Southwest Class Championships 2017 Standings – Expert Section

Current Standings 4-day/3-day Schedules

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Leo C Creger V 2193 NGUCRE TX W46 (b) W22 (w) D8 (b) ~7 (w) 2.5
2 Benjamin Frenkel 2180 ONYFRE TX W47 (b) W40 (w) D10 (b) ~8 (w) 2.5
3 Dion Su 2173 TX W54 (w) W13 (b) D4 (w) ~6 (b) 2.5
4 Ernesto L Malazarte 2157 TX W41 (b) W25 (w) D3 (b) ~10 (w) 2.5
5 Prateek Pinisetti 2151 AZ D28 (w) W39 (b) W18 (w) ~9 (b) 2.5
6 David E Zelnick 2150 OK W42 (b) D26 (w) W24 (b) ~3 (w) 2.5
7 Zachary Haskin 2133 TX W49 (w) D24 (b) W31 (w) ~1 (b) 2.5
8 Adarsh Hullahalli 2132 CHUHUL TX W48 (w) W33 (b) D1 (w) ~2 (b) 2.5
9 Alex Michael Moore 2050 TX H— (-) W35 (w) W26 (b) ~5 (w) 2.5
10 Shelev Oberoi 1937 TX W44 (w) W14 (b) D2 (w) ~4 (b) 2.5
11 Rick Sun 2183 AZ D19 (w) D31 (b) W40 (w) ~18 (b) 2.0
12 David R* Gaston r/e 2116 LA D20 (w) W28 (b) D17 (w) ~16 (w) 2.0
13 Pranav Anjani Narnur 2113 NARNAR AZ W43 (b) L3 (w) W42 (b) ~17 (b) 2.0
14 Agarkhorol Gangaa 2094 MS W32 (b) L10 (w) W43 (b) ~19 (w) 2.0
15 Anaiy Somalwar r/e 2078 CA H— (-) W45 (w) D16 (b) ~20 (b) 2.0
16 Segev Eliezer 2045 NIEELI TX D35 (b) W51 (w) D15 (w) ~12 (b) 2.0
17 Rohith Kaliyur 2038 TX D51 (w) W36 (b) D12 (b) ~13 (w) 2.0
18 Atreya Vaidya 2003 GORVAI TX W53 (b) W37 (w) L5 (b) ~11 (w) 2.0
19 Jhonel Baldago Baniel 2002 TX D11 (b) W30 (w) H— (-) ~14 (b) 2.0
20 Arish Virani 1940 GA D12 (b) D23 (w) W37 (b) ~15 (w) 2.0
21 Kenneth Su 1867 AZ L25 (b) W41 (w) W38 (b) ~23 (w) 2.0
22 Tony Davis 2128 AR W29 (b) L1 (b) D27 (w) ~30 (w) 1.5
23 Alexander Gustafsson 2089 UT H— (-) D20 (b) D29 (w) ~21 (b) 1.5
24 Jonathan Allen 2041 TX W34 (b) D7 (w) L6 (w) ~31 (b) 1.5
25 Rohun Trakru 2019 TRATRA TX W21 (w) L4 (b) D33 (w) ~32 (b) 1.5
26 Claudia E Munoz 2011 MUNCRU TX W55 (b) D6 (b) L9 (w) ~34 (w) 1.5
27 Rochelle Ballantyne 2005 NY H— (-) H— (-) D22 (b) ~35 (w) 1.5
28 Kevin Liu 1976 TX D5 (b) L12 (w) W51 (b) ~36 (w) 1.5
29 Utkarsh Kaniyar 1950 TX L22 (w) W46 (w) D23 (b) ~33 (b) 1.5
30 Anh Nguyen 1948 NGUNGU TX H— (-) L19 (b) W52 (w) ~22 (b) 1.5
31 Sanjay Selvam 1923 AZ W45 (b) D11 (w) L7 (b) ~24 (w) 1.5
32 Sina Mohammadi 1916 TX L14 (w) D52 (b) W53 (w) ~25 (w) 1.5
33 Aadarsh Krishnan 1899 TX W38 (b) L8 (w) D25 (b) ~29 (w) 1.5
34 Thomas Friske 1896 IL L24 (w) W49 (b) D39 (w) ~26 (b) 1.5
35 Luke Lopez 1891 TX D16 (w) L9 (b) W47 (w) ~27 (b) 1.5
36 Anirudh Ganesh 1881 TX D39 (w) L17 (w) W50 (b) ~28 (b) 1.5
37 Maanav S Ganthapodi 2085 TX W50 (w) L18 (b) L20 (w) ~41 (b) 1.0
38 Peter Peng 2080 TX L33 (w) W48 (b) L21 (w) ~42 (b) 1.0
39 WFM Priya Trakru 2037 TRATRA TX D36 (b) L5 (w) D34 (b) ~43 (w) 1.0
40 Carl Harmon-Vellotti 2010 ID W52 (w) L2 (b) L11 (b) ~— (-) 1.0
41 Rohit Choudary Bandi 1976 TX L4 (w) L21 (b) W55 (w) ~37 (w) 1.0
42 Advaith Prabu 1967 TX L6 (w) W55 (b) L13 (w) ~38 (w) 1.0
43 Andy Xiong 1929 CA L13 (w) W54 (b) L14 (w) ~39 (b) 1.0
44 David R Gaston 2116 LA L10 (b) H— (-) — (-) ~— (-) 0.5
45 Semir Imamovic 2110 TX L31 (w) L15 (b) D48 (w) ~49 (b) 0.5
46 Atharv P Sonawane 1988 TX L1 (w) L29 (b) D49 (w) ~51 (b) 0.5
47 Kai Tsuei 1985 CHETSU TX L2 (w) H— (-) L35 (b) ~50 (w) 0.5
48 Vincent Zheng 1961 TX L8 (b) L38 (w) D45 (b) ~52 (w) 0.5
49 Peter Theodore Boris 1954 NY L7 (b) L34 (w) D46 (b) ~45 (w) 0.5
50 Alexander Hemmat 1909 CO L37 (b) D53 (w) L36 (w) ~47 (b) 0.5
51 Nick Failon 1888 VA D17 (b) L16 (b) L28 (w) ~46 (w) 0.5
52 John Linscott 1888 NE L40 (b) D32 (w) L30 (b) ~48 (b) 0.5
53 Chengyue She 1856 AR L18 (w) D50 (b) L32 (b) ~55 (w) 0.5
54 Travis Guenther 1983 TX L3 (b) L43 (w) — (-) ~— (-) 0.0
55 Sandeep Sethuraman 1865 AZ L26 (w) L42 (w) L41 (b) ~53 (b) 0.0