National Chess Congress 2017 Standings – Under 1400 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Kunwar Mehra 1330 OH W15 W50 W18 W13 W2 W5 6.0 1st
$1600.00
2 Paul Stricker 1288 WANSTR PA W25 W28 W31 W11 L1 W9 5.0 2nd
$800.00
3 Christina F Jin 1398 JINSMI NY W46 W32 D20 L9 W21 W24 4.5 3rd-5th
$112.50
4 Skirmantas Pipas 1377 PA W47 L23 W55 W37 W32 D7 4.5 3rd-5th
$112.50
5 Bowen Liu 1367 NJ W8 D9 W24 W20 W10 L1 4.5 3rd-5th
$112.50
6 Chi Xu 1281 PA W53 D10 D35 W15 W11 D8 4.5 3rd-5th
$112.50
7 Maxwell Georg Wang 1265 NJ W58 L26 W43 W31 W30 D4 4.5 3rd-5th
$112.50
8 Kuipi Lam 1221 LAMHUA NY L5 W57 W29 W23 W19 D6 4.5 3rd-5th
$112.50
9 Wenyong Chen 1212 NJ W29 D5 W22 W3 W13 L2 4.5 3rd-5th
$112.50
10 Raymond Liu 1069 PA B— D6 W21 W26 L5 W18 4.5 3rd-5th
$112.50
11 Andy Chang 1372 CHACHA VA W62 W59 W23 L2 L6 W33 4.0
12 Zhicheng Su 1370 VA D24 L22 W61 W16 W39 D14 4.0
13 Kenneth Alan Skelton 1351 NJ W51 W17 W26 L1 L9 W35 4.0
14 Stephen James Keyes 1230 NJ W38 D21 D19 D18 W27 D12 4.0
15 Ashrit Yarava 1207 NJ L1 W58 W27 L6 W28 W29 4.0
16 Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan 1174 AYYAYY VA L32 W62 W59 L12 W31 W30 4.0
17 Benshel Bright 1147 NJ W56 L13 L39 W59 W45 W32 4.0
18 Evan Meyers 1398 PA W48 W39 L1 D14 W20 L10 3.5
19 Willie M Seymour 1331 PA D35 W41 D14 W48 L8 D25 3.5
20 Byron Yiqi Wu 1326 MD W52 W37 D3 L5 L18 W39 3.5
21 Mikhail Bilokin 1318 CT W42 D14 L10 W54 L3 W40 3.5
22 Long Quy 1308 PA D60 W12 L9 L24 W37 W43 3.5
23 Arwin Castillo 1300 NY X— W4 L11 L8 D43 W44 3.5
24 Jun Zhang 1237 NJ D12 W45 L5 W22 W38 L3 3.5
25 Jerry Fan 1080 NY L2 W64 L32 W49 W48 D19 3.5
26 Seth Casel 1395 PA W49 W7 L13 L10 L35 W41 3.0
27 Eric Anchen Zhang 1377 NJ L50 W49 L15 X55 L14 W51 3.0
28 Giridhar Rao 1356 NJ W34 L2 L46 W36 L15 W53 3.0
29 Stan Wang 1342 WANWAN PA L9 W60 L8 W42 W51 L15 3.0
30 Pranitha Gunasekaren 1334 GUNLIE PA D41 D44 W50 W46 L7 L16 3.0
31 Koiip Lam 1333 LAMHU2 NY W36 W61 L2 L7 L16 W55 3.0
32 Rachana Bhanuprasad 1323 BHAFIS MD W16 L3 W25 W35 L4 L17 3.0
33 Sicheng Yu 1277 SYUSYU NY H— L35 W41 D45 W55 L11 3.0
34 Steven Danko 1216 NY L28 L40 D57 W47 W56 H— 3.0
35 Eric Li 1213 ZHALI NJ D19 W33 D6 L32 W26 L13 3.0
36 Alexis Rodrigo Perez 1207 PA L31 L46 W63 L28 W59 W48 3.0
37 Jerry Ziwei Jin 993 NY B— L20 W40 L4 L22 W57 3.0
38 Kilian Laverty 1394 PA L14 W51 W42 D39 L24 U— 2.5
39 Benjamin Nallengara 1266 WONNAL NY W43 L18 W17 D38 L12 L20 2.5
40 Michael Rubinov 1262 NY L61 W34 L37 W53 D44 L21 2.5
41 Pracheth Godlaveti 1221 VA D30 L19 L33 W60 W54 L26 2.5
42 Kenneth Cobbs 1191 PA L21 W56 L38 L29 W49 H— 2.5
43 Tim Liu 1167 NY L39 B— L7 W57 D23 L22 2.5
44 Jasmine Su 1060 CT H— D30 L48 W50 D40 L23 2.5
45 Mark Huston 1319 NY H— L24 W60 D33 L17 2.0
46 Larisa Breskin 1260 BREBRE NY L3 W36 W28 L30 2.0
47 Andrew Li 1244 PA L4 D52 L54 L34 D60 W61 2.0
48 Will Luo 1243 CHELUO NJ L18 W53 W44 L19 L25 L36 2.0
49 William G* Graham r/e 1239 CT L26 L27 W58 L25 L42 W60 2.0
50 Quinn Dominick 1225 DOMDOM PA W27 L1 L30 L44 L53 W59 2.0
51 Oyekola Oladipupo Oyekole 1225 IN L13 L38 W56 W61 L29 L27 2.0
52 Thomas Dedona 1200 NY L20 D47 H— H— U— H— 2.0
53 John Nicholas Incantalupo 1172 NJ L6 L48 B— L40 W50 L28 2.0
54 George Davis-diver 1073 PA L59 H— W47 L21 L41 D56 2.0
55 Aakash Jha 1068 PA W57 H— L4 H— L33 L31 2.0
56 Yide Liu 1276 NY L17 L42 L51 W58 L34 D54 1.5
57 Samuel Cao 1265 PA L55 L8 D34 L43 W61 L37 1.5
58 Oliver Hua 1281 LAMHU2 NY L7 L15 L49 L56 H— H— 1.0
59 Eleanor Sylvie Hamilton 1271 HAMHAM NY W54 L11 L16 L17 L36 L50 1.0
60 Charles Xue 1116 NY D22 L29 L45 L41 D47 L49 1.0
61 Sophie Zhu 1056 ZHUWU1 NY W40 L31 L12 L51 L57 L47 1.0
62 William G Graham 1239 CT L11 L16 U— U— 0.0
63 Nelson Sears 803 PA U— U— L36 U— 0.0
64 Joshua S Dong 592 NJ U— L25 U— U— 0.0