 W46 W27 W17 4.0
2nd-3rd
$400.00
4 Vishal Menon 2047 VA W53 W42 D16 W23 L2 3.5
4th
$22.22
5 Arthur Zihan Xu 2026 IL W40 D44 D10 W34 D8 3.5
4th
$22.22
6 Mark D Hyland 1992 VA D30 D33 W37 D29 W31 3.5
4th
$22.22
7 Garrett Heller 1972 VA W47 H— W8 W31 L1 3.5
4th
$22.22
8 Pranav Prem 1962 VA W39 W29 L7 W26 D5 3.5
4th
$22.22
9 Sam Schenk 1943 VA D37 W50 W43 H— D14 3.5
4th
$22.22
10 Roger Christopher Smith 1934 NY D20 W41 D5 H— W29 3.5
4th
$22.22
11 Nikunj Chandrakant Oza 1927 CA D13 D14 D32 W41 W33 3.5
4th
$22.22
12 Antoine S Abdo 1907 VA W38 D31 L23 W44 W22 3.5
4th
$22.22
13 Robert J Fischer 2082 VA D11 L19 W30 D25 W35 3.0
14 Ryan Thunder Rust 2015 VA D27 D11 D42 W43 D9 3.0
15 Konstantin Molodtsov 2010 MD L43 W40 D35 W42 H— 3.0
16 Aasa Dommalapati 2005 DOMSHI VA W51 W46 D4 L1 H— 3.0
17 Henry Charry 1954 VA W52 D43 D19 W20 L3 3.0
18 David F Long 1904 VA H— D20 D33 D35 W39 3.0
19 S Catherine Dodson 1864 VA H— W13 D17 L2 W34 3.0
1st U1900
$500.00
20 Anthony J Campillo 2098 VA D10 D18 W44 L17 D25 2.5
21 Bora Yagiz 2028 NY W36 W45 L1 H— U— 2.5
22 Josh Daniel Hiban 2011 VA D41 W28 L31 W32 L12 2.5
23 Liran Zhou 1971 NY D33 W30 W12 L4 2.5
24 Mike Kobily 1938 SERKOB VA L44 W39 L29 W38 D26 2.5
25 Jack Jeffery 1900 VA L31 D37 W28 D13 D20 2.5
26 Satvik Reddy 1882 FL W2 L1 W49 L8 D24 2.5
2nd U1900
$31.25
27 Saad Al-Hariri 1850 VA D14 H— W50 L3 H— 2.5
2nd U1900
$31.25
28 Nikhil Arayath 1823 ARAARA NJ H— L22 L25 W49 W44 2.5
2nd U1900
$31.25
29 Andrey Makeyev 1821 MD W3 L8 W24 D6 L10 2.5
2nd U1900
$31.25
30 Ted Udelson 1804 DC D6 L23 L13 W48 W41 2.5
2nd U1900
$31.25
31 Tanishq Iyer 1758 IYEIYE PA W25 D12 W22 L7 L6 2.5
2nd U1900
$31.25
32 Stanley Wu 1740 VA L45 W36 D11 L22 W43 2.5
2nd U1900
$31.25
33 Jay Lalwani 1735 VA D23 D6 D18 W40 L11 2.5
2nd U1900
$31.25
34 Edward M Pabalan 1927 VA L1 W52 W38 L5 L19 2.0
35 Allen Merli* Stern 1832 PA H— H— D15 D18 L13 2.0
36 Rick Sun 1797 LIUSUN VA L21 L32 L39 W52 W47 2.0
37 Michael F Schulte 1791 PA D9 D25 L6 X46 2.0
38 Ronen Wilson 1776 VA L12 W53 L34 L24 W52 2.0
39 Jonathan Kenny 1697 VA L8 L24 W36 X45 L18 2.0
40 Meghana Bhanuprasad 1861 MD L5 L15 W47 L33 D48 1.5
41 Siddhant Nair 1845 VA D22 L10 W48 L11 L30 1.5
42 Mark Eliot Davis 1840 DC W49 L4 D14 L15 1.5
43 Justin Pickens 1832 MD W15 D17 L9 L14 L32 1.5
44 Jason Liang 1585 SAVLIA VA W24 D5 L20 L12 L28 1.5
45 Matthew Orye 1846 MD W32 L21 L2 F39 1.0
46 William Bu Steed 1800 MD X— L16 L3 F37 1.0
47 William Carroll 1736 VA L7 L3 L40 B— L36 1.0
48 Athira Arayath 1721 ARAARA NJ H— L2 L41 L30 D40 1.0
49 Bradley Guo 1699 MD L42 W51 L26 L28 1.0
50 Michael Jennings 1682 VA B— L9 L27 1.0
51 Michael J Schinabeck 1796 VA L16 L49 D52 0.5
52 John Brockhouse 1627 VA L17 L34 D51 L36 L38 0.5
53 Allen Merli Stern 1832 PA L4 L38 0.0