Eastern Class Championships 2017 Standings – Class B Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Ryan Wang 1677 WANWAN MA W31 W7 W5 W14 D4 4.5 1st
$1500.00
2 Roger P Bessette 1734 CT W35 D26 D21 W11 W15 4.0 2nd-4th
$350.00
3 Collins M Apiri 1722 MA W51 L33 W41 W25 W18 4.0 2nd-4th
$350.00
4 Scott Sheff 1721 NY W48 W32 D18 W27 D1 4.0 2nd-4th
$350.00
5 Nial Renshaw 1719 RI W39 W42 L1 W33 W14 4.0 2nd-4th
$350.00
6 David Katsman 1750 SHUKAT MA W25 D17 W33 D9 D8 3.5
7 Mark Robert Neale 1724 RI W40 L1 W20 W32 D9 3.5
8 Harold Stenger 1718 NY D27 W28 W26 D18 D6 3.5
9 Larry Eldridge 1700 MA W49 W20 H— D6 D7 3.5
10 Pascal S Bakker 1694 NH L30 W52 W46 D21 W27 3.5
11 Raymond Xu 1522 MA B— D22 W12 L2 W26 3.5
12 Michael Corrigan 1760 VT L26 W40 L11 W30 W28 3.0
13 Edward A Harris 1754 NH L20 W49 L25 W40 W33 3.0
14 Ralph J Behlok 1752 CT W50 W16 W15 L1 L5 3.0
15 Ryan Mark Wantroba 1714 CT W52 W30 L14 W29 L2 3.0
16 Yue Huang 1712 MA W45 L14 L29 W41 W34 3.0
17 Humberto Vargas 1701 NJ W29 D6 L27 D34 W35 3.0
18 Scott Boyce 1697 NY W43 W37 D4 D8 L3 3.0
19 Stephen D West 1675 MA D44 D36 D37 W42 D21 3.0
20 Robert Kaminsky 1639 NH W13 L9 L7 W46 W32 3.0
21 Thomas T Ha 1633 MA D22 W47 D2 D10 D19 3.0
22 Arthur C Nagel 1737 CT D21 D11 D35 L28 W36 2.5
23 Nathan Hsichen Chang 1706 CT L42 W48 D30 D35 D29 2.5
24 James Taggart 1699 MA D28 H— D42 W44 2.5
25 Ananth Rangan 1663 NH L6 W45 W13 L3 H— 2.5
26 Tianna Wang 1644 WANWAN MA W12 D2 L8 W37 L11 2.5
27 James Hankard 1600 KRUHAN NH D8 W44 W17 L4 L10 2.5
28 Joshua Lerman 1572 NJ D24 L8 W47 W22 L12 2.5
29 Lawrence Tu 1559 MA L17 W51 W16 L15 D23 2.5
30 Victor Feng 1547 MA W10 L15 D23 L12 W44 2.5
31 Daniel Brule 1544 QC L1 D34 L39 W49 W42 2.5
32 Joseph Bennett 1681 MA W46 L4 W36 L7 L20 2.0
33 Vittal Ranganath 1673 MA W38 W3 L6 L5 L13 2.0
34 James E Donahue 1647 MA L37 D31 W38 D17 L16 2.0
35 Thomas L Sifter 1617 MA L2 W43 D22 D23 L17 2.0
36 Robert J Oresick 1478 MA H— D19 L32 W38 L22 2.0
37 Kanti Fields 1795 NY W34 L18 D19 L26 1.5
38 Jonathan E Hsu 1754 MA L33 D39 L34 L36 W46 1.5
39 Marc Margolies 1617 NY L5 D38 W31 1.5
40 Alan Kuras 1615 NY L7 L12 W43 L13 D41 1.5
41 L Saltaformaggio R/e 1600 NY H— H— L3 L16 D40 1.5
42 Arjun Girish 1563 MA W23 L5 D24 L19 L31 1.5
43 Sebastian Prestia 1544 NY L18 L35 L40 D48 W49 1.5
44 Wyatt Michael Hendrix 1513 ME D19 L27 W48 L24 L30 1.5
45 Krishna S Mutnuri 1576 MA L16 L25 D49 F— H— 1.0
46 Justin Y Li 1526 MA L32 B— L10 L20 L38 1.0
47 Guillermo Huertas R/e 1669 NJ H— L21 L28 F45 0.5
48 Douglas Southall 1618 MA L4 L23 L44 D43 0.5
49 Matthew Lerman 1588 NJ L9 L13 D45 L31 L43 0.5
50 Guillermo Huertas 1669 NJ L14 0.0
51 Gervasio Sapriza 1624 CT L3 L29 0.0
52 Lou Saltaformaggio 1600 NY L15 L10 0.0