Cleveland Open 2017 Standings – Under 1800 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Dave Pecot 1799 OH W16 W4 W32 W17 D2 4.5 1st
$1200.00
2 James D Karakos 1780 MI W45 W40 D18 W20 D1 4.0 2nd-4th
$300.00
3 Varun Sathyajeeth 1756 OH W46 L18 W40 W24 W19 4.0 2nd-4th
$300.00
4 Robert A Florian 1718 OH W19 L1 W30 W32 W17 4.0 2nd-4th
$300.00
5 William Wang 1715 WANWAN PA L18 W31 W26 W10 W21 4.0 2nd-4th
$300.00
6 Surjangshu Mukherjee 1781 OH L9 D33 W43 W35 W18 3.5
7 Scott Matthew Day 1732 PA H— W29 W23 D21 D8 3.5
8 Ajay Subramanian 1633 OH W41 D10 W35 D18 D7 3.5
9 Laine Massick 1583 OH W6 W15 D20 H— H— 3.5 1st U1600
$200.00
10 Karthik Kallam 1544 OH W36 D8 W13 L5 W23 3.5 1st U1600
$200.00
11 Jason Zipfel 1797 WANZIP PA D30 L20 W38 W34 D13 3.0
12 Mark Milkovich 1792 OH W25 L32 H— W36 D20 3.0
13 Allen Merli* Stern 1762 PA H— W43 L10 W27 D11 3.0
14 Bill Ningyuan Qian 1705 IN W37 L34 L19 W41 W30 3.0
15 Adhvaith Rajanish 1667 MI W33 L9 W41 L19 W32 3.0
16 Brelen Wilkes 1637 WOOWIL MI L1 L19 W45 W42 W29 3.0
17 Charisse Janice Woods 1572 WOOWIL MI W28 W22 W34 L1 L4 3.0
18 Ethan Josiah Ferkins 1554 OH W5 W3 D2 D8 L6 3.0
19 Adamson Steiner 1543 DC L4 W16 W14 W15 L3 3.0
20 Megan Chen 1521 CHEXU IL W24 W11 D9 L2 D12 3.0
21 Vijay Subramanian 1473 OH D39 W28 W22 D7 L5 3.0
22 Darringto Gladman 1791 OH W31 L17 L21 D25 W34 2.5
23 John D Marcsik 1776 OH D43 W39 L7 W37 L10 2.5
24 Andrew Stewart Orr 1666 PA L20 W45 W42 L3 D26 2.5
25 Adeti Mohanselvan 1612 MOHTHO OH L12 L37 W46 D22 W38 2.5
26 Abhay Kumar Adury 1563 OH D29 D30 L5 W40 D24 2.5
27 Vasisht Malisetty 1522 PA H— L35 W39 L13 W36 2.5
28 Sean Tan 1774 TANTAN OH L17 L21 L31 X43 W37 2.0
29 Larry Bell 1767 NUNBEL KY D26 L7 D33 W31 L16 2.0
30 Steven Fu 1614 MI D11 D26 L4 W33 L14 2.0
31 Victoria Singkai Baker 1597 BAKBAK OH L22 L5 W28 L29 W42 2.0
32 Jade G Ge 1571 GEGE MI W44 W12 L1 L4 L15 2.0
33 Angela Lin 1524 LINLIN ON L15 D6 D29 L30 W39 2.0
34 Delan O Lara 1375 OH B— W14 L17 L11 L22 2.0
35 Gregory S Juneja 1750 OH H— W27 L8 L6 1.5
36 Robert B Johnson 1705 NY L10 W46 D37 L12 L27 1.5
37 Edison S Liu 1550 OH L14 W25 D36 L23 L28 1.5
38 Charles R Mccallister 1202 WV H— H— L11 D39 L25 1.5
39 Butch Kless 1675 OH D21 L23 L27 D38 L33 1.0
40 Keith A Murrey 1639 OH W42 L2 L3 L26 1.0
41 Ken Drees 1515 OH L8 B— L15 L14 1.0
42 Jacob Plotnick 1464 IL L40 B— L24 L16 L31 1.0
43 Clarence Dent Jr 1584 PA D23 L13 L6 F28 0.5
44 Allen Merli Stern 1762 PA L32 0.0
45 Jacob Dackman 1583 OH L2 L24 L16 F46 0.0
46 Michael T Abron 1570 OH L3 L36 L25 F45 F47 0.0
47 Frank E Pershing 1283 OH U— U— U— U— F46 0.0