Cleveland Open 2017 Standings – Under 2100 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Joshua David Osbourn 2062 TX D6 W27 W8 W31 W10 4.5 1st
$1200.00
2 Bobby Steen 2098 OH W18 W36 D5 W14 D4 4.0 2nd-4th
$300.00
3 Erwin B Casareno 2089 ON L36 W35 W48 W9 W16 4.0 2nd-4th
$300.00
4 Akash N Narayanan 2063 PARNAR MI W19 W48 D20 W21 D2 4.0 2nd-4th
$300.00
5 Chip* Kraft 2030 PA W29 W37 D2 D6 W20 4.0 2nd-4th
$300.00
6 Edward Garner 1886 WV D1 W41 W23 D5 W12 4.0 1st U1900
$500.00
7 Miriam Marco Francisco 1907 FRASAE 46 W47 L10 D45 W46 W31 3.5
8 David Rohlfing 1861 OH W55 W46 L1 W32 D29 3.5
9 Evan Park 1844 CHEPAR PA W12 D44 W13 L3 W24 3.5
10 Erik Willia Lubas 2096 NY W35 W7 H— D20 L1 3.0
11 Bill Turner 2069 OH L37 W29 L36 W44 W35 3.0
12 Joshua Patrick Reinarts 2012 OH L9 W56 W37 W39 L6 3.0
13 Abraham S Uppal 2000 MI W28 H— L9 W30 D18 3.0
14 Shourjya* Ghosh 1953 OH W53 D31 W30 L2 D21 3.0
15 Jesse J Mattson 1950 OH L23 L50 W53 W48 W40 3.0
16 Ralph Tan 1931 MATAN OH D43 W40 D39 W22 L3 3.0
17 Brian Suganraj 1909 OH L31 W53 W49 D24 D23 3.0
18 Jeffrey I Buchman 1901 OH L2 W51 D46 W45 D13 3.0
19 Sohail Yunas Uppal 1900 OH L4 H— D40 W43 W39 3.0
20 Si Roger Li 1875 IL W54 W49 D4 D10 L5 3.0
21 Venkata Pullabhotla 1864 PULPUL MI D24 W43 W44 L4 D14 3.0
22 Benjamin Tancinco 1851 OH H— W25 D32 L16 W34 3.0
23 William Wang 1796 IL W15 D24 L6 W27 D17 3.0
24 Zachary* Thompson 2061 MOHTHO PA D21 D23 W50 D17 L9 2.5
25 Grant Perks 2015 OH D30 L22 W47 W28 U— 2.5
26 Manmohan Das 1975 MI L39 D38 L28 W50 W45 2.5
27 David E Demetruk 1962 OH D41 L1 W38 L23 U— 2.5
28 Jim Nicks 1843 OH L13 H— W26 L25 W46 2.5
29 Daniel Bogert 1831 OH L5 L11 B— W47 D8 2.5
30 Ayush Das 1805 MI D25 W34 L14 L13 W53 2.5
31 Christia Thornton 1769 OH W17 D14 W42 L1 L7 2.5
32 Patrick Leland Beatrez 2016 OH W38 D39 D22 L8 U— 2.0
33 Jonas M Reed 1973 OH L48 L45 D41 W51 D38 2.0
34 Johnny Hall III 1943 OH D40 L30 D43 W49 L22 2.0
35 Mark James Johnson 1899 NY L10 L3 W51 W41 L11 2.0
36 Ricky Wheeler 1881 OH W3 L2 W11 2.0
37 Ian Golias 1871 OH W11 L5 L12 L40 W44 2.0
38 Om Borkar 1817 OH L32 D26 L27 B— D33 2.0
39 James Slagle 1805 OH W26 D32 D16 L12 L19 2.0
40 Udbhav Raghukanth 1780 OH D34 L16 D19 W37 L15 2.0
41 Dae San Kim 1773 OH D27 L6 D33 L35 W49 2.0
42 Walter Bornack Jr 1926 OH W45 H— L31 1.5
43 Hansen Song 1778 OH D16 L21 D34 L19 D47 1.5
44 Chaitanya Annamreddi 1737 OH W57 D9 L21 L11 L37 1.5
45 Emma Cheng 1713 CHEPAR OH L42 W33 D7 L18 L26 1.5
46 James Antoline 1663 PUGANT OH B— L8 D18 L7 L28 1.5
47 Samantha Ma 1657 MATAN OH L7 B— L25 L29 D43 1.5
48 Dimitri Kosteris 1819 IL W33 L4 L3 L15 1.0
49 Robert Eugene Miller 1800 OH W56 L20 L17 L34 L41 1.0
50 Nathan J Ouyang 1771 MI U— W15 L24 L26 L51 1.0
51 Fred Mc Farland 1400 OH L52 L18 L35 L33 W50 1.0
52 Delan O Lara 1375 OH W51 1.0
53 Dan J Meyo 1805 OH L14 L17 L15 H— L30 0.5
54 Zachary Thompson 2061 PA L20 0.0
55 Chip Kraft 2030 PA L8 0.0
56 Tommy Lee 1967 OH L49 L12 0.0
57 Shourjya Ghosh 1953 OH L44 0.0