Eastern Chess Congress 2017 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score Prize
Amount
1 KRUKER Irina Krush – Joshua Kerr (1961.5) – Cnt: 2 8.0 1st
$800.00
Joshua M Kerr (1408) 5.0
GM Irina Krush (2515) 3.0
2 KHMVEK Nikki Khmelnitsky – Alexander Vekker (1643.5) – Cnt: 2 7.5 2nd
$400.00
Alexander Vekker (1600) 4.5
Nikki Khmelnitsky (1687) 3.0
3 BORPAL Vaibhavi Borra – Ash Pallod (1382.0) – Cnt: 2 7.0 3rd
$50.00
Vaibhavi Borra (1243) 4.5
Anish Pallod (1521) 2.5
4 MOSHER Elizabeth Moshkevich – Keegan Herron (1466.0) – Cnt: 2 7.0 3rd
$50.00
Keegan F Herron (1097) 4.5
Elizabeth Moshkevich (1835) 2.5
5 YUJWUH Jennifer Yu – Haibo Wu (1824.5) – Cnt: 2 7.0 3rd
$50.00
FM Jennifer Yu (2386) 4.0
Haibo* Wu r/e (1263) 3.0
6 GORMOR Atmika Gorti – Elshan Moradiabadi (2168.0) – Cnt: 2 7.0 3rd
$50.00
GM Elshan Moradiabadi (2574) 4.0
Atmika Gorti (1762) 3.0
7 ZLOMOR Nicole Zlotchevsky – Dennis Moore (1874.5) – Cnt: 2 6.5
Nicole Zlotchevsky (1857) 4.0
Dennis Moore (1892) 2.5
8 WANWAN Ellen Wang – Shawn Wang (2005.5) – Cnt: 2 6.5
Shawn L Wang (2048) 3.5
Ellen Wang (1963) 3.0
9 BALCHE Stephanie Ballom – Robert Chen (1689.0) – Cnt: 2 6.5
Robert Chen (1489) 3.5
Stephanie Ballom (1889) 3.0
10 IYEIYE Dhriti Iyer – Tanishq Iyer (1700.0) – Cnt: 2 6.5
Tanishq Iyer (1951) 4.0
Dhriti Iyer (1449) 2.5
11 SURCHA Diana Suralik – Kapil Chandran (1977.5) – Cnt: 2 6.5
FM Kapil Chandran (2415) 4.0
Diana S Suralik (1540) 2.5
12 MALSIL Hannah Malko – Jack Silver (1362.0) – Cnt: 2 6.5
Jack M Silver (1597) 4.5
Hannah Malko (1127) 2.0
13 NGSNGT Sophia Ng – Timothy Ng (1148.5) – Cnt: 2 6.0
Sophia Ng (779) 3.0
Timothy Ng (1518) 3.0
14 DURYER Antara Durbha – Abhiram Yeruva (1355.0) – Cnt: 2 6.0
Antara Durbha (1414) 3.5
Abhiram Yeruva (1296) 2.5
15 PRAPRA Gracy Prasanna – Kevin Prasanna (1357.0) – Cnt: 2 6.0
Gracy F Prasanna (1802) 3.5
Kevin Prasanna (912) 2.5
16 MAIMAI Momoca Mairaj – Morgan Mairaj (1562.5) – Cnt: 2 6.0
Momoca Mairaj (1527) 4.0
Morgan K Mairaj (1598) 2.0
17 SUJSOO Jasmine Su – Manasvin Sood (1039.0) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Manasvin Sood (934) 3.5
Jasmine Su (1144) 2.0
18 CHICHI Angelica Chin – Jonathan Chin (2039.5) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Jonathan Chin (2049) 3.0
Angelica Chin (2030) 2.5
19 PATAPE Arya Patel – David Apelo (1597.0) – Cnt: 2 5.5
David Apelo (2054) 3.5
Arya C Patel (1140) 2.0
20 JINJIN Christina Jin – Harold Jin (1028.5) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Harold Jin (880) 3.0
Christina F Jin (1177) 2.5
21 LEELEE Abigail Lee – Elliott Lee (1461.0) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Elliott J Lee (1614) 3.0
Abigail Z Lee (1308) 2.0
22 MOOMCG Shira Moolten – Max McGagan (1425.5) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Max A McGougan (1002) 4.5
Shira Moolten (1849) 0.5
23 TAYTAY Allison Tay – Brian Tay (1376.0) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Allison Tay (1351) 3.5
Brian Tay (1401) 1.5
24 DEEERE Diya Deepak – Sergey Erenburg (2095.0) – Cnt: 2 5.0
GM Sergey Erenburg (2653) 4.0
Diya Deepak (1537) 1.0
25 LAMHUA Kuipi Lam – Long Hua (1258.5) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Long Hua (1290) 3.5
Kuipi Lam (1227) 1.5
26 HUAHUA Audrey Hua – Alexander Hua (1540.0) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Alexander Hu (1876) 3.5
Audrey Hu (1204) 1.5
27 PATUMY Esha Patel – Vincent Umuyan (1695.0) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Esha C Patel (1087) 2.5
Vincent Umayan (2303) 2.5
28 LEEJ&J Jessica Lee – Justin Lee (1759.5) – Cnt: 2 4.5
Jessica Lee (1448) 3.0
Justin Lee (2071) 1.5
29 YANYAN Sarah Yan – Erick Yan (1457.5) – Cnt: 2 4.5
Erick Yan (1387) 3.0
Sarah Yan (1528) 1.5
30 ZHUTIA Evelyn Zhu – Eddy Tian (2125.0) – Cnt: 2 4.5
Eddy Tian (2199) 3.0
Evelyn Zhu (2051) 1.5
31 SHAFOR Ruchi Shah – Robert Forney (1535.0) – Cnt: 2 4.5
Ruchi Shah (949) 3.5
Robert Forney (2121) 1.0
32 SHEXIE Evie Shen – Timothy Xie (1238.0) – Cnt: 3 4.5
Timothy Xie (1369) 3.5
Evie* Shen (1107) 1.0
Evie Shen (1107) 0.0
33 BORDIN Saarvi Borra – Matthew Dingalsan (928.0) – Cnt: 2 4.0
Matthew C Dinglasan (1482) 3.0
Saanvi Borra (374) 1.0
34 GUNLIE Pranitha Gunasekaren – Jack Lieberman (1544.5) – Cnt: 2 4.0
Jack Lieberman (1755) 2.5
Pranitha Gunasekaren (1334) 1.5
35 JINWUE Lisa Jin – Eric Wu (1736.5) – Cnt: 2 3.5
Eric Wu (1904) 2.0
Lisa Jin (1569) 1.5
36 LAMZHE Koiip Lam – Howard Zheng (1480.0) – Cnt: 2 3.5
Howard Zheng (1656) 2.0
Koiip Lam (1304) 1.5
37 ZHUZHU Florina Zhu – Ryan Zhu (1099.0) – Cnt: 2 3.0
Ryan Zhu (1110) 1.5
Florina Zhu (1088) 1.5
38 YERSHE Sai Sneha Yerra – Darrin Sherer (1613.5) – Cnt: 2 2.5
Darrin Sherer (1678) 2.0
Sai Sneha Yerra (1549) 0.5
39 LANSTE Bridget Lanouette – William Stewart (1892.0) – Cnt: 2 2.0
Bridget C Lanouette (unr.) 1.0
William C Stewart (1892) 1.0
40 SHASHA Prerna Shankar – Pranav Shankar (920.0) – Cnt: 2 2.0
Pranav Shankar (1102) 1.0
Prerna Shankar (738) 1.0
41 CHELUO Claire Cheng – Will Luo (1206.5) – Cnt: 2 1.5
Claire Z Cheng (1135) 1.5
Will Luo (1278) 0.0
42 LUCHUA Claire Lu – Oliver Hua (1292.0) – Cnt: 2 1.0
Oliver Hua (1292) 1.0
Claire Lu (unr.) 0.0