Eastern Class Championships 2017 Standings – Expert Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Danila Poliannikov 2086 MA W33 W31 W32 W6 D3 4.5 1st
$1500.00
2 Juan Tica R/e 2194 KANTIC NJ H— W27 D7 W23 W12 4.0 2nd-4th
$466.67
3 Henry Qi 2185 QIQI NY W23 D15 W28 W14 D1 4.0 2nd-4th
$466.67
4 J Timothy Sage 2094 MA W18 W22 L5 W17 W11 4.0 2nd-4th
$466.67
5 Evan Rabin 2195 YAVRUB NY W21 D14 W4 D12 D8 3.5
6 Brett Kildahl 2130 MA W42 D7 W30 L1 W24 3.5
7 Alan Song 2073 LEISON MA W19 D6 D2 W10 D14 3.5
8 David Finnerman 2006 NY H— H— W38 W13 D5 3.5
9 David Tianyi Zhou 1938 MA L14 W21 W31 D15 W20 3.5
10 Michael P Carey 2187 RI D24 D34 W26 L7 W30 3.0
11 Max Jiahua Li 2139 NY L31 W44 W41 W32 L4 3.0
12 Jason Tang 2099 MA W41 D28 W16 D5 L2 3.0
13 Derek Chen 2098 NY W43 D16 D24 L8 W29 3.0
14 Jerry Li 2084 MA W9 D5 W25 L3 D7 3.0
15 Joseph E Bihlmeyer 2073 CT W36 D3 D20 D9 D19 3.0
16 Jeremy Bader 2043 TX W37 D13 L12 D30 W35 3.0
17 Alex Yu 2014 MA L20 W33 W34 L4 W27 3.0
18 Derek Jin 1940 MA L4 H— D27 X40 W28 3.0
19 Paris Prestia 1929 NY L7 W37 W22 D28 D15 3.0
20 Libardo Rueda 2102 PATRUE MA W17 H— D15 D24 L9 2.5
21 Dustin Liang 2051 ZHULIA MA L5 L9 W44 D34 W38 2.5
22 Brandon Mingye Wang 2048 NY W35 L4 L19 W42 D25 2.5
23 Michael Mi 2035 MA L3 W36 W42 L2 H— 2.5
24 Morris C Lainer 1995 MA D10 W29 D13 D20 L6 2.5
25 Tejas Rama 1953 NJ D46 W39 L14 D29 D22 2.5
26 Natasha C Christiansen 1880 CHRMAL MA D40 W43 L10 D31 H— 2.5
27 Jack Cheng 2078 RI D44 L2 D18 W33 L17 2.0
28 Zubin Moha Baliga 2046 MA W47 D12 L3 D19 L18 2.0
29 Evelyn Zhu 2040 ZHULIA NY H— L24 W39 D25 L13 2.0
30 Hanon Russell 2030 CT D39 W46 L6 D16 L10 2.0
31 Mauricio Camejo 2026 NJ W11 L1 L9 D26 D34 2.0
32 Michael Cavallo 2022 MA W38 W40 L1 L11 2.0
33 Bernie Xu 1940 MA L1 L17 W36 L27 W42 2.0
34 Jason Li 1920 NY H— D10 L17 D21 D31 2.0
35 Mitch Fishbein 1847 NJ L22 L42 W48 W41 L16 2.0
36 Augustus Lee 1803 RI L15 L23 L33 B— W43 2.0
37 James M Aspinall 1838 MA L16 L19 D43 W48 1.5
38 Frank* Prestia 1782 NY L32 B— L8 D39 L21 1.5
39 Arshya Feizi 2166 MA D30 L25 L29 D38 1.0
40 Mark R Bourque 2059 CT D26 L32 H— U— 1.0
41 Jason Lu 1995 NJ L12 W48 L11 L35 1.0
42 Patric Schenk 1980 MA L6 W35 L23 L22 L33 1.0
43 Yuvanshu Agarwal 1969 NJ L13 L26 D37 D44 L36 1.0
44 Thoshan Omprakash 1909 NJ D27 L11 L21 D43 1.0
45 Frank Prestia r/e 1782 NY W48 1.0
46 Joseph Perl 2089 MA D25 L30 0.5
47 Juan Tica 2194 NJ L28 0.0
48 Brian Yin 1801 MA L45 L41 L35 L37 0.0