Southern Class Championships 2017 Standings – Class B Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Thomas Suh 15626047 1742 GA D37 W24 W35 W17 W7 4.5
1st-2nd
$1000.00
2 Qingyu Zhu 16213543 unr. TN W44 W20 W29 D7 W10 4.5
1st-2nd
*$500.00
3 Timote Gospodinov 13797483 1794 FL W39 L10 W33 W11 W8 4.0
3rd-4th
$125.00
4 Benjamin Guzman 12438650 1743 FL W47 L29 W28 W23 W15 4.0
3rd-4th
$125.00
5 Neil Coffman 12771302 1732 FL W21 L34 W40 W29 W17 4.0
3rd-4th
$125.00
6 Gavriel Genger 14105668 1716 FL L40 W44 W20 W34 W13 4.0
3rd-4th
$125.00
7 Felix Montanez 12860216 1774 GA W30 W28 W23 D2 L1 3.5
8 Cesar Gonell 12651613 1671 FL W46 W40 W34 D10 L3 3.5
9 Daniel Smith 12684427 1670 FL L23 W32 D25 W24 W21 3.5
10 Marcus James Matthews 12633501 1620 FL W26 W3 W18 D8 L2 3.5
11 Taban Chin 14794436 1601 FL W27 D17 W14 L3 W25 3.5
12 Rene Blanchette 12495033 1792 QC L20 L15 W41 W30 W32 3.0
13 Alexander Jacob Goliger 14855520 1785 FL L28 W30 W36 W18 L6 3.0
14 Grant Lee* Bomar 15295171 1755 GA W41 D16 L11 D22 W33 3.0
15 John R Evans 12492526 1642 FL L33 W12 W26 W27 L4 3.0
16 Marc Sorrentino 14780834 1602 NJ W42 D14 L17 D33 W27 3.0
17 Alan John Wang 14103546 1746 FL W45 D11 W16 L1 L5 2.5
18 Robert Belvin 16052797 1704 FL W22 W25 L10 L13 D23 2.5
19 David Mixon 12015680 1683 GA W32 L23 D22 L25 W34 2.5
20 Robert Cheng 13139483 1639 CT W12 L2 L6 W31 D22 2.5
21 Jack Nathaniel* Yang 15803322 1516 NY L5 D39 W37 W35 L9 2.5
22 Katherine Chin 15462574 1479 CHICHE NY L18 B— D19 D14 D20 2.5
23 Aniket K Shukla 15453565 1476 FL W9 W19 L7 L4 D18 2.5
24 Sreejhit Chidarala 13485774 1448 FL D38 L1 W39 L9 W36 2.5
25 Amit Mydukur 15547094 1445 GA W36 L18 D9 W19 L11 2.5
26 Antonio Gabriel Selva 14650527 1775 FL L10 W37 L15 W40 2.0
27 Isaac Jackson 12706260 1758 FL L11 W45 W31 L15 L16 2.0
28 Bill Putnam 12703789 1628 TX W13 L7 L4 L32 W40 2.0
29 Michael E Rodriguez 16080318 1624 FL W43 W4 L2 L5 2.0
30 Steve Clare 14426187 1604 FL L7 L13 W45 L12 W41 2.0
31 Harrison Givens 10076978 1600 FL H— D33 L27 L20 W45 2.0
32 Nathan Drake Huffaker 14626527 1531 FL L19 L9 B— W28 L12 2.0
33 Brendan Savage 15039816 1471 FL W15 D31 L3 D16 L14 2.0
34 Aaron Marian 15799497 1417 FL B— W5 L8 L6 L19 2.0
35 Sam* Chute 13477768 1771 FL H— W38 L1 L21 1.5
36 Joseph J Byrnes 12447474 1663 NY L25 W41 L13 H— L24 1.5
37 Karthik Sitaraman 14110365 1550 GA D1 L26 L21 D39 H— 1.5
38 Gary Lockward 12396864 1675 FL D24 L35 H— 1.0
39 Johnny Nunez 12474424 1662 FL L3 D21 L24 D37 1.0
40 Jose De La Colina 15217257 1603 FL W6 L8 L5 L26 L28 1.0
41 Wyndell Michael East 12701790 1600 FL L14 L36 L12 W45 L30 1.0
42 Sam Chute 13477768 1771 FL L16 0.0
43 Grant Lee Bomar 15295171 1755 GA L29 0.0
44 Melissa Suarez 15548343 1641 FL L2 L6 0.0
45 Raghav Kalyanaraman 15483015 1574 YERKAL FL L17 L27 L30 L41 L31 0.0
46 Jack Nathaniel Yang 15803322 1516 NY L8 0.0
47 Phillip Hayes 12627169 1431 FL L4 0.0

*Maximum prize for unrated players in this section.