National Chess Congress 2017 Standings – Under 1200 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Arad R Badiee 1177 NWOBAD VA W9 W35 D7 W8 X3 W6 5.5 1st-2nd
$1200.00
2 John Maxwell Weigand 725 NY W71 D23 X46 W19 W10 W11 5.5 1st-2nd
$1200.00
3 Jeffrey Ian Gugliotta 1120 NJ W69 W16 W14 W11 F1 W15 5.0 3rd-5th
$300.00
4 Jordan M Kaplan 1112 DC W42 D28 W26 H— W23 W12 5.0 3rd-5th
$300.00
5 Tony Wu 1022 ZHUWU2 NY L28 W42 W45 W20 W32 W17 5.0 3rd-5th
$300.00
6 Richard G Carlson 1138 MD D23 W59 W25 W36 W29 L1 4.5
7 Joseph Alexander Baca 1072 NJ W41 W38 D1 L29 W49 W24 4.5
8 Shuao Zhang 1051 MD W50 W55 W12 L1 D24 W29 4.5
9 Charles Shen Yang 1036 PA L1 W67 X50 D17 W28 W19 4.5
10 Yiming Chen 1156 NJ W40 W15 D29 D22 L2 W35 4.0
11 Jacqueline Martin 1129 MARMAR NJ W64 W43 W30 L3 W21 L2 4.0
12 Andy Manatos 1121 NJ W61 W24 L8 W53 W22 L4 4.0
13 Brandon Patrick Guba 1066 NJ L49 L54 W61 W43 W55 W38 4.0
14 Brendon Achildi 1054 PA W62 W65 L3 L23 W54 W40 4.0
15 Joshua H Liu 1040 MD W66 L10 W27 W30 W18 L3 4.0
16 Nitin Marath 1034 DE W59 L3 W65 L18 W56 W32 4.0
17 Edward Guo 1136 VA L38 W69 W54 D9 W25 L5 3.5
18 Javier Kuehnle 1131 PA W56 L26 W28 W16 L15 D25 3.5
19 Aaron Britt 1107 CT W54 W49 D22 L2 W36 L9 3.5
20 Meena Narkeeran 1052 NARNAR PA W27 L30 W43 L5 W42 D23 3.5
21 Vedanth Iyer 1050 VA W44 L25 W38 W26 L11 D27 3.5
22 Qirui Zhou 1049 VA W58 W46 D19 D10 L12 D26 3.5
23 Andrew Mullaghy 1022 NJ D6 D2 W58 W14 L4 D20 3.5
24 Rishabh Sinha 965 NJ W51 L12 W34 W47 D8 L7 3.5
25 Thomas Andrew Greenwald 905 NJ W60 W21 L6 W35 L17 D18 3.5
26 Krish P Deshpande 901 NJ W32 W18 L4 L21 W33 D22 3.5
27 Stanley Wu 829 ZHUWU1 NY L20 W56 L15 W63 W53 D21 3.5
28 Henry Li 690 NY W5 D4 L18 W31 L9 W49 3.5
29 Jackie Lin unr. PA W37 W63 D10 W7 L6 L8 3.5
30 Jack Leitzell 1169 PA W39 W20 L11 L15 L40 W55 3.0
31 Mallikarjuna Chakka 1099 NJ L55 D41 W44 L28 W62 D37 3.0
32 Stephen Shoshin 1085 NJ L26 W64 W37 W40 L5 L16 3.0
33 Jason Bui 1072 MOSBUI PA L43 H— W39 D41 L26 W56 3.0
34 Kelsey Routman 1051 VA L65 W62 L24 L44 W66 W57 3.0
35 Ty’Jon Conway 1046 PA W67 L1 W55 L25 W41 L10 3.0
36 Max Xavier Greineder 1017 PA W57 H— W47 L6 L19 D44 3.0
37 Kalan Warusa 1014 VA L29 W70 L32 W65 D45 D31 3.0
38 Vincent Tang 1012 PA W17 L7 L21 W66 W57 L13 3.0
39 Harvey Bass Jr 977 PA L30 H— L33 H— X58 W51 3.0
40 Alexander Chang 971 NY L10 W66 W63 L32 W30 L14 3.0
41 Eeshan Khurana 965 NJ L7 D31 W59 D33 L35 W53 3.0
42 Elijah Benjamin Gerson 955 NY L4 L5 X64 W51 L20 W52 3.0
43 Kevin Prasanna 888 PRAPRA PA W33 L11 L20 L13 W63 W54 3.0
44 Vishrudh Ramasubramanian 819 NJ L21 B— L31 W34 D47 D36 3.0
45 Derrick Wu 729 FL W53 L47 L5 W69 D37 H— 3.0
46 Aitan Netz 1185 NJ W52 L22 F2 H— H— H— 2.5
47 Manuel M Fernandez 1108 NJ D48 W45 L36 L24 D44 H— 2.5
48 Rick Oconnor 921 CT D47 L53 L56 L57 W69 W62 2.5
49 Anand Rajagopalan 902 PA W13 L19 W51 H— L7 L28 2.5
50 Josh P* Hamilton R/e 867 NY L8 W60 H— L55 L51 W65 2.5
51 Keegan F Herron 1097 DE L24 W61 L49 L42 W50 L39 2.0
52 Eva Victoria Yevdayev 1045 YEVYEV NY L46 L58 L67 W61 W65 L42 2.0
53 Amelia Wolf Hamilton 1023 HAMDRE NY L45 W48 W57 L12 L27 L41 2.0
54 Ravishankar Guruswamy 980 NJ L19 W13 L17 X67 L14 L43 2.0
55 Annie Ulmer 972 ULMULM CT W31 L8 L35 W50 L13 L30 2.0
56 Stefan Sekulic Derdowski 961 NJ L18 L27 W48 W58 L16 L33 2.0
57 Joshua S Dong 654 NJ L36 B— L53 W48 L38 L34 2.0
58 Evan Gerald Lopatosky unr. NJ L22 W52 L23 L56 F39 W66 2.0
59 Claire Ziyun Cheng 1139 CHELUO NJ L16 L6 L41 H— H— H— 1.5
60 Alexander Edwin Paxson 1063 SYRPAX MD L25 L50 W69 D62 1.5
61 Jonah Noam Kutikov 1004 NJ L12 L51 L13 L52 D68 W69 1.5
62 Aarush Ajith 887 NJ L14 L34 B— D60 L31 L48 1.5
63 Ananya Ananth 1056 VA W70 L29 L40 L27 L43 1.0
64 Thomas Nordeman 959 PA L11 L32 H— H— 1.0
65 Hudson Yu 855 NJ W34 L14 L16 L37 L52 L50 1.0
66 Nelson Sears 803 PA L15 L40 B— L38 L34 L58 1.0
67 Robert Gault unr. PA L35 L9 W52 F54 1.0
68 Erica 1112 Gerson unr. NY U— U— U— U— D61 0.5
69 Ali Hawkes 987 PA L3 L17 L60 L45 L48 L61 0.0
70 Josh Hamilton 867 HAMHAM NY L63 L37 U— 0.0
71 A Ramasubramanian 565 NJ L2 U— U— 0.0