Chicago Open 2017 Standings – Under 2300 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot Prize
Amount
1 FM Andrew D Hubbard 2224 MI W101 W42 W26 D29 W27 W5 W7 6.5 1st
$5000.00
2 Zhaoqi Liu 2250 NY W6 W46 D62 D21 W11 W12 W8 6.0 2nd
$2500.00
3 Rohan Talukdar 2225 ON W53 D32 W51 W28 L5 W30 W15 5.5 3rd-6th
$775.00
4 Steven J Szpisjak 2210 IL W66 W56 D28 L8 W50 W33 W16 5.5 3rd-6th
$775.00
5 Angel Yosifov Angelov 2203 IL W78 D15 W79 W17 W3 L1 W13 5.5 3rd-6th
$775.00
6 WFM Yanjinlkham Bayarsaikhan 2111 BAYFOR IL L2 W102 D89 W90 W73 W18 W25 5.5 3rd-6th
$775.00
7 Okechukwu Ane Iwu r/e 2290 MN D12 W59 W61 W37 D10 W29 L1 5.0 7th-10th
$162.50
8 Wesley Wang 2272 ZENWAN NY W49 D27 W20 W4 D12 W10 L2 5.0 7th-10th
$162.50
9 Andrew Karklins 2230 IL B— L26 W34 W65 D21 D27 W28 5.0 7th-10th
$162.50
10 Marvin Dandridge 2218 IL W77 D13 W54 W24 D7 L8 W27 5.0 7th-10th
$162.50
11 Jonathan Hrach 2204 IL W35 D54 D13 W67 L2 W44 W29 5.0 7th-10th
$162.50
12 Cale Michael Mccormick 2175 WA D7 W44 W81 W39 D8 L2 W36 5.0 7th-10th
$162.50
13 Samrug Narayanan 2100 MN W38 D10 D11 W19 W62 W24 L5 5.0 7th-10th
$162.50
14 Robert D Hecht 2093 IL L19 D99 W38 W32 W64 D25 W26 5.0 7th-10th
$162.50
15 FM Igor Tsyganov 2264 IL W92 D5 W32 D62 D29 W39 L3 4.5
16 Gunnar Andersen 2250 CO D51 D55 D33 W84 W45 W41 L4 4.5
17 Kela Siame Kaulule 2250 D33 W40 W45 L5 W48 L21 W53 4.5
18 Steven Cooklev 2232 IN D75 W36 D30 W46 D41 L6 W42 4.5
19 Christofer Peterson 2209 CO W14 W57 L29 L13 W31 W46 D23 4.5
20 Maximilian Joseph Zinski 2173 PROZIN IL W68 D24 L8 W79 D35 D53 W48 4.5
21 Albert J Liang 2172 GA W50 W23 D73 D2 D9 W17 4.5
22 Bennett Joseph 2168 IL L36 L78 W68 W80 D49 W75 W47 4.5
23 Caleb Sean Denby 2037 IL W64 L21 W83 D26 D28 W43 D19 4.5
24 Brian D Wall 2272 CO W43 D20 W91 L10 W42 L13 D34 4.0
25 Kenneth T Wallach 2226 IL L52 W87 W75 W31 D30 D14 L6 4.0
26 Vincent M. Do 2170 IL W107 W9 L1 D23 D69 W35 L14 4.0
27 Nicholas J Bartochowski 2169 IL W69 D8 W90 W73 L1 D9 L10 4.0
28 Vijay Raghavan 2167 WI W85 W60 D4 L3 D23 W69 L9 4.0
29 Vincent Jingwei Baker 2166 OH W80 W89 W19 D1 D15 L7 L11 4.0
30 Mark Robledo Jr 2163 IL W94 D90 D18 W56 D25 L3 D33 4.0
31 Vedic Panda 2121 GA L89 W66 W96 L25 L19 W84 W67 4.0
32 Kevin Wang 2121 GA W96 D3 L15 L14 W93 D61 W66 4.0
33 Avinash Shashikala Rajendra 2114 WI D17 D75 D16 W58 W63 L4 D30 4.0
34 Carter F Peatman 2108 GA L60 W97 L9 W78 D37 W63 D24 4.0
35 Arish Virani 2097 GA L11 W95 W60 D63 D20 L26 W65 4.0
36 Derek H Lyon 1988 IL W22 L18 H— W60 D61 W71 L12 4.0
37 Craig W Jones 2217 NC W47 L39 W44 L7 D34 L48 W79 3.5
38 Michael Buscar 2210 ON L13 D76 L14 D85 D80 W94 W69 3.5
39 Joel F Johnson 2206 AZ W59 W37 W41 L12 H— L15 3.5
40 Nathan Hoover 2205 MN L54 L17 W107 D76 W86 D50 D52 3.5
41 Anthony Parker r/e 2173 WI W88 W81 L39 W59 D18 L16 3.5
42 Dane Bruno Zagar 2161 MN W95 L1 D93 W52 L24 W76 L18 3.5
43 Nikhil Kalghatgi 2150 IL L24 W68 L56 W77 W67 L23 D50 3.5
44 Sedrick Prude 2140 IL W61 L12 L37 W88 W56 L11 D54 3.5
45 Duncan Shepherd 2135 IL D87 W106 L17 W54 L16 D66 D55 3.5
46 Prateek Pinisetti 2133 AZ W102 L2 W70 L18 W84 L19 D51 3.5
47 Jack Thomas Curcio 2122 IL L37 L61 W88 W100 D71 X73 L22 3.5
48 Adam Gaisinsky 2119 ON D98 L79 W87 W93 L17 W37 L20 3.5
49 WCM Marissa Li 2119 LICHE IL L8 L93 W101 W96 D22 D64 D56 3.5
50 Henry Zhang 2116 ON L21 W85 D58 W57 L4 D40 D43 3.5
51 Derek Paitrick 2115 WI D16 W98 L3 L69 D55 W68 D46 3.5
52 Kapish Potula 2108 GA W25 L73 D64 L42 D79 W86 D40 3.5
53 James Mclaughlin 2103 MO L3 D105 D98 W72 W74 D20 L17 3.5
54 Anupama Shashikala Rajendra 2100 WI W40 D11 L10 L45 W70 D65 D44 3.5
55 Surya Parasuraman 2084 PARPAR MI H— D16 D74 L64 D51 W59 D45 3.5
56 Nathan Holzmueller 2072 IL W105 L4 W43 L30 L44 W82 D49 3.5
57 Jason Scott Daniels 2067 IL W99 L19 D92 L50 L75 W97 W71 3.5
58 Akash Narayanan 1912 MI H— D65 D50 L33 L59 W78 W75 3.5
59 Nicholas J Rosenthal r/e 2293 GA L39 L7 W100 L41 W58 L55 W85 3.0
60 Guillermo Mena Vazquez 2250 W34 L28 L35 L36 W77 L67 W84 3.0
61 Jackson B Wahl 2234 MN L44 W47 L7 W81 D36 D32 3.0
62 Matthew James Stevens 2206 IL W93 W70 D2 D15 L13 3.0
63 Thalia Cervantes 2187 CERSHO MO D79 W86 D67 D35 L33 L34 D70 3.0
64 Grant Oen 2178 NC L23 W107 D52 W55 L14 D49 3.0
65 Aswath Bommannan 2154 IL D106 D58 W78 L9 D66 D54 L35 3.0
66 Ricky Wang 2098 IL L4 L31 W97 W83 D65 D45 L32 3.0
67 Agarkhorol Gangaa 2073 MS D82 W72 D63 L11 L43 W60 L31 3.0
68 William Matthew Schweitzer 2009 WI L20 L43 L22 W101 W81 L51 W86 3.0
69 Arthur Zihan Xu 1999 IL L27 H— W82 W51 D26 L28 L38 3.0
70 Sandeep Sethuraman 1926 AZ W74 L62 L46 D75 L54 W93 D63 3.0
71 Yefim Treger r/e 2264 NY H— H— H— H— D47 L36 L57 2.5
72 David M Bennett 2223 DC H— L67 D76 L53 D78 L80 W93 2.5
73 Mbugua Bo Githoro 2220 TX W76 W52 D21 L27 L6 F47 2.5
74 Ben Al-shami 2154 OH L70 W77 D55 D86 L53 D79 2.5
75 Raghav Venkat 2114 FL D18 D33 L25 D70 W57 L22 L58 2.5
76 Mark Wallace Biernacki 2102 NC L73 D38 D72 D40 W94 L42 2.5
77 Andrew Roach 2102 UT L10 L74 W95 L43 L60 D96 W94 2.5
78 Elton Cao 2070 OH L5 W22 L65 L34 D72 L58 W96 2.5
79 Jonathan Richman 2056 NY D63 W48 L5 L20 D52 D74 L37 2.5
80 Carl Harmon-Vellotti 1991 ID L29 H— D99 L22 D38 W72 2.5
81 Manis Davidovich 2218 MI W100 L41 L12 L61 L68 W87 2.0
82 Max Wahlund 2200 D67 L84 L69 D87 W85 L56 2.0
83 Nathaniel Austin Kranjc 2133 IL L90 W101 L23 L66 W87 2.0
84 Abhyudhaya Venkat 1999 IL H— W82 H— L16 L46 L31 L60 2.0
85 Srinivas Ramanuja Moorthy 1995 MD L28 L50 H— D38 L82 W101 L59 2.0
86 Michael Chinitz 1988 IL H— L63 W105 D74 L40 L52 L68 2.0
87 Sanjay Selvam 1908 AZ D45 L25 L48 D82 L83 L81 W105 2.0
88 Richard Zhang r/e 1886 IL L41 L100 L47 L44 L101 W105 W97 2.0
89 Nicholas J Rosenthal 2293 GA W31 L29 D6 1.5
90 Yefim Treger 2264 NY W83 D30 L27 L6 1.5
91 Anthony Parker 2173 WI H— W108 L24 1.5
92 Aakaash Meduri 2137 IL L15 W94 D57 1.5
93 Shelev Oberoi 2092 TX L62 W49 D42 L48 L32 L70 L72 1.5
94 Tom Bareket 1965 IL L30 L92 H— W105 L76 L38 L77 1.5
95 Anirudh Ganesh 1965 TX L42 L35 L77 D97 W96 1.5
96 Ryan Cassidy 1809 AK L32 B— L31 L49 L95 D77 L78 1.5
97 Henderson Johnson 1512 IL L104 L34 L66 D95 W105 L57 L88 1.5
98 Okechukwu Ane Iwu 2290 MN D48 L51 D53 1.0
99 FM Marc J Lonoff 2189 IL L57 D14 D80 1.0
100 r/e Aakaash Meduri 2137 IL L81 W88 L59 L47 1.0
101 Jonas Persson 1905 WI L1 L83 L49 L68 W88 L85 1.0
102 Richard Zhang 1886 IL L46 L6 B— 1.0
103 Joziah Samuel Rudolph 1836 WI U— W109 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
104 Adam Sa Rubinberg 1583 IL W97 1.0
105 Jesus Mena Saucedo 2200 L56 D53 L86 L94 L97 L88 L87 0.5
106 James B Fagan 1987 IL D65 L45 0.5
107 Krzysztof Flaga 2015 IL L26 L64 L40 0.0
108 Sohail Yuna Uppal 1900 IL U— L91 0.0
109 Rachael Li 1553 TX U— L103 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0