Continental Open 2017 Standings – Under 1700 Section

Current Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Robert Cheng 1655 CT W20 W42 W12 W16 D6 D2 5.0 1st-4th
$950.00
2 Paul Charles Becotte 1613 NH W56 W24 W15 H— W10 D1 5.0 1st-4th
$950.00
3 Kevin James Hass 1609 MA W47 W21 L4 W28 W26 W6 5.0 1st-4th
$950.00
4 Griffin Pa Hurley 1595 MA W54 W40 W3 L6 W15 W11 5.0 1st-4th
$950.00
5 Hermenegildo Melo Neto 1692 MA D13 L22 W52 W44 W29 W12 4.5 5th
$40.00
6 Dmitry Agron 1668 NY W26 W53 W32 W4 D1 L3 4.5 5th
$40.00
7 Suneel Sharad 1636 NJ H— W55 L9 W21 W34 W16 4.5 5th
$40.00
8 Wyatt Mic Hendrix r/e 1574 ME H— D45 W46 W30 D16 W19 4.5 5th
$40.00
9 Kevin Li 1511 WENLI MA W41 D19 W7 L10 W25 W24 4.5 5th
$40.00
10 Christopher Copeland 1650 PA W27 D34 D13 W9 L2 W26 4.0
11 Daniel Zhou 1583 CT W49 W30 L16 W39 W24 L4 4.0
12 Alan Axelrod 1558 MA W51 W48 L1 W31 W17 L5 4.0
13 Spencer Chin 1539 NY D5 W33 D10 L29 W46 W30 4.0
14 Amy Lei 1535 LEISON MA L24 L38 W37 W54 W47 W29 4.0
15 Armando Mejia 1534 ME W52 W17 L2 W32 L4 W31 4.0
16 Ananth Rangan 1690 NH W28 W43 W11 L1 D8 L7 3.5
17 Kenneth M Straus 1631 NH W37 L15 W23 W20 L12 H— 3.5
18 Suran Gao 1622 GAOCHA NJ W23 L32 W45 L26 W28 D22 3.5
19 Robert Joseph Botelho 1614 RI W58 D9 W22 L24 W33 L8 3.5
20 Ben Blaney 1518 MA L1 W56 W48 L17 D39 W40 3.5
21 Danny Hoffman 1517 NY W31 L3 D40 L7 W48 W34 3.5
22 Saniya Sandeep Savla 1514 MD H— W5 L19 D25 W32 D18 3.5
23 Leo Koganov 1506 CT L18 W41 L17 D35 W54 W33 3.5
24 Kelsey Liu 1686 LIUKUD MA W14 L2 W34 W19 L11 L9 3.0
25 James E Donahue 1631 MA D45 D44 D36 D22 L9 W39 3.0
26 Alison Chan 1527 CHACHA NY L6 W58 W38 W18 L3 L10 3.0
27 Ranjan Dey 1514 MA L10 L50 W56 W38 L31 W46 3.0
28 Adeethyia Shankar 1514 CT L16 W49 W43 L3 L18 W42 3.0
29 Edit Halasz 1490 HALSAW MA D44 D52 W53 W13 L5 L14 3.0
30 Henry He 1471 MA W35 L11 W49 L8 W42 L13 3.0
31 Brandon Ni 1407 MA L21 B— W35 L12 W27 L15 3.0
32 Jai Shah 1352 NY B— W18 L6 L15 L22 W43 3.0
33 Jonathan Guo 1604 NY H— L13 W41 W36 L19 L23 2.5
34 Chris Maund 1550 NB W38 D10 L24 W50 L7 L21 2.5
35 Winslow Renderer 1519 KAIREN MA L30 W54 L31 D23 W51 2.5
36 Shravani Shrikrishna Patil 1513 PATHAD NH L48 W51 D25 L33 W44 2.5
37 Edward Barker 1509 MA L17 L46 L14 W41 D45 W56 2.5
38 Justin Y Li 1428 MA L34 W14 L26 L27 W49 D45 2.5
39 Jeffrey Liu 1415 MA H— H— W42 L11 D20 L25 2.5
40 Lydia Shen 1395 SHEHA MA B— L4 D21 D48 D43 L20 2.5
41 David Connors 1630 NY L9 L23 L33 L37 W56 W54 2.0
42 Edward Murphy 1573 NY W46 L1 L39 W45 L30 L28 2.0
43 Mircea Samoila 1533 NY W57 L16 L28 D51 D40 L32 2.0
44 Allen Smith 1530 NY D29 D25 D50 L5 L36 H— 2.0
45 Jenny Zhu 1511 ZHUYAN NY D25 D8 L18 L42 D37 D38 2.0
46 Michael Shoueiry 1504 MA L42 W37 L8 W57 L13 L27 2.0
47 Dane A* Jackson R/e 1503 NY L3 D57 H— W53 L14 2.0
48 Robert Geoffrey Kauffman 1649 MA W36 L12 L20 D40 L21 1.5
49 Maruthi Tiruveedhula 1493 TIRTIR NH L11 L28 L30 D56 L38 B— 1.5
50 Mitchell Kary 1492 MA L53 W27 D44 L34 1.5
51 Robert J Oresick 1453 MA L12 L36 B— D43 L35 1.5
52 Joe Ray 1669 NH L15 D29 L5 H— 1.0
53 Lou Saltaformaggio 1600 NY W50 L6 L29 L47 1.0
54 Saanvi Tiruveedhula 1501 TIRAMB NH L4 L35 W57 L14 L23 L41 1.0
55 Benjamin Cha Mock 1248 ME U— L7 W59 1.0
56 Kevin Zimmerman 1500 CT L2 L20 L27 D49 L41 L37 0.5
57 Meghana Kancharla 1474 KANYAD NH L43 D47 L54 L46 0.5
58 Dane Jackson 1503 NY L19 L26 0.0
59 Sophie Zhu 1012 NY U— U— L55 0.0