Continental Open 2017 Standings – Under 2100 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Jack Cheng 2015 RI W38 D39 W30 W21 W16 W9 5.5 1st
$2000.00
2 Jonathan Chin 2028 CHICHI NJ W36 D21 W39 D29 W13 W12 5.0 2nd-3rd
$750.00
3 Derek Zhao 1952 MA H— W66 D49 W17 W25 W10 5.0 2nd-3rd
$750.00
4 Eric Feng 2070 CHRFEN MA W34 W61 W13 D10 D9 D7 4.5 4th-5th
$83.34
5 Martin Garcia 2035 CT L29 W36 D28 W37 W39 W19 4.5 4th-5th
$83.34
6 Akshay Padmanabhan 2032 MA W68 D30 W8 L19 W21 W34 4.5 4th-5th
$83.34
7 Morris C Lainer 2013 MA L39 W69 W60 W24 W29 D4 4.5 4th-5th
$83.34
8 Nicholas Belous 1993 MA W44 D10 L6 W41 W32 W16 4.5 4th-5th
$83.34
9 Angelica Chin 1958 CHICHI NJ W60 W24 W48 W12 D4 L1 4.5 4th-5th
$83.34
10 Ilya A Figelman 2075 FIGFIG MA W56 D8 W26 D4 W19 L3 4.0
11 Daniel Pascetta 2043 CT W58 H— L21 D20 W42 W27 4.0
12 Alan Sikarov 2012 MA W22 W47 W18 L9 W31 L2 4.0
13 Michael Mi 2007 MA W40 W33 L4 W48 L2 W24 4.0
14 Noah Flaum 2078 NY D28 W31 D29 L25 D20 W41 3.5
15 Joseph Bihlmeyer 2071 CT D43 W32 L19 W30 D27 D18 3.5
16 Jack Hanson 2038 VT W62 D19 W23 W27 L1 L8 3.5
17 Andrew Colwell 2028 CT L30 W68 W58 L3 W43 D22 3.5
18 Ian W Dudley 2020 VT D51 W43 L12 D28 W23 D15 3.5
19 Zubin Moha Baliga 2000 MA W23 D16 W15 W6 L10 L5 3.5
20 Michael Ny Cheng 1972 AICHE NY W46 L48 D53 D11 D14 W31 3.5
21 Carl Hess 1948 MA W59 D2 W11 L1 L6 W44 3.5
22 Nang T Dang 1758 MA L12 B— W47 H— D26 D17 3.5
23 Alexander Ilnytsky 2085 NJ L19 W51 L16 W38 L18 W33 3.0
24 Suhas Kodali 2048 CT W57 L9 W50 L7 W36 L13 3.0
25 Michael Cavallo 2025 MA W69 L29 W59 W14 L3 3.0
26 Hanon Russell 2000 CT D41 W42 L10 W44 D22 3.0
27 Vedant Rautela 1955 NJ D66 W41 W54 L16 D15 L11 3.0
28 Alonzo H Ross 1950 MA D14 D53 D5 D18 D63 D30 3.0
29 Jerry Giambo 1901 RI W5 W25 D14 D2 L7 3.0
30 Jonathan Ingellis 1866 MA W17 D6 L1 L15 W60 D28 3.0
31 Caleb Jude Klenoff 1699 NY W50 L14 W61 W49 L12 L20 3.0
32 Jason Xiong 1675 MA B— L15 D43 W55 L8 D51 3.0
33 Jack Nathaniel Yang 1589 NY B— L13 L37 W65 X54 L23 3.0
34 Soham Sharad 1942 MOSSHA NJ L4 L44 W66 D45 W59 L6 2.5
35 Michael Pascetta 1936 CT L48 H— D40 L42 D46 W60 2.5
36 Natasha C Christiansen 1885 CHRFEN MA L2 L5 W46 W62 L24 D42 2.5
37 Sharvil Trifale 1882 PA D53 L54 W33 L5 D45 D43 2.5
38 Lewis Tu 1840 SONTU MA L1 L50 W57 L23 D51 W58 2.5
39 Sandeep Alampalli 1837 NY W7 D1 L2 W53 L5 2.5
40 Matthew M Chan 1837 CT L13 D56 D35 L47 X61 H— 2.5
41 Nikhil Arayath 1835 ARAARA NJ D26 L27 W65 L8 W50 L14 2.5
42 Kevork Haddad 1819 PATHAD NH H— L26 D56 W35 L11 D36 2.5
43 Brian Yin 1815 MA D15 L18 D32 W61 L17 D37 2.5
44 Charlie Reeder 1810 REEMEJ NY L8 W34 D55 L26 W58 L21 2.5
45 Manav Ramprasad 1803 CT L47 L62 W51 D34 D37 D50 2.5
46 Bill Hartt 1797 NGUHAR ME L20 L58 L36 B— D35 W57 2.5
47 Mauricio Camejo 2055 NJ W45 L12 L22 W40 2.0
48 Nowell Ryan Sheinwald 2045 NY W35 W20 L9 L13 F— U— 2.0
49 Mark Bourque 2036 CT H— W65 D3 L31 2.0
50 Tom Robillard 1952 MA L31 W38 L24 H— L41 D45 2.0
51 Eric R Song 1772 NY D18 L23 L45 D57 D38 D32 2.0
52 Kevin* Berry 1754 CT H— H— W62 2.0
53 Anton Barash 2050 MA D37 D28 D20 L39 1.5
54 David Finnerman 2040 NY H— W37 L27 F33 1.5
55 Matthew Hosler 1981 MO H— H— D44 L32 1.5
56 Leo W Bonnell 1947 MA L10 D40 D42 D59 1.5
57 Eric Oconnor 1940 MA L24 L59 L38 D51 B— L46 1.5
58 Stephen Brudno 1913 MA L11 W46 L17 D60 L44 L38 1.5
59 James M Aspinall 1808 MA L21 W57 L25 D56 L34 1.5
60 Ramitha Sai Ravishankar 1791 NJ L9 W71 L7 D58 L30 L35 1.5
61 Muharrem Brahimaj 1972 MA X71 L4 L31 L43 F40 1.0
62 Mark Kaprielian 1775 MA L16 W45 L52 L36 1.0
63 David* Finnerman 2040 NY U— U— U— U— D28 0.5
64 George Mirijanian 1900 MA U— U— U— U— D67 0.5
65 Michael Chu 1880 NY H— L49 L41 L33 0.5
66 Kevin Berry 1754 CT D27 L3 L34 0.5
67 Jack Nathan Yang 1589 NY U— U— U— U— D64 0.5
68 Mark Fins 1900 MA L6 L17 0.0
69 Dmitry Albin 1852 CT L25 L7 0.0
70 Jason Liang 1832 VA 0.0
71 Gary L Cote 1800 CT F61 L60 0.0