Atlantic Open 2017 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score Prize
Amount
1 ANAKOR Ananya Ananth – Akshay Kore (1758.0) – Cnt: 2 8.0 1st
$1000.00
Ananya Ananth (967) 4.0
GM Akshayraj Kore (2549) 4.0
2 YUJZHO Jennifer Yu – Ethan Zhou (2007.0) – Cnt: 2 7.5 2nd-3rd
$160.00
Ethan Zhou (1661) 4.0
WIM Jennifer Yu (2353) 3.5
3 HOEJAY Aria Hoesley – Neel Jay (1828.5) – Cnt: 2 7.5 2nd-3rd
$160.00
Aria Hoesley (1690) 4.5
Neel Jay (1967) 3.0
4 BALASH Stephanie Ballom – Ashwin Jayaran (2199.0) – Cnt: 2 7.5 2nd-3rd
$160.00
Stephanie Ballom (1813) 4.5
GM Ashwin Jayaram (2585) 3.0
5 NAKNAK Meena Naadrkerran – Madhavan Narkeeran (1459.0) – Cnt: 2 7.5 2nd-3rd
$160.00
Meena Narkeeran (910) 5.0
Madhavan Narkeeran (2008) 2.5
6 BOUGAR Afaf Bouardi – Timur Gareyev (2002.0) – Cnt: 2 7.5 2nd-3rd
$160.00
GM Timur Gareyev (2697) 4.5
Afaf Bouardi (1307) 3.0
7 SURERE Nancy Suralik – Sergey Erenburg (1763.5) – Cnt: 2 7.0
GM Sergey Erenburg (2658) 3.5
Nancy R Suralik (869) 3.5
8 REEZHA Charlie Reeder – Tommy Zhang (1820.5) – Cnt: 2 6.0
Charlie Parker Reeder (1810) 3.5
Tommy Zhang (1831) 2.5
9 DEEWIL Diya Deepak – Ronen Wilson (1656.0) – Cnt: 2 6.0
Ronen Wilson (1807) 3.5
Diya Deepak (1505) 2.5
10 HEYCHA Ya He – Andy Chang (1254.5) – Cnt: 2 6.0
Andy Chang (1210) 4.5
Ya He (1299) 1.5
11 KOBKOB Rithika Kobla – Vishal Kobla (1716.0) – Cnt: 2 6.0
Rithika Kobla (1282) 3.5
Vishal Kobla (2150) 2.5
12 MALLEO Kavana Mallanna – Gee Leong (1602.5) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Kavana Mallanna (1605) 3.0
Gee Y Leong (1600) 2.5
13 CHICHI Angelica Chin – Jonathan Chin (1993.0) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Angelica Chin (1958) 3.0
Jonathan Chin (2028) 2.5
14 HUAJIA Lulu Huang – Alex Jian (1475.5) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Lulu Huang (780) 3.0
Alex Jian (2171) 2.5
15 VULABD Maryam Vulis – Jamaal Abdul-Alim (1200.5) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Jamaal Abdul-Alim (1541) 3.0
Maryam Vulis (860) 2.5
16 BHAHUB Rachana Bhanuprasad – Frank Huber (1471.5) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Frank H. Huber (1673) 3.5
Rachana Bhanuprasad (1270) 2.0
17 LIMBAD Mengyi Li – Barzin Badiee (1495.5) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Barzin M Badiee (1434) 3.5
Mengyi Li (1557) 2.0
18 GARJAI Adya Garg – Parth Jaiswal (1317.5) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Adya Garg (1075) 3.0
Parth Jaiswal (1560) 2.5
19 PATBAG Neha Pattanaik – Levon Bagramian (1815.0) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Levon Bagramian (1828) 2.5
Neha Pattanaik (1802) 2.5
20 BHALAC Meghana Bhanuprasad – Robert Lachaussee (1865.0) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Robert Lachaussee (1841) 3.0
Meghana Bhanuprasad (1889) 2.0
21 OFFOFF Noya Offurum – Dinobi Offurum (787.5) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Dinobi Offurum (881) 3.0
Noya Offurum (694) 2.0
22 BISBIS Shyla Bisht – Shaurya Bisht (1537.5) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Shyla S Bisht (1630) 3.0
Shaurya S Bisht (1445) 2.0
23 SURBED Diana Suralik – Evan Bedar (1475.0) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Diana S Suralik (1435) 4.0
Evan Bedor (1515) 1.0
24 SAVLIA Saniya Savla – Chunlei Liang (1525.0) – Cnt: 2 4.5
Chunlei Liang (1536) 3.0
Saniya Savla (1514) 1.5
25 HASKAU Yashna Hasija – Kela Kaulule (1552.5) – Cnt: 2 4.5
Kela S Kaulule (2249) 2.5
Yashna Hasija (856) 2.0
26 CHIVIJ Georgina Chin – Avnith Vijayram (1323.5) – Cnt: 2 4.5
Georgina Chin (949) 2.5
Avnith X Vijayram (1698) 2.0
27 AYYAYY Aadarsini Ayyappan – Adhiraiyan Ayyappan (829.5) – Cnt: 2 4.0
Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan (909) 2.5
Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan (750) 1.5
28 CHEPAT Angela Chen – Sergey Patsuk (1630.5) – Cnt: 2 3.5
Sergey Patsuk (1652) 2.5
Angela R Chen (1609) 1.0
29 TAYTAY Allison Tay – Brian Tay (1304.5) – Cnt: 2 3.5
Brian* Tay r/e (1356) 2.0
Allison Tay (1253) 1.5
30 DOMSIN Aasa Dommalapati – Sahil Sinha (2115.5) – Cnt: 2 3.0
FM Sahil Sinha (2341) 2.5
Aasa Dommalapati (1890) 0.5
31 BREHEL Zoe Bredesen – Garrett Heller (1712.5) – Cnt: 2 3.0
Zoe Bredesen (1400) 1.5
Garrett Heller (2025) 1.5