National Chess Congress 2017 Standings – Premier Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 GM Bryan G Smith 2505 JINSMI PA W48 W32 W27 W6 W15 D5 5.5 1st
$3200.00
2 GM Ruifeng Li 2669 TX D60 W21 W29 W18 D4 W15 5.0 2nd-4th
$866.67
3 GM Elsha Moradiabadi 2592 GORMOR NC W71 W43 D18 W19 D17 W16 5.0 2nd-4th
$866.67
4 GM Alexander Ivanov 2555 MA W85 D29 W34 W25 D2 W17 5.0 2nd-4th
$866.67
5 GM Alexey Dreev 2760 HAMDRE AZ W52 W10 L15 W30 W24 D1 4.5 5th
$40.00
6 GM Alexande Shabalov 2619 LISHA PA W72 W28 W9 L1 W23 D8 4.5 5th
$40.00
7 Thomas Bartell 2504 PA D61 W40 D55 W45 W31 D10 4.5 5th
$40.00
8 IM David Brodsky 2482 NY W62 W54 D53 D26 W27 D6 4.5 5th
$40.00
9 FM Brandon Jacobson 2446 NJ W64 W96 L6 W71 D11 W26 4.5 5th
$40.00
10 Hans Niemann 2395 CT W89 L5 W35 W38 W12 D7 4.5 1st U2400
$1600.00
11 GM Aleksan Lenderman 2687 KHMLEN NY W33 L23 W44 W54 D9 D18 4.0
12 GM Alexande Fishbein 2555 BHAFIS NJ D47 D49 W64 W36 L10 W32 4.0
13 IM Prav Balakrishnan 2522 VA W73 W30 W24 L15 D26 D19 4.0
14 Mika And Brattain 2516 MA W100 L31 L49 W94 W60 W43 4.0
15 IM Kassa Korley 2466 NY W44 W84 W5 W13 L1 L2 4.0
16 Alexander Ro Katz 2462 NJ W35 D19 W23 D31 W20 L3 4.0
17 IM Justin Joe Sarkar 2436 HUSAR NY W50 W38 D31 W53 D3 L4 4.0
18 IM Rohan Ahuja 2428 MD W41 W83 D3 L2 W39 D11 4.0
19 FM Dov Gorman 2389 NJ W93 D16 W70 L3 W57 D13 4.0 2nd U2400
$266.67
20 FM Akshita Gorti 2325 VA D75 W74 D61 W49 L16 W46 4.0 2nd U2400
$266.67
21 Angelica Chin 2022 CHICHI NJ W37 L2 W72 W43 H— H— 4.0 2nd U2400
$266.67
22 IM Christia Pedersen 2544 PA D40 L61 W74 D70 W72 D29 3.5
23 Srivatshav Peddi Rahul 2436 NJ W58 W11 L16 W60 L6 D38 3.5
24 IM Daniel Jere 2417 MA W66 W76 L13 W55 L5 D33 3.5
25 IM Jay Richard Bonin 2380 NY H— W47 W39 L4 L32 W50 3.5
26 FM Maggie Feng 2353 FENWAG OH D74 W65 W57 D8 D13 L9 3.5
27 Wesley Wang 2348 NY W51 W68 L1 W61 L8 D34 3.5
28 FM Aravind Kumar 2335 NJ W101 L6 D51 W47 W59 U— 3.5
29 Stanislav Busygin 2296 PA W86 D4 L2 W81 H— D22 3.5
30 FM Maximillian Lu 2290 CT W78 L13 W63 L5 D61 W57 3.5
31 Arthur Guo 2287 GA W87 W14 D17 D16 L7 H— 3.5
32 Andy Huang 2275 VA W88 L1 D75 W80 W25 L12 3.5
33 Sameer Mujumdar 2271 NJ L11 D58 D84 W76 W49 D24 3.5
34 FM Vincent Tsay 2267 NY D79 W90 L4 D66 W71 D27 3.5
35 Matthew J O’Brien 2260 PA L16 W93 L10 W86 D62 W59 3.5
36 Zachary Tanenbaum 2239 CT D81 D75 W97 L12 W63 H— 3.5
37 Nabil Feliachi 2222 PA L21 L51 W101 D87 W79 W62 3.5
38 CM Liran Zhou 2213 NY W82 L17 W87 L10 W68 D23 3.5
39 FM Steven D Greanias 2208 VA D97 X— L25 W51 L18 W52 3.5
40 Alan Zhang 2170 NJ D22 L7 L79 W93 X90 W55 3.5
41 Merric Hu 2113 WANHU NJ L18 W56 L43 D90 W87 W71 3.5
42 Scott Ramer 2317 OH L76 L64 D67 W74 W84 D45 3.0
43 FM Ralph Patr Zimmer 2303 MD W77 L3 W41 L21 W70 L14 3.0
44 Alejandro F Botta 2267 MA L15 W89 L11 H— W67 H— 3.0
45 Maxwell Schwartz 2221 NY D69 D81 W83 L7 D66 D42 3.0
46 FM Josef I Friedman 2208 NJ H— H— D68 D84 W69 L20 3.0
47 Abhimany Banerjee 2197 FL D12 L25 W78 L28 W75 H— 3.0
48 Peter Peng 2149 TX L1 D88 L80 W78 D81 W76 3.0
49 FM Nico Werne Chasin 2147 NY H— D12 W14 L20 L33 W83 3.0
50 Pran Senthilkumar 2124 CA L17 D82 D90 W97 W54 L25 3.0
51 Alan Song 2095 MA L27 W37 D28 L39 D83 W72 3.0
52 Peter Minear 2358 PA L5 L70 W58 W77 H— L39 2.5
53 Aaron Jacobson 2355 NJ W67 W92 D8 L17 U— U— 2.5
54 Luan Elezi 2257 PA W80 L8 W76 L11 L50 H— 2.5
55 Yefim Treger 2226 NY H— W79 D7 L24 D65 L40 2.5
56 Lorand Bela Kis 2210 PA L83 L41 L77 H— W92 W84 2.5
57 Juan Sena 2208 NY D91 W69 L26 W79 L19 L30 2.5
58 Daniel Levkov 2207 SAMLEV NY L23 D33 L52 H— W82 H— 2.5
59 Majur Juac 2204 NJ L92 W67 D81 W75 L28 L35 2.5
60 Alex Wang 2202 PA D2 D91 W92 L23 L14 H— 2.5
61 WFM Mart Samadashvili 2148 SAMLEV NY D7 W22 D20 L27 D30 U— 2.5
62 William Hu 2130 NY L8 D80 D69 W91 D35 L37 2.5
63 Robert K Forney 2121 SERFOR NJ H— H— L30 W82 L36 D68 2.5
64 Jason Lu 2120 NJ L9 W42 L12 D83 D80 D69 2.5
65 Gus Huston 2115 NY H— L26 D82 W92 D55 U— 2.5
66 Derek Clasby 2109 NJ L24 D95 W85 D34 D45 U— 2.5
67 WIM Evelyn Zhu 2092 ZHUDON NY L53 L59 D42 W85 L44 W88 2.5
68 Bach Ngo 2030 FL W95 L27 D46 H— L38 D63 2.5
69 Adi Murgescu 2021 NY D45 L57 D62 W73 L46 D64 2.5
70 Venkat Iyer 2202 CA H— W52 L19 D22 L43 U— 2.0
71 Braulio Ramirez Reyes 2200 L3 W77 W91 L9 L34 L41 2.0
72 James E Lewis 2200 NY L6 W101 L21 W88 L22 L51 2.0
73 Suraj Ramanathan 2162 MA L13 D78 D88 L69 W89 U— 2.0
74 Winston Ni 2101 NJ D26 L20 L22 L42 W85 D78 2.0
75 Peter Theod Boris 2075 MIYBOR NY D20 D36 D32 L59 L47 D79 2.0
76 Derek Chen 2064 NY W42 L24 L54 L33 W97 L48 2.0
77 Jonathan Chin 2063 CHICHI NJ L43 L71 W56 L52 H— H— 2.0
78 Richard P Brown 2053 PA L30 D73 L47 L48 B— D74 2.0
79 Madhavan Narkeeran 2047 PA D34 L55 W40 L57 L37 D75 2.0
80 Leif Kazuo Karell 2037 KARKAR MD L54 D62 W48 L32 D64 U— 2.0
81 Derek Jin 2024 MA D36 D45 D59 L29 D48 U— 2.0
82 Ryan Luo 2014 DE L38 D50 D65 L63 L58 W91 2.0
83 Pranav Prem 2009 VA W56 L18 L45 D64 D51 L49 2.0
84 Angel Dellomargio 1979 PA B— L15 D33 D46 L42 L56 2.0
85 Eddy Tian 2199 JINTIA NJ L4 D86 L66 L67 L74 B— 1.5
86 Tianhui [cind Jie 2057 FL L29 D85 D95 L35 U— H— 1.5
87 Roshan Rit Idnani 2051 NJ L31 W100 L38 D37 L41 U— 1.5
88 Josep Mucerino Jr 2048 PA L32 D48 D73 L72 D91 L67 1.5
89 Tejas Rama 2030 NJ L10 L44 D93 D98 L73 D92 1.5
90 Jack Levine 1965 NY H— L34 D50 D41 F40 U— 1.5
91 Mitch Fishbein 1953 NJ D57 D60 L71 L62 D88 L82 1.5
92 Jason Liang 1945 ANALIA VA W59 L53 L60 L65 L56 D89 1.5
93 Charles Hua 1943 LAMHUA NY L19 L35 D89 L40 H— H— 1.5
94 Gordon R Parker 1900 PA D99 Z— H— L14 U— U— 1.5
95 Akira Wood Nakada 2249 NY L68 D66 D86 U— U— U— 1.0
96 Thomas Sea Colure 2208 NJ X102 L9 U— U— U— U— 1.0
97 Lawrence B Pugh 1989 PA D39 H— L36 L50 L76 U— 1.0
98 Xing Jian 2124 DC U— U— U— D89 U— U— 0.5
99 Mark Coleman 1900 MD D94 U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
100 Kennedy Onokpite 2132 MD L14 L87 U— U— U— U— 0.0
101 Taran Rite Idnani 2087 NJ L28 L72 L37 U— U— U— 0.0
102 Charles Hua 1943 NY F96 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0