Midwest Class Championships 2017 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score Prize
Amount
1 ELAHAR Ramya Elangovan – Samuel Harris (1043.0) 8.5 1st
$800.00
Samuel I Harris (803) 5.0
Ramya Elangovan (1283) 3.5
2 WUWU Athena Wu – Kyros Wu (1008.5) 8.0 2nd
$400.00
Athena Wu (1047) 4.0
Kyros Yuefan Wu (970) 4.0
3 WANMOO Emma Wang – Ankush Moolky (1785.0) 7.0 3rd
$200.00
Emma Wang (1904) 3.5
Ankush Moolky (1666) 3.5
4 HOEHO Ana Hoesley – Kevin Ho (1924.0) 6.5
Kevin Ho (1910) 3.5
Aria Hoesley (1938) 3.0
5 ULRRAP Rachel Ulrich – Leon Rapport (1740.5) 6.5
Leon Rapoport (1265) 4.0
Rachel Ulrich (2216) 2.5
6 PITGAN Stephanie Pitcher Aiden Gandhi (1403.0) 6.5
Aiden Shah Gandhi (1075) 4.0
Stephanie Pitcher (1731) 2.5
7 ULRGUR Susanna Ulrich – Dmitry Gurevich (2191.5) 6.0
GM Dmitry Gurevich (2518) 3.5
Susanna Ulrich (1865) 2.5
8 ZHOKAN Celina Zhou – Priyadarshan Kannappan (1938.0) 6.0
GM Priyadharshan Kannappan (2590) 4.0
Celina Zhou (1286) 2.0
9 CHEGEA Megan Chen – Nicholas Geannopoules (1616.0) 6.0
Megan Chen (1566) 4.0
Nicholas Steven Geannopoulos (1666) 2.0
10 BRAHOR Lizzy Brahin – Deon Horton (1473.0) 6.0
Deon E Horton (1881) 3.0
Lizzy Brahin (1065) 3.0
11 GRIGRI Rebekah Griffin – Joshua Griffin (1310.5) 6.0
Joshua Griffin (1393) 3.0
Rebekah Griffin (1228) 3.0
12 TSYTSY Margarita Tsyganova – Igor Tsyganova (1134.0) 6.0
Anthony Tsyganov (998) 3.5
Margarita* Tsyganova (1270) 2.5
13 CHECHE Siri Chennareddy – Yuvraj Chennareddy (1128.5) 6.0
Siri Chennareddy (723) 3.5
Yuvraj Rudra Chennareddy (1534) 2.5
14 BAYGAA Yanjinlkham Bayarsaikhan – Agarkhorol Gangaa (2117.0) 5.5
Agarkhorol Gangaa (2069) 3.5
WFM Yanj Bayarsaikhan (2165) 2.0
15 LIWAN Marissa Li – Jason Wang (2187.0) 5.0
CM Jason Wang (2279) 3.0
Marissa Li (2095) 2.0
16 YANDO Ashley Yan – Vincent Do (1985.5) 5.0
Vincent Do (2198) 2.5
Ashley Mei Yan (1773) 2.5
17 WEBJEN Maddie Weber – Alexander Jentsch (1553.0) 5.0
Alexander Michael Jentsch (1476) 3.5
Madeline Weber (1630) 1.5
18 SALSAL Nisha Salian – Deepak Salian (1506.0) 5.0
Deepak Salian (1703) 2.5
Nisha Salian (1309) 2.5
19 RAJPAN Ria Raj – Gabriel Panner (1132.0) 5.0
Ria Raj (1235) 2.5
Gabriel Panner (1029) 2.5
20 OBEOBE Anisha Oberai – Aditya Oberai (1071.0) 5.0
Anisha Oberai (873) 3.0
Aditya Oberai (1269) 2.0
21 SONBAG Arjun Soni – Saadhika Bagley (861.5) 5.0
Saadhika Bagley (978) 3.0
Arjun Soni (745) 2.0
22 MENROS Gauri Menon-Eric Rosen (2060.5) 4.5
IM Eric S Rosen (2445) 3.5
Gauri Menon (1676) 1.0
23 ZHOLIA Iris Zhou – Justin Liang (2018.0) 4.5
Iris Yi-xian Zhou (1934) 2.5
Justin Liang (2102) 2.0
24 HUAALB Jialu Huang – Edward Albean (1088.5) 4.5
Edward Beau Albean (1523) 2.5
Jialu* Huang (654) 2.0
25 WISSHA Natalie Wisniowski-Gauri Shankar (2019.5) 4.0
FM Gauri Shankar (2443) 3.0
Natalie Wisniowski (1596) 1.0
26 KAUSIN Aradh Kaur – Hersh Singh (1709.5) 4.0
Aradh Kaur (1446) 2.5
Hersh Singh (1973) 1.5
27 BOUBAD Afaf Bouardi – Jeremy Bader (1661.5) 4.0
Jeremy Bader (2074) 2.5
Afaf Bouardi (1249) 1.5
28 LODLOD Anjali Lodh – Anish Lodh (1551.0) 4.0
Anish Lodh (1785) 2.0
Anjali Lodh (1317) 2.0
29 LINCHE Sarah Lin – Benjamin Chen (1516.0) 4.0
Benjamin Chen (1670) 2.0
Sarah May Lin (1362) 2.0
30 WILKIM Dona Wilston – Hyun Kim (1188.0) 4.0
Hyun Soo Kim (1569) 3.0
Dona Wilston (807) 1.0
31 RAJRAJ Anupama Rajendra – Avinash Rajendra (2135.5) 3.5
Avinash Shashikala Rajendra (2165) 2.0
Anupama Shashikala Rajendra (2106) 1.5
32 PHAYOU Linda Pham – Angelo Young (1726.5) 3.5
IM Angelo Young (2373) 3.0
Linda Pham (1080) 0.5
33 BAGGEL Hema Bagley – Jacob Geletke (1260.0) 3.0
Jacob Geletka (987) 2.0
Hemma* Bagley (1260) 1.0
Hemma Bagley (1260) 0.0
34 WANGAR Minna Wang – Pieta Garrett (1670.0) 1.5
Minna Wang (1131) 1.0
FM Pieta Garrett (2209) 0.5