Continental Open 2017 Standings – Under 1900 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Jake Wang 1848 CT W35 D9 W47 W20 W2 H— 5.0 1st-4th
$950.00
2 Chen Wu 1800 NY W37 W36 W8 W4 L1 W15 5.0 1st-4th
$950.00
3 Ryan Wang 1736 WANWA MA W10 W19 D28 W25 W11 D6 5.0 1st-4th
$950.00
4 Joy Cao 1709 CAOLU MA W44 W29 W17 L2 W28 W13 5.0 1st-4th
$950.00
5 Tomo Lee Fukui 1838 PECFUI NY D58 D55 D36 W22 W31 W20 4.5 5th
$33.34
6 Joseph Bennett 1833 MA X47 W31 D42 W30 D15 D3 4.5 5th
$33.34
7 Florian Zhang-ke Pelopidas 1807 FRA D63 W48 H— W32 W16 D8 4.5 5th
$33.34
8 Elizab Moshkevich 1796 MOSSHA NJ W38 W34 L2 W23 W12 D7 4.5 5th
$33.34
9 Henry Liu 1764 MA W59 D1 L20 W49 X42 W18 4.5 5th
$33.34
10 Garry Camy 1763 MA L3 W38 D40 W60 W25 W28 4.5 5th
$33.34
11 Charles Hua 1893 NY L31 W35 W39 W14 L3 W38 4.0
12 Charles L Smith 1865 AZ L15 W46 W58 W45 L8 W32 4.0
13 Gary L Cote R/e 1800 CT W23 W66 L25 W37 W21 L4 4.0
14 Aaron Lu 1759 CAOLU MA L60 W24 W64 L11 W39 W30 4.0
15 Tianna Wang 1757 WANWA MA W12 D18 W43 W42 D6 L2 4.0
16 Lawrence Tu 1720 SUTU MA W26 D43 W60 D28 L7 W27 4.0
17 Alan Lecours 1893 NY W57 D30 L4 L31 W62 W45 3.5
18 Sudarshan Sriniaiyer 1837 VA W62 D15 D32 D41 W34 L9 3.5
19 John R Phythyon 1800 ME W49 L3 D34 D39 W47 D21 3.5
20 Nial Renshaw 1772 RI W65 D25 W9 L1 W41 L5 3.5
21 Arthur Nagel 1712 CT L43 W26 W53 W56 L13 D19 3.5
22 Gershon Gilman 1707 MA L25 W65 D31 L5 W60 W43 3.5
23 Jonathan Hsu 1667 MA L13 W67 W33 L8 D29 W52 3.5
24 Robert Harvey 1850 MA L32 L14 W44 H— W64 H— 3.0
25 George Wang 1849 CT W22 D20 W13 L3 L10 H— 3.0
26 D G Bird 1837 MA L16 L21 W54 W66 W46 3.0
27 Gaetano Bompastore 1808 MA D48 L39 W59 D47 W37 L16 3.0
28 Mark Dedona 1796 NY W50 W40 D3 D16 L4 L10 3.0
29 Sandra Shur 1783 SHUISA MA W68 L4 L37 W63 D23 D40 3.0
30 Robert Sawdey 1775 HALSAW NH W64 D17 W52 L6 D36 L14 3.0
31 Thomas T Ha 1757 SHEHA MA W11 L6 D22 W17 L5 D34 3.0
32 Jithu Sajeevan 1733 CT W24 D60 D18 L7 W53 L12 3.0
33 Zaza Samadashvili 1730 SAMSAM NY L42 W51 L23 D64 D50 X56 3.0
34 Bharath Heggadahalli 1718 MA W61 L8 D19 W52 L18 D31 3.0
35 Skyler Zhou 1702 MA L1 L11 D51 W61 D52 W53 3.0
36 Paul Kolojeski 1701 NH B— L2 D5 W43 D30 3.0
37 Athira Arayath 1692 ARAARA NJ L2 W54 W29 L13 L27 W58 3.0
38 Mark Chudnovsky 1640 CHUCHU MA L8 L10 B— W57 W56 L11 3.0
39 Victor Feng 1640 MA H— W27 L11 D19 L14 W57 3.0
40 Carah Su 1599 SUTU MA W54 L28 D10 D55 D45 D29 3.0
41 Varun Rao 1539 NJ B— L52 W61 D18 L20 H— 3.0
42 Augusto E Gutierrez 1873 NJ W33 W56 D6 L15 F9 2.5
43 Anthony Zawadski 1815 NH W21 D16 L15 L36 W49 L22 2.5
44 Cornel Osadsa 1810 MA L4 L49 L24 W51 D48 W64 2.5
45 Kevin Berry R/e 1754 CT H— H— B— L12 D40 L17 2.5
46 Alexander Fang Meng 1747 MA D52 L12 D50 W65 L26 D47 2.5
47 Raymond Xu 1701 MA H— W63 L1 D27 L19 D46 2.5
48 Nathan Michael Gates 1688 ME D27 L7 D63 L53 D44 W60 2.5
49 Kevin Liu 1668 MA L19 W44 D55 L9 L43 W62 2.5
50 Vinay Rao 1645 NJ L28 D57 D46 D58 D33 H— 2.5
51 Eric Feng 1644 MA L56 L33 D35 L44 B— W66 2.5
52 Frank Paciulli 1852 NY D46 W41 L30 L34 D35 L23 2.0
53 Stephen Shea 1815 MA H— D58 L21 W48 L32 L35 2.0
54 Marvin Moss 1795 MA L40 L37 L26 B— W66 2.0
55 Shikhar Ahuja 1782 NJ H— D5 D49 D40 2.0
56 Richar Hubbard II 1778 NH W51 L42 W66 L21 L38 F33 2.0
57 Rose Dreizen 1759 NY L17 D50 D62 L38 W63 L39 2.0
58 Robert Holmgren 1743 MA D5 D53 L12 D50 D59 L37 2.0
59 Samuel Gloss 1529 MA L9 B— L27 D62 D58 2.0
60 James Todhunter 1856 MA W14 D32 L16 L10 L22 L48 1.5
61 Scott Boyce 1833 NY L34 D62 L41 L35 W65 1.5
62 David Katsman 1726 KATKAT MA L18 D61 D57 D59 L17 L49 1.5
63 Suraj Oruganti 1677 NJ D7 L47 D48 L29 L57 D65 1.5
64 Andrew Su 1555 MA L30 B— L14 D33 L24 L44 1.5
65 Cayden Yang 1547 ZHUYAN NY L20 L22 B— L46 L61 D63 1.5
66 Brian Hurst 1725 ME W67 L13 L56 L26 L54 L51 1.0
67 Dmitry Albin R/e 1852 CT L66 L23 0.0
68 Wyatt Michael Hendrix 1574 ME L29 0.0