Continental Open 2017 Standings – Under 1500 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Ansgarius Aylward 1459 NY W22 W41 W16 W3 L4 W8 5.0 1st-2nd
$1050.00
2 Surya Vamsi Pulukuri 1414 MA W6 L3 W10 W15 W7 W4 5.0 1st-2nd
$1050.00
3 Octavio Teixeira 1483 RI W26 W2 W31 L1 W21 D6 4.5 3rd-5th
$225.00
4 Clyde Franklin Snow 1469 MA W28 D15 W33 W9 W1 L2 4.5 3rd-5th
$225.00
5 Shriniket Sivakumar 1362 SIMSIV CT D12 W26 L7 W36 W29 W16 4.5 3rd-5th
$225.00
6 Benjamin Cha* Mock R/e 1248 MOCMOC ME L2 W35 W12 W31 W9 D3 4.5 3rd-5th
$225.00
7 Abhinav Govindaraju 1482 NH W20 D10 W5 H— L2 W21 4.0
8 Dhanush Kalangi 1462 CT L21 W37 W22 W32 W17 L1 4.0
9 Dennis Wigg 1455 CT W37 W24 W17 L4 L6 W23 4.0
10 Jonathan Adam Needham 1378 NEENEE CT W23 D7 L2 W33 W11 H— 4.0
11 Anthony Yeung 1100 VT L31 B— W40 W29 L10 W18 4.0
12 Benjamin Yin 1486 OH D5 L20 L6 W41 X36 W24 3.5
13 Eric Li 1396 MA L15 L22 W30 W38 W32 D17 3.5
14 Dustin Alan Hoppe 1391 MA L41 H— W39 W34 L16 W27 3.5
15 Giridhar Rao 1236 NJ W13 D4 D29 L2 W31 H— 3.5
16 Zijing Ma unr. MD W30 W32 L1 D25 W14 L5 3.5
17 Bonan Song unr. SONTU NY W19 W21 L9 W20 L8 D13 3.5
18 Arthur N Learnard 1419 NH L32 W19 W24 L21 W34 L11 3.0
19 Tom King 1372 MA L17 L18 W37 L24 W38 W32 3.0
20 Cameron Buchholz 1346 MA L7 W12 W38 L17 L24 W28 3.0
21 Ansh Yadawad 1313 KANYAD MA W8 L17 W41 W18 L3 L7 3.0
22 Jonathan Plavnik 1307 NJ L1 W13 L8 L28 W30 W29 3.0
23 Andrew T Feng 1220 PA L10 L38 W35 W40 W28 L9 3.0
24 Amy Ai 1165 AICHE ON W44 L9 L18 W19 W20 L12 3.0
25 Laurent Lafosse 1372 CT D36 W39 D34 D16 2.5
26 Daniel R Fishbein 1357 ME L3 L5 H— L27 W41 W34 2.5
27 Sanjay Oruganti 1253 NJ H— U— L36 W26 W33 L14 2.5
28 Richard E Cook 1424 MA L4 W30 L32 W22 L23 L20 2.0
29 James Beyer 1400 CT X43 D34 D15 L11 L5 L22 2.0
30 Niteesh Kalangi 1378 CT L16 L28 L13 W39 L22 W41 2.0
31 Joseph McGaffigan 1372 MA W11 W40 L3 L6 L15 2.0
32 Calvin Golimbu 1300 NY W18 L16 W28 L8 L13 L19 2.0
33 Maria Gazoni 1268 CT H— W36 L4 L10 L27 D35 2.0
34 Aidan M Thomas 1081 ME W45 D29 D25 L14 L18 L26 2.0
35 Linh Nguyen 1035 NGUHAR ME L42 L6 L23 D37 W39 D33 2.0
36 Boris Zhevelyuk 1476 RI D25 L33 W27 L5 F12 1.5
37 Steven Koroskenyi 1395 MA L9 L8 L19 D35 H— D38 1.5
38 Richard Zhu 1301 CT L40 W23 L20 L13 L19 D37 1.5
39 Arthur Bertini 1249 NY H— L25 L14 L30 L35 B— 1.5
40 Mark Rovenskiy 1419 MA W38 L31 L11 L23 1.0
41 Maya Figelman 1159 FIGFIG MA W14 L1 L21 L12 L26 L30 1.0
42 Britton P Sprouse 865 NH W35 1.0
43 Benjamin Charles Mock 1248 ME F29 0.0
44 Robert A Hayward 1085 CT L24 0.0
45 Anna Katsman 379 MA L34 0.0