Eastern Class Championships 2017 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score Prize
Amount
1 KANTIC Riya Kanury-Juan Tica (1680.0) 9.0 1st
$600.00
Riya Kanury (1166) 5.0
Juan Tica R/e (2194) 4.0
2 YIPBAR YIPBAR (2167.5) 8.0 2nd
$300.00
Anton Barash (1967) 5.0
WFM Carissa Shiwen Yip (2368) 3.0
3 QIQI QIQI (2043.0) 7.5
Henry Qi (2185) 4.0
Katherene Qi (1901) 3.5
4 PATRUE PATRUE (1771.5) 7.0
Shravani Shrikrishna Patil (1441) 4.5
Libardo Rueda (2102) 2.5
5 WANWAN WANWAN (1660.5) 7.0
Ryan Wang (1677) 4.5
Tianna Wang (1644) 2.5
6 YAVRUB YAVRUB (1865.5) 6.5
Evan Rabin (2195) 3.5
Catherine J Yavarone (1536) 3.0
7 LEISON LEISON (1782.5) 6.5
Alan Song (2073) 3.5
Amy Lei (1492) 3.0
8 SURSUR Dania Surya-Benito Surya (1435.5) 6.5
Benito Surya (1994) 4.0
Dania Surya (877) 2.5
9 CHRMAL CHRMAL (1893.5) 6.0
Duncan Street Malone (1907) 3.5
Natasha C Christiansen (1880) 2.5
10 WANHUA WANHUA (1840.0) 6.0
Charles Hua (1875) 3.0
Ellen Wang (1805) 3.0
11 SHEBAD SHEBAD (1749.5) 6.0
Jeremy Bader (2043) 3.0
Lydia Shen (1456) 3.0
12 KRUHAN KRUHAN (2062.0) 5.5
GM Irina Krush (2524) 3.0
James Hankard (1600) 2.5
13 RYAIVA RYAIVA (2041.0) 5.5
GM Alexander Ivanov (2568) 3.5
Catherine L Ryan (1514) 2.0
14 SHUKAT SHUKAT (1794.5) 5.5
David Katsman (1750) 3.5
Sandra Shur (1839) 2.0
15 HALSAW HALSAW (1600.5) 5.5
Edit Halasz (1441) 3.0
Robert Sawdey (1760) 2.5
16 TIRYAD Saanyi Tiruveedhula-Ansh Yadarad (1285.0) 5.5
Ansh Yadawad (1207) 3.0
Saanvi Tiruveedhula (1363) 2.5
17 SUNLEN Vanessa Sun-Aleksandr Lenderman (1906.5) 5.0
GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2661) 4.0
Vanessa* Sun (1152) 1.0
18 NEENEE Heeja Needham-Jonathan Needham (1125.5) 5.0
Heeja Needham (899) 3.0
Jonathan Adam Needham (1352) 2.0
19 MURMUR Juliette Murphy-Edward S Murphy (1071.5) 5.0
Edward Murphy (1532) 4.0
Juliette Murphy (611) 1.0
20 ZHULIA ZHULIA (2045.5) 4.5
Dustin Liang (2051) 2.5
Evelyn Zhu (2040) 2.0
21 KANSEV KANSEV (1998.5) 4.5
GM Samuel Sevian (2676) 4.0
Meghana Kancharla (1321) 0.5
22 HATCHA HATCHA (1853.5) 4.5
Katherine Hatcher (1308) 3.0
FM Christopher W Chase (2399) 1.5
23 TIRYER TIRYER (1450.0) 4.5
Sai Sneha Yerra (1571) 3.0
Maruthi Tiruveedhula (1329) 1.5
24 IYEIYE IYEIYE (1677.0) 4.0
Tanishq Iyer (1920) 2.0
Dhriti Iyer (1434) 2.0
25 VAIBAB Vaishnavi Vaijaeepay-Daniel Babakhan (1183.5) 3.0
Vaishnavi Vaijaeepay (1073) 2.0
Daniel Babakhan (1294) 1.0