Eastern Class Championships 2017 Standings – Class E Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB1 Prize
Plaque/Amount
1 Y Owen Ji 1018 MA W39 W4 W21 W2 W3 5.0 14 1st
1st/$600.00
2 Vishnu Ranganath 1014 MA W25 W12 W5 L1 W7 4.0 15.5 2nd-4th
2nd/$150.00
3 Henry Yu-feng Han 951 MA W19 W26 W8 W9 L1 4.0 13.5 2nd-4th
3rd/$150.00
4 Pranav Agarwal 653 NJ W24 L1 W32 W8 W10 4.0 12.5 2nd-4th/Top U1000
Top U1000/$150.00
5 Jun Zhang unr. NJ W10 W32 L2 W11 W13 4.0 12.5 2nd-4th/Top Unrated
Top Unrated/$150.00
6 Kevin P Durgee 961 NY W30 W14 D9 L7 W18 3.5 12.5
7 Brian P Lafferty 1044 VT H— W24 W28 W6 L2 3.5 11
8 Will Luo 1045 NJ W13 W16 L3 L4 W20 3.0 14
9 David Andrew Komar 1052 PA W38 W11 D6 L3 D12 3.0 13.5
10 Ye Tian 904 NJ L5 X38 W22 W15 L4 3.0 12.5
11 Rick Oconnor 906 CT W15 L9 W33 L5 W22 3.0 11.5
12 Brandon Ni 883 MA W23 L2 D29 W28 D9 3.0 11
13 Levi Schnitzler 700 CT L8 W34 W23 W21 L5 3.0 11 Top U800
Top U800
14 Heeja Needham 899 NEENEE CT W29 L6 W26 W20 3.0 10
15 Roger* Zhang 605 NJ L11 B— W16 L10 W28 3.0 10
16 Prudhvi Raj Kakumanu 909 MA W22 L8 L15 W23 W19 3.0 9.5
17 Jonathan Bradley 1058 NY D18 L28 H— W33 W21 3.0 7
18 Dania Surya 877 SURSUR ON D17 W19 L20 W29 L6 2.5 7
19 Naren Rajagopal 1117 PA L3 L18 W27 W24 L16 2.0 9.5
20 Benjamin Charles Mock 1176 ME W31 L21 W18 L14 L8 2.0 9
21 William G Graham 908 CT W33 W20 L1 L13 L17 2.0 9
22 Richard Pennington 1103 NH L16 W25 L10 W32 L11 2.0 8.5
23 Oliver Hua 1064 NY L12 W30 L13 L16 W31 2.0 8.5
24 Michael Pucci 985 MA L4 L7 W25 L19 W33 2.0 8.5
25 Suhavi S Tiruveedhula 526 NH L2 L22 L24 W41 W32 2.0 7 Top U600
Top U600
26 Keshav Rangan 1031 NH W27 L3 L14 W34 2.0 6.5
27 Billy Grout 631 MA L26 L29 L19 W30 W34 2.0 6
28 Isabella Lai 949 MA H— W17 L7 L12 L15 1.5 8.5
29 Deon Santhosh 1101 NY L14 W27 D12 L18 1.5 7.5
30 Vaahini Vaijaeepay 509 RI L6 L23 D31 L27 B— 1.5 5.5
31 Philip A Thibault 830 NY L20 L33 D30 W37 L23 1.5 5
32 Luke Murphy 913 NY W37 L5 L4 L22 L25 1.0 9
33 Juliette Murphy 611 MURMUR NY L21 W31 L11 L17 L24 1.0 8.5
34 Ryan Bradley 259 NY L36 L13 W37 L26 L27 1.0 8.5
35 Oliver* Hua 1064 NY U— U— U— U— W40 1.0 0
36 Roger Zhang 605 NJ W34 1.0 0
37 Steve Taggart 613 MA L32 H— L34 L31 0.5 2
38 Dustin Merrill 786 CT L9 F10 0.0 0
39 Tim Ahern 674 MA L1 0.0 0
40 Vaahin Vaijaeepay 509 RI U— U— U— U— L35 0.0 0
41 Alexande Burtness 329 CT U— U— U— L25 0.0 0