Southwest Class Championships 2017 Standings – Class A Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot Prize
1 Austin K Yan 14470133 1862 TX W44 W18 W2 D3 W4 W7 H— 6.0 2000.00
2 Tim Steiner 12520946 1958 TX W39 W7 L1 W27 W5 W4 D6 5.5 750.00
3 Yue Chu 13704215 1921 TX D21 W14 W36 D1 W17 W10 H— 5.5 750.00
4 Velimir Remetic 15702948 1977 TX W42 W12 W8 W5 L1 L2 W18 5.0 166.67
5 Robert Taras 12416678 1926 MO W22 W37 W23 L4 L2 W27 W8 5.0 166.67
6 Rudransh* Rajaram r/e 14548776 1916 TX D38 W19 D13 W34 D10 W15 D2 5.0 166.67
7 Collin Khoi Le 14118095 1902 TX W9 L2 W31 W23 W18 L1 H— 4.5
8 Shaun Graham-Bowcaster 12590577 1878 OK W15 W31 L4 D9 W34 W24 L5 4.5
9 Steven Bellisario 15932305 1777 AR L7 W39 W12 D8 D13 D11 W25 4.5
10 Nicole Niemi 12640884 1933 TX W46 D13 W21 D17 D6 L3 D14 4.0
11 Dang Nguyen 13942075 1897 TX H— L34 W40 D21 W23 D9 D13 4.0
12 Francisco Tort 12598588 1892 TX W32 L4 L9 D14 W33 W29 D15 4.0
13 Rohit Gundam 14908373 1877 TX W40 D10 D6 D15 D9 D17 D11 4.0
14 Luke Sicong Ye 15550803 1786 MO W45 L3 L18 D12 W28 W22 D10 4.0
15 Som Gupta 14955815 1767 TX L8 W26 W37 D13 W22 L6 D12 4.0
16 John Patrick Capocyan 15015302 1751 TX L37 L22 W47 W38 D26 D21 W27 4.0
17 Oliver Chase 12902792 1954 TX W28 W27 D34 D10 L3 D13 3.5
18 S Chaitanya Eranki 15122945 1907 TX W29 L1 W14 D22 L7 W30 L4 3.5
19 Adia Onyango r/e 12773126 1882 NY H— L6 D32 L31 W39 W37 D21 3.5
20 Charles Craigmile 12553365 1855 IL L34 D30 W35 W28 U— H— H— 3.5
21 Joey Rigol 12848985 1851 TX D3 W38 L10 D11 D29 D16 D19 3.5
22 Marcus E Stinson 10241600 1833 IL L5 W16 W25 D18 L15 L14 W33 3.5
23 Winston K Kinsler 11126090 1800 GA W41 W25 L5 L7 L11 W26 D29 3.5
24 Erick L Zachare r/e 15737794 1966 OK H— D29 L27 W36 W31 L8 3.0
25 Stephanie Ballom 12757909 1910 NY W30 L23 L22 L29 W38 W31 L9 3.0
26 James Joy 12911399 1893 OK L31 L15 W39 D30 D16 L23 W35 3.0
27 Gordon L Higbie 12527490 1871 AZ W33 L17 W24 L2 W32 L5 L16 3.0
28 Andrew Tang 14554791 1841 TX L17 D32 W33 L20 L14 D36 W37 3.0
29 Alekhya Nandula 13976805 1809 TX L18 D24 D30 W25 D21 L12 D23 3.0
30 Varun Gadi 15530135 1793 GA L25 D20 D29 D26 W36 L18 H— 3.0
31 Shaashwath Sivakumar 15089302 1809 CA W26 L8 L7 W19 L24 L25 D38 2.5
32 Harshid Kunka 15430006 1758 TX L12 D28 D19 W37 L27 L35 H— 2.5
33 Nicholas Bruha 15248108 1670 IL L27 D43 L28 W40 L12 W39 L22 2.5
34 Shae Mcphee 16010030 1664 TX W20 W11 D17 L6 L8 2.5
35 Jack Thomas Weil 14142801 1650 MO H— L36 L20 L39 B— W32 L26 2.5
36 Jonas J Rempe 15043490 1612 AZ H— W35 L3 L24 L30 D28 H— 2.5
37 Richard T Beckham 12910064 1872 LA W16 L5 L15 L32 W40 L19 L28 2.0
38 Rodney J Thomas 12461848 1848 TX D6 L21 H— L16 L25 D40 D31 2.0
39 Phillip Fiorini 15787844 1844 TX L2 L9 L26 W35 L19 L33 W40 2.0
40 Peter J Lattimore 10188083 1638 NM L13 B— L11 L33 L37 D38 L39 1.5
41 Rudransh Rajaram 14548776 1916 TX L23 H— 0.5
42 Joseph R Drake 12482749 1853 TX L4 H— 0.5
43 W David Lewis 12553468 1624 NM U— D33 0.5
44 Erick L Zachare 15737794 1966 OK L1 U— 0.0
45 Adia Onyango 12773126 1882 NY L14 0.0
46 Joseph R* Drake r/e 12482749 1853 TX L10 0.0
47 Rachael Li 15452300 1666 TX U— U— L16 0.0